2019-2020 Season
HAKI U18 were 12-3-3 in the 2019-20 U18 Suomi-sarja season with 27 points, 2nd in the Karsinta - lohko 1 and 2nd overall.
2019-2020 HAKI U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'11" | 172 | L | |||||
| 22 | Kharkiv, UKR | 5'11" | 159 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | Põlva, EST | 5'6" | 119 | L | |||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | Vihti, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | |||||
| 25 | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #18 | 25 | Lohja, FIN | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| 22 | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 21 | Moskva, RUS | 6'3" | 192 | L | |||||
| 24 | 5'11" | 174 | - | ||||||
| 24 | Tartu, EST | 6'4" | 187 | R | |||||
| 22 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 21 | Kharkiv, UKR | 6'2" | 205 | R | |||||
| 24 | Kohtla-Järve, EST | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| 24 | Narva, EST | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 24 | - | - | R | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | Tuusula, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 24 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 24 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 24 | 5'6" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 22 | Donetsk, UKR | 6'1" | 170 | L | |||||
| #17 | 21 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| 22 | Moskva, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| 22 | Moskva, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 24 | 6'0" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #7 | 23 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| 22 | Dnipro, UKR | 6'1" | 181 | L | |||||
| 24 | Espoo, FIN | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| #17 | 24 | Vihti, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | R | ||||
| 23 | Dnipro, UKR | 6'0" | 181 | R | |||||
| 22 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
2019-2020 HAKI U18 Staff
No Data Found
2019-2020 HAKI U18 Demographics
Loading...
HAKI U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vihti, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2014
HAKI U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Kiekko-Espoo Blues U18 |
HAKI U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HAKI U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | U18 II-div | 17 | 4 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 53 | 87 | 12 | 0.71 | 6 | - |
| U18 II-div | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 48 | 55 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 2 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 49 | 99 | 9 | 0.5 | 9 | Relegated |
| 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 47 | 108 | 11 | 0.61 | 9 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 18 | 1 | 16 | - | 1 | 0 | 46 | 127 | 5 | 0.28 | 14 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 20 | 1 | 15 | - | 0 | 4 | 55 | 121 | 7 | 0.35 | 8 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 18 | 6 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 59 | 89 | 22 | 1.22 | 7 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 24 | 10 | 8 | - | 2 | 4 | 109 | 108 | 38 | 1.58 | 5 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 14 | 4 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 41 | 50 | 14 | 1 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U18 Mestis | 13 | 3 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 47 | 76 | 14 | 1.08 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | U18 Suomi-srja | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 50 | 34 | 15 | 1.36 | 2 | Season Cancelled |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 114 | 51 | 27 | 1.5 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-srja | 12 | 4 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 51 | 9 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| U18 Mestis | 24 | 6 | 16 | - | 2 | 0 | 68 | 130 | 22 | 0.92 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-srja | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | - |
| HaKi U18 | |||||||||||||
| U18 Mestis | 24 | 0 | 22 | - | 2 | 0 | 47 | 148 | 4 | 0.17 | 7 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 81 | 43 | 20 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 24 | 11 | 12 | - | 0 | 1 | 81 | 95 | 34 | 1.42 | 4 | Relegated | |
| 2015-2016 | U18 Mestis | 14 | 6 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 44 | 40 | 20 | 1.43 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 5 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Espoo U20 III | U20 Suomi-sarja | 6 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HAKI U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Matinkylä Ducks | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HAKI | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HAKI U20 | U20 Suomi-sarja | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 17.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.25 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 17.08 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 2. | 63 | 44 | 54 | 98 | |
| 3. | 92 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |
| 4. | 56 | 29 | 61 | 90 | |
| 5. | 61 | 41 | 38 | 79 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 2. | 63 | 44 | 54 | 98 | |
| 3. | 92 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |
| 4. | 61 | 41 | 38 | 79 | |
| 5. | 29 | 35 | 24 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 56 | 29 | 61 | 90 | |
| 2. | 92 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |
| 3. | 63 | 44 | 54 | 98 | |
| 4. | 55 | 51 | 51 | 102 | |
| 5. | 61 | 16 | 42 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 41 | 79 | 190 | |
| 2. | 36 | 3 | 9 | 186 | |
| 3. | 41 | 18 | 30 | 148 | |
| 4. | 59 | 13 | 41 | 142 | |
| 5. | 56 | 15 | 33 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 43 | 55 | 98 | |
| 2. | 83 | 6 | 34 | 40 | |
| 3. | 74 | 8 | 26 | 34 | |
| 4. | 73 | 16 | 35 | 51 | |
| 5. | 73 | 15 | 31 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 8 | 22 | 2.44 | |
| 2. | 6 | 9 | 14 | 2.33 | |
| 3. | 29 | 35 | 59 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 10 | 10 | 20 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 55 | 51 | 102 | 1.85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.35 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.41 | 54 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U18 II-divisioona | 15 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 II-divisioona | 20 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.25 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 II-divisioona | 14 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 3.14 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 II-divisioona | 14 | 27 | 17 | 44 | 3.14 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.35 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 32 | 26 | 19 | 45 | 1.41 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | U18 II-divisioona | 16 | 24 | 18 | 42 | 2.63 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U18 Suomi-sarja | 15 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 2.47 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 38 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 1.13 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 II-divisioona | 20 | 18 | 27 | 45 | 2.25 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | U18 II-divisioona | 15 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 3.00 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 37 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 1.35 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | U18 Mestis | 33 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 0.97 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.25 | 186 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 31 | 11 | 12 | 23 | 0.74 | 142 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0.26 | 106 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 26 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.50 | 89 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 Mestis | 36 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.39 | 88 |

