2020-2021 Season
HC Cherokees are 1-3-0 in the 2020-21 Czechia2 (W) season with 3 points, 4th in the B and 8th overall.
2020-2021 HC Cherokees Roster
2020-2021 HC Cherokees Captains
2020-2021 HC Cherokees Demographics
Loading...
HC Cherokees Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Blansko, CZE
Map
- Founded
- 2008
2020-2021 HC Cherokees Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
- Experience
- HC Cherokees: 656 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Cherokees Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HC Cherokees History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | Czechia2 (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 14 | 52 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 1 | 17 | - | 1 | 1 | 36 | 152 | 6 | 0.3 | 6 | - |
| 2018-2019 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 4 | 16 | - | 0 | 0 | 47 | 172 | 12 | 0.6 | 5 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 64 | 52 | 26 | 1.63 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 14 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 113 | 19 | 45 | 2.81 | 1 | Champion |
| 2015-2016 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 15 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 103 | 18 | 46 | 2.88 | 1 | Champion |
| 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | 0 | 1 | 119 | 50 | 49 | 2.45 | 1 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 8 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 73 | 58 | 25 | 1.56 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 9 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 70 | 49 | 29 | 1.81 | 2 | - |
| 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 12 | 8 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 63 | 22 | 26 | 2.17 | 1 | - |
| Czechia (W) | 10 | 6 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 49 | 51 | 18 | 1.8 | 3 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Czechia (W) | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | - | 63 | 27 | 28 | 2.33 | 1 | - |
| Czechia (W) | 12 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | - | 57 | 60 | 16 | 1.33 | 3 | Final group |
HC Cherokees Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-2017 | Final Four (W) | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2015-2016 | Final Four (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2014-2015 | Final Four (W) | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Baník Příbram | Extraliga žen | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | SK Prostějov 1913 | 1. liga žen | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Lvi Břeclav | 1. liga žen | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | WHC Bats Blansko | 1. liga žen | 6 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF | SDHL | 8 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | WHC Bats Blansko | 1. liga žen | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | WHC Bats Blansko | 1. liga žen | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Roudnice nad Labem | Extraliga žen | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Czechia | EHT (W) | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Czechia | EHT (W) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'6" | 137 lbs | 22.75 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'6" | 141 lbs | 20.50 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 21.82 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 19.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 102 | 129 | 231 | |
| 2. | 141 | 100 | 105 | 205 | |
| 3. | 47 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 4. | 33 | 62 | 41 | 103 | |
| 5. | 58 | 32 | 54 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 102 | 129 | 231 | |
| 2. | 141 | 100 | 105 | 205 | |
| 3. | 47 | 63 | 46 | 109 | |
| 4. | 33 | 62 | 41 | 103 | |
| 5. | 46 | 42 | 38 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 102 | 129 | 231 | |
| 2. | 141 | 100 | 105 | 205 | |
| 3. | 58 | 32 | 54 | 86 | |
| 4. | 63 | 29 | 47 | 76 | |
| 5. | 47 | 63 | 46 | 109 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 12 | 48 | 133 | |
| 2. | 33 | 62 | 103 | 117 | |
| 3. | 58 | 32 | 86 | 108 | |
| 4. | 155 | 102 | 231 | 102 | |
| 5. | 47 | 63 | 109 | 87 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 155 | 102 | 129 | 231 | |
| 2. | 141 | 100 | 105 | 205 | |
| 3. | 104 | 19 | 36 | 55 | |
| 4. | 99 | 7 | 40 | 47 | |
| 5. | 63 | 29 | 47 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 5 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 33 | 62 | 103 | 3.12 | |
| 3. | 47 | 63 | 109 | 2.32 | |
| 4. | 12 | 11 | 26 | 2.17 | |
| 5. | 13 | 15 | 25 | 1.92 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.57 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 21 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 2.14 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 15 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.53 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 22 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 1.68 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.70 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.57 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 21 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 2.14 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 1.60 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 15 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.53 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 10 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 3.10 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 19 | 6 | 24 | 30 | 1.58 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 22 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 1.68 | 42 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 20 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 1.70 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Czechia2 (W) | 16 | 11 | 21 | 32 | 2.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 15 | 18 | 20 | 38 | 2.53 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 18 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.72 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Czechia2 (W) | 14 | 31 | 19 | 50 | 3.57 | 52 | |
| 3. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 22 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.32 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Czechia2 (W) | 15 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.47 | 45 | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | Czechia (W) | 22 | 14 | 23 | 37 | 1.68 | 42 |

