2017-2018 Season
Lions HC U16 2 are 9-5-0 in the 2017-18 U16 Div.2 season with 27 points, 5th in the Göteborg and 6th overall.
2017-2018 Lions HC U16 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #60 | 23 | Lions HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #61 | 21 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Lions HC | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #87 | 22 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #34 | 23 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #47 | 21 | Lions HC | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| #56 | 24 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #54 | 23 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #43 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #57 | 23 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #38 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #45 | 23 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #65 | 22 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #46 | 23 | Lions HC | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #47 | 23 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #18 | 22 | Lions HC | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #39 | 24 | IK Comet Halden | - | - | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #55 | 23 | Uddevalla HC | 5'8" | 154 | L | ||||
| #29 | 21 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #40 | 23 | Lions HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #49 | 23 | Rosvik IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #42 | 23 | Trångsunds IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #35 | 24 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #51 | 23 | Lions HC | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| #36 | 23 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #86 | 21 | Lions HC | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #52 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #41 | 24 | Lions HC | 6'2" | 212 | L | ||||
| #44 | 23 | Lions HC | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #36 | 21 | Lions HC | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||
| #53 | 23 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #50 | 22 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #78 | 21 | Lions HC | 5'11" | 165 | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #59 | 23 | IK Comet Halden | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #48 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #40 | 21 | Lions HC | 5'9" | 181 | R | ||||
| #58 | 22 | Lions HC | - | - | L | ||||
| #79 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| #37 | 24 | Lions HC | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
2017-2018 Lions HC U16 2 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Lions HC U16 2 Demographics
Loading...
Lions HC U16 2 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Strömstad, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Lions HC U16 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
6 players
- Experience
- Lions HC U16 2: 515 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Lions HC U16 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Lions HC U16 2 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC | HockeyAllsvenskan | 11 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Comet Halden | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Kongsvinger | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lions HC | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IF Troja-Ljungby | HockeyEttan | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Surahammars IF | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Gjøvik Hockey | HockeyLiga1 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 14.92 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 15.48 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 14.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 3. | 15 | 20 | 9 | 29 | |
| 4. | 21 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 5. | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 3. | 15 | 20 | 9 | 29 | |
| 4. | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 14 | 14 | 10 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 35 | 19 | 54 | |
| 2. | 18 | 22 | 18 | 40 | |
| 3. | 21 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 4. | 20 | 14 | 14 | 28 | |
| 5. | 18 | 10 | 14 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 7 | 13 | 57 | |
| 2. | 15 | 2 | 6 | 35 | |
| 3. | 21 | 13 | 21 | 33 | |
| 4. | 18 | 22 | 40 | 31 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 6 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |
| 2. | 37 | 6 | 1 | 7 | |
| 3. | 33 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 4. | 29 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 5. | 27 | 9 | 7 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 10 | 13 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 24 | 35 | 54 | 2.25 | |
| 3. | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.22 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 15 | 20 | 29 | 1.93 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 2.38 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 3.18 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 3.18 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 2.38 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 12 | 17 | 6 | 23 | 1.92 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.46 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 2.38 | 31 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 18 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 1.33 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 11 | 22 | 13 | 35 | 3.18 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 14 | 10 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 14 | 9 | 10 | 19 | 1.36 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Div.2 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.38 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 35 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.2 | 16 | 21 | 17 | 38 | 2.38 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1.00 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U16 Div.2 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 1.67 | 25 |
