2017-2018 Season
Notre Dame Hounds AAA were 20-7-1 in the 2017-18 SFMAAAHL (W) season with 54 points, 3rd overall.
2017-2018 Notre Dame Hounds AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 26 | 17 | 18 | 35 | 24 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 2. | 24 | 12 | 21 | 33 | 12 | - | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 | |||
| 3. | 28 | 22 | 9 | 31 | 28 | - | 8 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | |||
| 4. | 28 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 22 | - | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 5. | 28 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 10 | - | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |||
| 6. | 25 | 4 | 18 | 22 | 30 | - | 8 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 6 | |||
| 7. | 27 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 12 | - | 8 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 26 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 16 | - | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 9. | 23 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 12 | - | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |||
| 10. | 28 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 18 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 11. | 28 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 14 | - | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | |||
| 12. | 24 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 14 | - | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 13. | 26 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 14. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | - | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 16. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 17. | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 1 | 1.00 | .971 | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 2. | 18 | 2.04 | .936 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 8 | 1.54 | .947 | ||
| 3. | 11 | 2.38 | .905 | - | - | - | - | - | - | 0 | ||||
2017-2018 Notre Dame Hounds Demographics
Loading...
Notre Dame Hounds Facts
- Plays in
- Saskatchewan Female U18 AAA HL
- Team Colors
- Red + White
- Town
- Wilcox, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Notre Dame Hounds AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
1 player
- Experience
- Notre Dame Hounds AAA: 769 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Notre Dame Hounds Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Lindenwood Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brown Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Merrimack College | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Nipissing Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Western Ontario | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Liberty Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | St. Cloud State Univ. |
Notre Dame Hounds History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Notre Dame Hounds AAA | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 30 | 0 | 29 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 191 | 2 | 0.07 | 7 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SFMAAAHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 30 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 3 | 68 | 80 | 40 | 1.33 | 3 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | SFMAAAHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | SFMAAAHL (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 11 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 74 | 79 | 38 | 1.36 | 5 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 13 | 7 | - | 7 | 1 | 93 | 62 | 54 | 1.93 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| Notre Dame Hounds | |||||||||||||
| 2016-2017 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 8 | 16 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 31 | 1.11 | - | - |
| 2015-2016 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 3 | 21 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 16 | 0.57 | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 3 | 22 | - | 1 | 2 | - | - | 13 | 0.46 | - | - |
| 2013-2014 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 9 | 15 | - | 3 | 1 | - | - | 34 | 1.21 | - | - |
| 2012-2013 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 7 | 20 | 0 | - | 1 | - | - | 15 | 0.54 | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 23 | 3 | 2 | - | - | - | - | 48 | 1.71 | - | Champion |
| 2010-2011 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 27 | 0 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 55 | 1.96 | - | Champion |
| 2009-2010 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 21 | 6 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 45 | 1.61 | - | Champion |
| 2008-2009 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 14 | 13 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 31 | 1.11 | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 25 | 3 | 0 | - | - | - | - | 50 | 1.79 | - | - |
| 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | - | - | - | - | 47 | 1.68 | - | - |
Notre Dame Hounds Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | Esso Cup (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2011-2012 | Lanchberry Family Trophy (W) | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | - | - | 3 | 5 | - | - | - | Final loss |
| 2010-2011 | Lanchberry Family Trophy (W) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | 7 | 2 | - | - | - | Champion |
| 2009-2010 | Lanchberry Family Trophy (W) | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | - | - | 7 | 5 | - | - | - | Champion |
Notre Dame Hounds Retired Numbers
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | OHA Mavericks Tardiff U22 | - | 12 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Regina | USports | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Windsor | USports | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Trinity Western Univ. | USports | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan HA U18 Prep | CSSHL U18 (W) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | North Shore Warriors U18 Ora. | CSSHL U18 (W) | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK | SDHL | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | York Univ. | USports | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Regina | USports | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Calgary | USports | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | - | - | 18.00 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 130 lbs | 17.60 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 17.10 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | 137 lbs | 17.20 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'6" | 146 lbs | 17.40 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 107 | 100 | 207 | |
| 2. | 55 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 3. | 84 | 55 | 66 | 121 | |
| 4. | 79 | 49 | 56 | 105 | |
| 5. | 36 | 68 | 30 | 98 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 107 | 100 | 207 | |
| 2. | 55 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 3. | 36 | 68 | 30 | 98 | |
| 4. | 84 | 55 | 66 | 121 | |
| 5. | 114 | 51 | 37 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 107 | 100 | 207 | |
| 2. | 55 | 74 | 68 | 142 | |
| 3. | 84 | 55 | 66 | 121 | |
| 4. | 79 | 49 | 56 | 105 | |
| 5. | 81 | 39 | 51 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 55 | 74 | 142 | 120 | |
| 2. | 114 | 51 | 88 | 106 | |
| 3. | 112 | 13 | 38 | 86 | |
| 4. | 64 | 38 | 86 | 84 | |
| 5. | 28 | 29 | 59 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 114 | 51 | 37 | 88 | |
| 2. | 112 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 3. | 106 | 107 | 100 | 207 | |
| 4. | 90 | 21 | 31 | 52 | |
| 5. | 88 | 26 | 38 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 68 | 98 | 2.72 | |
| 2. | 55 | 74 | 142 | 2.58 | |
| 3. | 26 | 27 | 58 | 2.23 | |
| 4. | 28 | 29 | 59 | 2.11 | |
| 5. | 106 | 107 | 207 | 1.95 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 2.89 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 24 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 2.67 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.11 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 2.89 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 21 | 42 | 16 | 58 | 2.76 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 24 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 2.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | 54 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 2.89 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 36 | 33 | 69 | 2.56 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 24 | 32 | 32 | 64 | 2.67 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 22 | 32 | 54 | 1.93 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 29 | 30 | 59 | 2.11 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 28 | 45 | 36 | 81 | 2.89 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 25 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.12 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 27 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.26 | 54 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | SFMAAAHL (W) | 26 | 13 | 16 | 29 | 1.12 | 52 |
