2019-2020 Season
Strömsbro IF U16 were 10-4-0 in the 2019-20 U16 Div.1 season with 29 points, 4th in the Gästrikland/Hälsingland and 23rd overall.
2019-2020 Strömsbro IF U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #96 | 22 | SHK HC | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #37 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #32 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #59 | 22 | Brynäs IF | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #37 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #40 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #69 | 20 | Strömsbro IF | 6'1" | 181 | - | ||||
| #29 | 22 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #81 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 5'11" | 159 | L | ||||
| #33 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #65 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #28 | 22 | Brynäs IF | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 22 | Gävle GIK | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #19 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #67 | 20 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'11" | 161 | R | ||||
| #7 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #86 | 22 | Brynäs IF | 6'3" | 214 | L | ||||
| #47 | 22 | Gävle GIK | 5'7" | 148 | L | ||||
| #75 | 21 | Strömsbro IF | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #36 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #55 | 22 | Brynäs IF | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #38 | 21 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'11" | 152 | L | ||||
| #87 | 22 | Brynäs IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Gävle GIK | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | R | ||||
| #77 | 22 | Strömsbro IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #97 | 21 | IK Huge | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
2019-2020 Strömsbro IF U16 Demographics
Loading...
Strömsbro IF U16 Facts
- Plays in
- U16 Division 1
- Team Colors
- Orange + blue
- Town
- Gävle, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2019-2020 Strömsbro IF U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- Strömsbro IF U16: 424 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Strömsbro IF U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| - | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 3 - 8 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 17 - 2 | U16 Div.1 | |||
| 5 - 4 (SO) | U16 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Strömsbro IF U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | U16 Div.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 2.33 | 2 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 12 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 88 | 53 | 40 | 2.22 | 1 | - |
| 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 50 | 15 | 18 | 3 | 1 | - |
| U16 Div.1 | 14 | 14 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 155 | 19 | 42 | 3 | 1 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 14 | 7 | 2 | - | 3 | 2 | 77 | 44 | 29 | 2.07 | 3 | - |
| 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 95 | 12 | 30 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 10 | 0 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 30 | 62 | 3 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | U16 Div.1 | 8 | 6 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 27 | 18 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 103 | 44 | 29 | 2.07 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 45 | 36 | 12 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 12 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 39 | 53 | 13 | 1.08 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | U16 SM | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 21 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | Final loss |
| 1998-1999 | U16 Elit | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 53 | 4 | 0.4 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 7 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 8 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Unterland | Alps Hockey League | 9 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U16 | U16 Region | 6 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Port Alberni Bombers | VIJHL | 13 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 14 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sapientia U23 | Romania | 6 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Gävle GIK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 29 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gävle GIK U18 | U18 Div.1 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 14.45 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 15.40 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 15.75 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 161 lbs | 15.74 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.63 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |
| 2. | 29 | 39 | 21 | 60 | |
| 3. | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 5. | 18 | 22 | 26 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 39 | 21 | 60 | |
| 2. | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 3. | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |
| 4. | 18 | 22 | 26 | 48 | |
| 5. | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 | |
| 2. | 16 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |
| 3. | 19 | 4 | 31 | 35 | |
| 4. | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 5. | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 17 | 23 | 137 | |
| 2. | 28 | 20 | 30 | 81 | |
| 3. | 25 | 3 | 11 | 73 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 17 | 59 | |
| 5. | 31 | 9 | 15 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 17 | 19 | 36 | |
| 2. | 31 | 11 | 8 | 19 | |
| 3. | 31 | 9 | 6 | 15 | |
| 4. | 31 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 5. | 30 | 16 | 13 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 20 | 62 | 3.26 | |
| 2. | 17 | 26 | 55 | 3.24 | |
| 3. | 3 | 1 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 16 | 15 | 46 | 2.88 | |
| 5. | 18 | 23 | 51 | 2.83 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 3.26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 3.24 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 2.67 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 2.71 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 30 | 16 | 46 | 2.71 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 3.24 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 2.67 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 3.26 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 20 | 42 | 62 | 3.26 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 15 | 31 | 46 | 2.88 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 4 | 31 | 35 | 1.84 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 26 | 29 | 55 | 3.24 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 23 | 28 | 51 | 2.83 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.21 | 137 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 18 | 7 | 25 | 1.39 | 73 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.50 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U16 Div.1 | 19 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.89 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 14 | 23 | 1.28 | 55 |

