2024-2025 Season
Auckland Steel were 7-3-2 in the 2024-25 NZWIHL (W) season with 23 points, 1st overall.
2024-2025 Auckland Steel Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 8 | 11 | 3 | 14 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 2. | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 3. | 12 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 4. | 8 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||
| 5. | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
| 6. | 9 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 7. | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | ||
| 8. | 12 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||
| 9. | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||
| 10. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 11. | 12 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 12. | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | -3 | ||||||||
| 13. | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 14. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| 15. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | ||
| 16. | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 17. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 18. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 19. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 20. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||
| 21. | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | ||||||||
| 22. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||
| 23. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -3 | ||||||||
| 24. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||
| 25. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||
| 26. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 5 | 1.61 | .939 | 4 | 0 | - | 1 | 260:19 | 108 | 1 | 1.00 | .968 | ||
| 2. | 7 | 2.39 | .930 | 3 | 4 | - | 0 | 402:02 | 213 | 1 | 2.00 | .926 | ||
| 3. | 1 | 2.69 | .867 | 1 | 0 | - | 0 | 44:37 | 13 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 9.00 | .786 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 20:00 | 11 | |||||
2024-2025 Auckland Steel Staff
- Head Coach
Jeff Boehme - Asst. Coach
Darren Blong - Asst. Coach
Brittany Carroll - General Manager
Yolanda Paulse
2024-2025 Auckland Steel Captains
2024-2025 Auckland Demographics
Loading...
Auckland Facts
- Plays in
- New Zealand Women's Ice Hockey League
- Team Colors
- Blue + White
- Town
- Auckland, NZL
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Auckland Steel Roster Facts
- Nationalities
26 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- Auckland Steel: 955 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Auckland Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Auckland History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Auckland Steel | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 11 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 69 | 16 | 35 | 2.92 | 1 | Champion |
| 2024-2025 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 46 | 30 | 23 | 1.92 | 1 | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | NZWIHL (W) | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 11 | 18 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | NZWIHL (W) | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 35 | 24 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Champion |
| Auckland | |||||||||||||
| 2021-2022 | NZWIHL (W) | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 27 | 26 | 9 | 1.5 | 3 | Bronze game win |
| 2020-2021 | NZWIHL (W) | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 11 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NZWIHL (W) | 6 | 6 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 8 | 18 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2018-2019 | NZWIHL (W) | 8 | 7 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 58 | 22 | 21 | 2.63 | 1 | - |
| 2017-2018 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 33 | 22 | 1.83 | 2 | - |
| 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 11 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 83 | 39 | 33 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 12 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 123 | 19 | 36 | 3 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 8 | 2 | - | 1 | 1 | 70 | 23 | 27 | 2.25 | 2 | - |
| 2013-2014 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 10 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 67 | 27 | 30 | 2.5 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | McGill Univ. | USports | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko-Vantaa | Suomi-sarja | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 134 lbs | 25.47 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 26.57 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'6" | 139 lbs | 28.57 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'4" | 132 lbs | 27.13 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'5" | 146 lbs | 26.21 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 136 | 93 | 229 | |
| 2. | 62 | 96 | 97 | 193 | |
| 3. | 109 | 86 | 103 | 189 | |
| 4. | 88 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |
| 5. | 68 | 32 | 41 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 136 | 93 | 229 | |
| 2. | 62 | 96 | 97 | 193 | |
| 3. | 109 | 86 | 103 | 189 | |
| 4. | 88 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |
| 5. | 68 | 32 | 41 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 86 | 103 | 189 | |
| 2. | 62 | 96 | 97 | 193 | |
| 3. | 84 | 136 | 93 | 229 | |
| 4. | 88 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |
| 5. | 68 | 32 | 41 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 19 | 52 | 115 | |
| 2. | 84 | 136 | 229 | 64 | |
| 3. | 68 | 32 | 73 | 64 | |
| 4. | 16 | 14 | 23 | 53 | |
| 5. | 20 | 6 | 16 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 109 | 86 | 103 | 189 | |
| 2. | 88 | 57 | 81 | 138 | |
| 3. | 85 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 4. | 84 | 136 | 93 | 229 | |
| 5. | 82 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 96 | 193 | 3.11 | |
| 2. | 84 | 136 | 229 | 2.73 | |
| 3. | 7 | 12 | 18 | 2.57 | |
| 4. | 20 | 26 | 45 | 2.25 | |
| 5. | 18 | 20 | 35 | 1.94 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 5.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 11 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 4.27 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 3.50 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 3.42 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 3.25 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 5.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | NZWIHL (W) | 10 | 26 | 9 | 35 | 3.50 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 11 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 4.27 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 3.25 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 3.42 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 27 | 43 | 70 | 5.83 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 3.50 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 11 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 4.27 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 19 | 22 | 41 | 3.42 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 23 | 16 | 39 | 3.25 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.67 | 51 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | NZWIHL (W) | 8 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.75 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NZWIHL (W) | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 1.25 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | NZWIHL (W) | 12 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.75 | 22 |
