2014-2015 Season
Maple Grove High (W) were 23-1-1 in the 2014-15 USHS-MN (W) season with 34 points, 1st in the MN NW Suburban and 1st overall.
2014-2015 Maple Grove High (W) Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #32 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'9" | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #29 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'3" | - | - | ||||
| #24 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'6" | - | - | ||||
| #18 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'7" | - | - | ||||
| #37 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'1" | 126 | R | ||||
| #7 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #36 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'10" | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'5" | 141 | R | ||||
| #22 | 28 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #34 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #23 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'7" | - | - | ||||
| #14 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #17 | 28 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #16 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'3" | - | - | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'7" | - | L | ||||
| #6 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #20 | 26 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'7" | - | - | ||||
| #31 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #2 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | 5'6" | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #10 | - | Maple Grove, MN, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #25 | 30 | Coon Rapids, MN, USA | 5'5" | - | R | ||||
| #28 | 27 | Plymouth, MN, USA | 5'8" | - | R | ||||
2014-2015 Maple Grove High (W) Demographics
Loading...
Maple Grove High (W) Facts
- Plays in
- USHS-MN (W)
- Team Colors
- Crimson + Black
- Town
- Maple Grove, MN, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2014-2015 Maple Grove High (W) Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
1 player
- Experience
- Maple Grove High (W): 1 129 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Maple Grove High (W) Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | McKendree Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Minnesota State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of St. Thomas | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Penn State Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Univ. of Minnesota | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hamline Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Bethel Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Lindenwood Univ. |
Maple Grove High (W) History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | USHS-MN (W) | 28 | 18 | 10 | 0 | - | - | 65 | 53 | 12 | 0.43 | 4 | Section Final loss |
| 2024-2025 | USHS-MN (W) | 28 | 17 | 8 | 3 | - | - | 76 | 47 | 15 | 0.54 | 4 | Section Final loss |
| 2023-2024 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 22 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 43 | 18 | 0.58 | 3 | Section Champion |
| 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 19 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 102 | 43 | 22 | 0.81 | - | Section Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 21 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 108 | 54 | 22 | 0.71 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2020-2021 | USHS-MN (W) | 20 | 15 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 74 | 29 | 28 | 1.4 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2019-2020 | USHS-MN (W) | 30 | 21 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 55 | 20 | 0.67 | 2 | Section Champion |
| 2018-2019 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 17 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 81 | 42 | 25 | 1 | 2 | Section Champion |
| 2017-2018 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 17 | 4 | 4 | - | - | 78 | 33 | 21 | 0.84 | 4 | Section SF loss |
| 2016-2017 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 20 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 27 | 22 | 0.88 | 2 | Section Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 18 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 105 | 37 | 18 | 0.72 | 1 | Section Champion |
| 2014-2015 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 23 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 107 | 28 | 34 | 1.36 | 1 | Section SF loss |
| 2013-2014 | USHS-MN (W) | 24 | 17 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 93 | 38 | 30 | 1.25 | 2 | Section QF loss |
| 2012-2013 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 13 | 10 | 2 | - | - | 77 | 57 | - | - | - | Section QF loss |
| 2011-2012 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 15 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 80 | 45 | - | - | - | Section QF loss |
| 2010-2011 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 10 | 12 | 3 | - | - | 72 | 77 | - | - | - | Section QF loss |
| 2009-2010 | USHS-MN (W) | 21 | 7 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 54 | 94 | - | - | - | Section QF loss |
Maple Grove High (W) Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | MN State W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 12 | 5 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 2021-2022 | MN State W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 5 | 4 | - | - | 6 | 6th in State |
| 2019-2020 | MN State W | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 4 | 8 | - | - | 4 | 4th in State |
| 2018-2019 | MN State W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 10 | - | - | 5 | 5th in State |
| 2015-2016 | MN State W | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 7 | 4 | - | - | 2 | State Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MN Bird Dogs 16U AA | MNHP 16U II (W) | 14 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MN Rangers 16U AA | MNHP 16U II (W) | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Vermont | NCAA | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | G17 - Red (Final 54) | MNHP | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Minnesota State Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | G17 - Section 5 | MNHP | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | G17 - Section 5 | MNHP | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Team Teal |Girls 16/17| | USA-16/17 (W) | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | G17 - White (Final 54) | MNHP | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | G17 - Section 5 | MNHP | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 16.67 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 16.94 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 123 lbs | 16.35 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 16.94 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'5" | - | 16.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 2. | 107 | 68 | 102 | 170 | |
| 3. | 102 | 80 | 84 | 164 | |
| 4. | 95 | 65 | 86 | 151 | |
| 5. | 117 | 46 | 83 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 2. | 102 | 80 | 84 | 164 | |
| 3. | 107 | 68 | 102 | 170 | |
| 4. | 94 | 67 | 43 | 110 | |
| 5. | 95 | 65 | 86 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 107 | 68 | 102 | 170 | |
| 2. | 95 | 65 | 86 | 151 | |
| 3. | 95 | 91 | 85 | 176 | |
| 4. | 102 | 80 | 84 | 164 | |
| 5. | 117 | 46 | 83 | 129 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 58 | 106 | 99 | |
| 2. | 95 | 65 | 151 | 88 | |
| 3. | 87 | 41 | 84 | 80 | |
| 4. | 118 | 7 | 38 | 78 | |
| 5. | 90 | 8 | 39 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 123 | 11 | 17 | 28 | |
| 2. | 118 | 7 | 31 | 38 | |
| 3. | 117 | 46 | 83 | 129 | |
| 4. | 115 | 43 | 46 | 89 | |
| 5. | 115 | 17 | 17 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 49 | 62 | 104 | 2.12 | |
| 2. | 95 | 91 | 176 | 1.85 | |
| 3. | 102 | 80 | 164 | 1.61 | |
| 4. | 107 | 68 | 170 | 1.59 | |
| 5. | 95 | 65 | 151 | 1.59 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 1.97 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.87 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2003-2004 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.96 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 35 | 26 | 61 | 1.97 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 35 | 18 | 53 | 1.96 | - | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.96 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 1.87 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 2.15 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-MN (W) | 30 | 14 | 34 | 48 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 21 | 33 | 54 | 2.00 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | USHS-MN (W) | 31 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.52 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | USHS-MN (W) | 27 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 2.15 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 21 | 30 | 51 | 2.04 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | USHS-MN (W) | 20 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.35 | 41 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 1.76 | 36 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 1.36 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.32 | 34 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | USHS-MN (W) | 25 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 0.56 | 33 |
