2023-2024 Season
Germany were 2-1-0 in the 2023-24 Deutschland Cup season with 6 points, 1st overall.
2023-2024 Germany Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #32 | 24 | Landshut, GER | 6'1" | 187 | L | DEL | ||||
| #31 | 28 | Lüneburg, GER | 6'3" | 183 | L | DEL | ||||
| #36 | 24 | Weißwasser, GER | 6'4" | 212 | L | DEL | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #93 | 27 | Kempten, GER | 5'7" | 170 | L | DEL | ||||
| #70 | 29 | Deggendorf, GER | 5'10" | 174 | L | DEL | ||||
| #88 | 29 | Troisdorf, GER | 6'5" | 231 | R | NL | ||||
| #2 | 29 | Mannheim, GER | 6'1" | 205 | L | DEL | ||||
| #13 | 28 | Bonn, GER | 6'3" | 201 | L | DEL | ||||
| #84 | 31 | Mannheim, GER | 5'11" | 196 | L | DEL | ||||
| #79 | 27 | Solingen, GER | 6'2" | 198 | L | DEL | ||||
| #52 | 25 | Altötting, GER | 5'10" | 172 | L | DEL | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #24 | 27 | Eggenfelden, GER | 6'0" | 209 | L | DEL | ||||
| #17 | Tegernsee, GER | 6'0" | 183 | R | DEL | |||||
| #55 | 24 | Hausham, GER | 6'1" | 194 | L | DEL | ||||
| #40 | 26 | Landshut, GER | 5'9" | 168 | R | DEL | ||||
| #42 | 33 | Bad Tölz, GER | 5'11" | 187 | L | DEL | ||||
| #61 | 28 | Münster, GER | 6'2" | 194 | L | DEL | ||||
| #49 | 30 | Düsseldorf, GER | 6'1" | 165 | L | DEL | ||||
| #48 | 25 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'2" | 196 | L | DEL | ||||
| #65 | 31 | Mannheim, GER | 5'10" | 174 | L | NL | ||||
| #81 | 30 | Kaufbeuren, GER | 6'3" | 187 | R | DEL | ||||
| #83 | 33 | Bad Tölz, GER | 6'0" | 194 | R | DEL | ||||
| #8 | 33 | Landshut, GER | 5'11" | 190 | L | SHL | ||||
| #44 | 24 | Erding, GER | 6'3" | 190 | L | DEL | ||||
| #66 | 26 | Landshut, GER | 6'1" | 185 | R | DEL | ||||
| #97 | 25 | München, GER | 6'0" | 190 | L | DEL | ||||
| #56 | 29 | Deggendorf, GER | 6'1" | 185 | R | DEL | ||||
| #43 | 26 | Peißenberg, GER | 6'2" | 181 | L | DEL | ||||
2023-2024 Germany Staff
- Head Coach
Harold Kreis - Coach
Christoph Seiler - Asst. Coach
Marian Bazany - Asst. Coach
Pekka Kangasalusta - Asst. Coach
Alexander Sulzer - General Manager
Christian Künast - Team Manager
Horst Fuchs - Equipment Manager
Gunnar Genuttis - Equipment Manager
Sigi Hempel - Physical Therapist
Simon Seyr - Video Coach
Sinisa Martinovic
2023-2024 Germany Captains
2023-2024 Germany Demographics
Loading...
Germany Facts
- Plays in
- International
2023-2024 Germany Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Germany: 139 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Germany Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 - 0 | Deutschland Cup | |||
| 2 - 5 | Deutschland Cup | |||
| 4 - 1 | Deutschland Cup |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Germany Tournament Statistics
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Füchse Duisburg | Oberliga | 14 | 6 | 15 | 21 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kölner Haie | DEL | 14 | 7 | 12 | 19 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ravensburg Towerstars | DEL 2 | 14 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | ERC Ingolstadt | DEL | 13 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 11 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | EHC München | DEL | 14 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 17 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Adler Mannheim | DEL | 15 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kölner Haie | Champions HL | 6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Adler Mannheim | DEL | 14 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Kölner Haie | DEL | 15 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 12 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Adler Mannheim | DEL | 14 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'1" | 192 lbs | 26.36 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.75 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.32 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 25.82 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 185 lbs | 24.85 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 3. | 17 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
| 4. | 27 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 5. | 28 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 2. | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 3. | 15 | 9 | 2 | 11 | |
| 4. | 17 | 8 | 7 | 15 | |
| 5. | 28 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 27 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 3. | 20 | 1 | 11 | 12 | |
| 4. | 15 | 1 | 10 | 11 | |
| 5. | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 7 | 10 | 54 | |
| 2. | 28 | 10 | 24 | 43 | |
| 3. | 14 | 0 | 3 | 41 | |
| 4. | 20 | 1 | 12 | 35 | |
| 5. | 23 | 3 | 8 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 10 | 14 | 24 | |
| 2. | 28 | 8 | 5 | 13 | |
| 3. | 27 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 4. | 24 | 11 | 9 | 20 | |
| 5. | 24 | 7 | 3 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 2. | 3 | 1 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 3. | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | |
| 4. | 4 | 4 | 5 | 1.25 | |
| 5. | 6 | 5 | 7 | 1.17 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 5. | 1992-1993 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1.33 | 25 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2011-2012 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 0 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 29 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.67 | 27 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Deutschland Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Deutschland Cup | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | Deutschland Cup | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 27 |
