2026-2027 Season
Central AB Selects U18 AA are 3-0-2 in the 2026-27 AEHL U18 AA season with 8 points, 1st in the Central Division and 5th overall.
2026-2027 Central AB Selects U18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 17 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #1 | 15 | Ponoka, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #13 | 15 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #2 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | 17 | Lacombe, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #14 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #6 | 16 | - | - | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #18 | 15 | Lacombe, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #11 | 17 | Delburne, AB, CAN | 5'8" | 132 | L | |||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #4 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #8 | 16 | Blackfalds, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #19 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #20 | 16 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #15 | 17 | Lacombe, AB, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #7 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #9 | 17 | Lacombe, AB, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #17 | 17 | Alexander First Nation, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 225 | R | |||||
| #99 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
2026-2027 Central AB Selects U18 AA Staff
No Data Found
2026-2027 Central AB Selects U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Central AB Selects U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- Alberta Elite Hockey League U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 Central AB Selects U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Central AB Selects U18 AA: 437 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Central AB Selects U18 AA Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Sicamous Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sicamous Eagles |
Central AB Selects U18 AA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | AEHL U18 AA | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | - | 20 | 13 | 8 | 1.6 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 34 | 11 | 18 | 5 | - | - | 107 | 126 | 27 | 0.79 | 6 | - |
| 2024-2025 | AEHL U18 AA | 34 | 10 | 19 | - | - | 0 | 89 | 128 | 25 | 0.74 | 5 | Division Semifinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 8 | 18 | 8 | - | - | 127 | 179 | 24 | 0.71 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 3 | 28 | 3 | - | - | 73 | 192 | 9 | 0.26 | 6 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SCAHL U18 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 6 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 11 | 17 | 6 | - | - | 87 | 130 | 28 | 0.82 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 14 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 122 | 119 | 32 | 0.94 | 4 | - |
| 2017-2018 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 8 | 23 | 3 | - | - | 88 | 138 | 19 | 0.56 | 6 | - |
| 2016-2017 | SCAHL U18 | 36 | 11 | 22 | 3 | - | - | 102 | 147 | 25 | 0.69 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Castlegar Rebels | WIJHL | 10 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Princeton Posse | BCHC | 11 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Red Deer Vipers | HJHL | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Red Deer Vipers | HJHL | 5 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 17 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Rimbey Royals | HJHL | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Elsipogtog Hawks | NBJHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lacombe Generals | NCHL-AB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sylvan Lake Wranglers | HJHL | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Leduc Oil Kings U18 AAA | AEHL U18 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | West Central Tigers U18 AA | AEHL U18 AA | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.18 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 161 lbs | 16.83 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.09 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.18 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 16.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
| 2. | 57 | 45 | 19 | 64 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 35 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |
| 5. | 62 | 22 | 29 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 45 | 19 | 64 | |
| 2. | 64 | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 35 | 26 | 27 | 53 | |
| 5. | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 33 | 33 | 66 | |
| 2. | 64 | 13 | 33 | 46 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 29 | 55 | |
| 4. | 62 | 22 | 29 | 51 | |
| 5. | 67 | 13 | 29 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 64 | 33 | 66 | 237 | |
| 2. | 65 | 8 | 26 | 185 | |
| 3. | 29 | 4 | 11 | 177 | |
| 4. | 64 | 4 | 14 | 165 | |
| 5. | 53 | 2 | 3 | 161 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 7 | 8 | 15 | |
| 2. | 87 | 24 | 25 | 49 | |
| 3. | 70 | 7 | 22 | 29 | |
| 4. | 69 | 7 | 21 | 28 | |
| 5. | 69 | 2 | 16 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 26 | 53 | 1.51 | |
| 2. | 32 | 25 | 45 | 1.41 | |
| 3. | 28 | 21 | 37 | 1.32 | |
| 4. | 57 | 45 | 64 | 1.12 | |
| 5. | 33 | 22 | 36 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 22 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.39 | 118 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.23 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 28 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.32 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | SCAHL U18 | 35 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1.03 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | SCAHL U18 | 33 | 22 | 14 | 36 | 1.09 | 36 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 28 | 21 | 16 | 37 | 1.32 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.39 | 118 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | AEHL U18 AA | 31 | 20 | 23 | 43 | 1.39 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 1.23 | 59 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | SCAHL U18 | 34 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 0.91 | 44 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 32 | 25 | 20 | 45 | 1.41 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | SCAHL U18 | 29 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.38 | 177 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | SCAHL U18 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 23 | 0.70 | 119 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | SCAHL U18 | 29 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0.28 | 119 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SCAHL U18 | 31 | 18 | 25 | 43 | 1.39 | 118 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | SCAHL U18 | 33 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 0.42 | 111 |
