2014-2015 Season
K-Oulu are 7-6-2 in the 2014-15 Mestis Q (W) season with 10 points, 5th in the Mestis-karsinta, lohko 1 and 16th overall.
2014-2015 K-Oulu Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 7 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 14 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 15 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 14 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 15 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 12 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 14 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 13 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 14 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 11 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 9 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 13 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 14 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 1. | 5 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 6 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 6 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 6 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 2 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 3.20 | .907 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 299:40 | 156 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 4.51 | .862 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 119:48 | 56 | |||||
| 1. | 4 | 2.25 | .940 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 239:43 | 142 | |||||
| 2. | 6 | 4.55 | .893 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 356:20 | 226 | |||||
| 3. | 6 | 5.38 | .838 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 301:22 | 140 | |||||
| 4. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0:00 | - | |||||
| 1. | 2 | 0.50 | .983 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 120:00 | 57 | |||||
| 2. | 2 | 2.00 | .931 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 120:00 | 54 | |||||
| 3. | 2 | 4.00 | .882 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 120:00 | 60 | |||||
2014-2015 K-Oulu Staff
- Head Coach
Risto Liikka - Team Manager
Johanna Korkiakoski - Equipment Manager
Markku Vimpari
2014-2015 K-Oulu Captains
2014-2015 K-Oulu Demographics
Loading...
2014-2015 K-Oulu Roster Facts
- Nationalities
29 players
1 player
- Experience
- K-Oulu: 1 019 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
K-Oulu Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
K-Oulu History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja (W) | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 32 | 13 | 8 | 1.33 | 1 | - |
| Mestis (W) | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 25 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 7 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 62 | 63 | 10 | 0.67 | 5 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 23 | 18 | 9 | 1.29 | 3 | - |
| Mestis (W) | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 44 | 61 | 7 | 0.7 | 5 | - | |
| Mestis (W) | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | - | - | 64 | 52 | 14 | 1.17 | 1 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | SM-sarja (W) | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0 | - | - | 41 | 53 | 11 | 1.1 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| Mestis (W) | 12 | 3 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 33 | 64 | 8 | 0.67 | 3 | Qualification | |
| Mestis (W) | 14 | 7 | 6 | 1 | - | - | 63 | 66 | 15 | 1.07 | 4 | Final group | |
| 2011-2012 | SM-sarja (W) | 15 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 80 | 16 | 1.07 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| I-divisioona (W) | 10 | 5 | 0 | 5 | - | - | 55 | 34 | 10 | 1 | 3 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | SM-sarja (W) | 15 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 108 | 6 | 0.4 | 5 | Qualification loss |
| I-divisioona (W) | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 44 | 31 | 16 | 1.33 | 2 | Qualification | |
| 2009-2010 | I-divisioona (W) | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 46 | 34 | 17 | 1.21 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| I-divisioona (W) | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 24 | 36 | 10 | 0.83 | 5 | Relegation Play | |
| 2008-2009 | I-divisioona (W) | 14 | 10 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 68 | 32 | 21 | 1.5 | 3 | Promoted |
| Suomi-sarja (W) | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 20 | 11 | 9 | 1.5 | 1 | Qualification | |
| Suomi-sarja Q (W) | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 20 | 10 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kärpät | Auroraliiga | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kärpät | Auroraliiga | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'4" | 132 lbs | 24.43 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'5" | 139 lbs | 25.57 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'4" | 137 lbs | 25.29 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 23.88 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 28.38 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 122 | 50 | 172 | |
| 2. | 82 | 83 | 66 | 149 | |
| 3. | 79 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 4. | 23 | 30 | 21 | 51 | |
| 5. | 57 | 17 | 25 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 122 | 50 | 172 | |
| 2. | 82 | 83 | 66 | 149 | |
| 3. | 23 | 30 | 21 | 51 | |
| 4. | 79 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 5. | 57 | 17 | 25 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 83 | 66 | 149 | |
| 2. | 78 | 122 | 50 | 172 | |
| 3. | 79 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 4. | 57 | 17 | 25 | 42 | |
| 5. | 50 | 8 | 22 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 82 | 83 | 149 | 84 | |
| 2. | 57 | 17 | 42 | 71 | |
| 3. | 61 | 16 | 36 | 71 | |
| 4. | 46 | 8 | 18 | 58 | |
| 5. | 50 | 8 | 30 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 104 | 2 | 19 | 21 | |
| 2. | 82 | 83 | 66 | 149 | |
| 3. | 79 | 26 | 36 | 62 | |
| 4. | 78 | 122 | 50 | 172 | |
| 5. | 68 | 3 | 22 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 2 | 9 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 23 | 30 | 51 | 2.22 | |
| 5. | 78 | 122 | 172 | 2.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 20 | 47 | 13 | 60 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 18 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 2.44 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Mestis (W) | 25 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.68 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | I-divisioona (W) | 10 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 20 | 47 | 13 | 60 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Mestis (W) | 25 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.68 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Mestis Q (W) | 14 | 18 | 10 | 28 | 2.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 18 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 2.44 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | I-divisioona (W) | 10 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 2.60 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 18 | 17 | 27 | 44 | 2.44 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 20 | 47 | 13 | 60 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 1.20 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Mestis (W) | 25 | 30 | 12 | 42 | 1.68 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 14 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.43 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 14 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 1.43 | 37 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | I-divisioona (W) | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.22 | 33 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 18 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.17 | 32 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Mestis Q (W) | 15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0.47 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Mestis (W) | 17 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.35 | 22 |
