2024-2025 Season
Denmark Olympics are 2-1-0 in the 2024-25 OGQ (W) season with 6 points, 2nd in the Final Olympic Qualification - Group H and 8th overall.
2024-2025 Denmark Olympics Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | League | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 21 | København, DEN | 5'5" | 132 | L | 19U AAA (W) | ||||
| #1 | 22 | Hvidovre, DEN | 5'10" | 163 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Herning, DEN | 5'10" | 170 | L | NCAA (W) | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #11 | 27 | Herning, DEN | 5'8" | 163 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #19 | 34 | Søborg, DEN | 5'4" | 141 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #8 | 19 | Odense, DEN | 5'9" | 141 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #2 | 25 | København, DEN | 5'7" | 152 | L | NDHL (W) | ||||
| #10 | 19 | 5'9" | 152 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | |||||
| #15 | 26 | Hørsholm, DEN | 5'9" | 139 | L | NDHL (W) | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Herning, DEN | 5'8" | 137 | L | NCAA (W) | ||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #26 | 18 | 5'11" | 139 | L | SDHL (W) | |||||
| #3 | 21 | Gentofte, DEN | 5'8" | 159 | L | NCAA (W) | ||||
| #27 | 26 | Lyngby, DEN | 5'4" | 121 | L | NDHL (W) | ||||
| #18 | 27 | Odense, DEN | 5'6" | 130 | L | Denmark (W) | ||||
| #13 | 21 | Hvidovre, DEN | 5'1" | 139 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Kjellerup, DEN | 5'1" | 132 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #4 | 30 | 5'9" | 143 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | |||||
| #9 | 18 | 5'4" | 121 | L | NDHL (W) | |||||
| #23 | 25 | Odense, DEN | 5'10" | 150 | L | Denmark2 | ||||
| #16 | 31 | 5'6" | 139 | R | NDHL (W) | |||||
| #24 | 25 | København, DEN | 5'2" | 150 | L | Denmark2 | ||||
| #29 | 22 | Silkeborg, DEN | 5'7" | 132 | L | HockeyAllsvenskan (W) | ||||
| #14 | 33 | Tårnby, DEN | 5'5" | 143 | L | SDHL (W) | ||||
2024-2025 Denmark Olympics Staff
- Head Coach
Björn Edlund - Asst. Coach
Mikkel Ry Nielsen - Goaltending Coach
Victor Bergelin - Team Manager
Frank Rasmussen - Equipment Manager
Emil Bach-Petersen - Equipment Manager
Anne Jensen - Physical Therapist
Maria Mortensen - Video Coach
Anton Söderqvist
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2024-2025 Denmark Olympics Demographics
Loading...
Denmark Olympics Facts
- Plays in
- Olympic Games Qualification (Women)
- 2025
- OGQ (W) -
- 2022
- OG (W) Did not make playoffs
- 2022
- OGQ (W) Qualification
- 2017
- OGQ (W) -
2024-2025 Denmark Olympics Roster Facts
- Nationalities
23 players
- Experience
- Denmark Olympics: 188 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Denmark Olympics Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 - 0 | OGQ | |||
| 3 - 1 | OGQ | |||
| 3 - 1 | OGQ | |||
| 3 - 1 | Women's Hockey Olympics | |||
| 3 - 2 | Women's Hockey Olympics |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Denmark Olympics History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2021-2022 | OG (W) | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 14 | 3 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| OGQ (W) | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | 1 | Qualification | |
| 2016-2017 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 0 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
| 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.67 | 2 | - |
| OGQ (W) | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Promoted | |
| OGQ (W) | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Promoted |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Leksands IF | NDHL | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Hvidovre | Division 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Auroraliiga | 8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | EKU Mannheim | DFEL | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hvidovre | Division 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Skellefteå AIK | SDHL | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'7" | 141 lbs | 23.39 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'7" | 146 lbs | 24.67 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'7" | 143 lbs | 21.29 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'7" | 148 lbs | 21.67 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 16 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 4. | 19 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 5. | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 1 | 9 | |
| 3. | 16 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 4. | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | |
| 5. | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 19 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 2. | 16 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |
| 3. | 19 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 4. | 10 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 5. | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 0 | 5 | 22 | |
| 2. | 9 | 3 | 7 | 14 | |
| 3. | 19 | 8 | 18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 19 | 1 | 9 | 12 | |
| 5. | 19 | 3 | 5 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |
| 2. | 19 | 8 | 10 | 18 | |
| 3. | 19 | 1 | 8 | 9 | |
| 4. | 19 | 4 | 4 | 8 | |
| 5. | 19 | 3 | 3 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 2. | 19 | 8 | 18 | 0.95 | |
| 3. | 16 | 5 | 13 | 0.81 | |
| 4. | 9 | 3 | 7 | 0.78 | |
| 5. | 10 | 2 | 7 | 0.70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 1.00 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 1.44 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 6 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.33 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | OG (W) | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.78 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.44 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | OGQ (W) | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.33 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | OG (W) | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | OGQ (W) | 9 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.44 | 6 |

