2018-2019 Season
HC Vipers U16 are 14-1-1 in the 2018-19 U16 Suomi-sarja season with 29 points, 1st in the Karsinta 5 and 3rd overall.
2018-2019 HC Vipers U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #20 | 22 | Vladivostok, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #27 | 22 | Zavodoukovsk, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 23 | 5'6" | 126 | - | |||||
| #22 | 22 | Narva, EST | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #21 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 6'2" | 190 | R | ||||
| #15 | 22 | Kyiv, UKR | 6'2" | 183 | L | ||||
| #76 | 24 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 183 | R | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #90 | 23 | 5'5" | 132 | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #72 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #77 | 23 | Tallinn, EST | 6'3" | 165 | - | ||||
| #50 | 22 | 5'4" | 128 | - | |||||
| #37 | 23 | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| #5 | 23 | Marupe, LAT | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #11 | 23 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #88 | 23 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 132 | R | ||||
| #73 | 23 | 5'11" | 128 | - | |||||
| #75 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #79 | 22 | Tallinn, EST | 5'10" | 174 | R | ||||
| #13 | 24 | 6'0" | 154 | L | |||||
| #28 | 23 | 6'1" | 139 | L | |||||
| #55 | 21 | Tallinn, EST | 5'11" | 154 | L | ||||
2018-2019 HC Vipers U16 Staff
- Head CoachAleksandr Semenov
- Asst. Coach
Mihail Lovkov - Sports Manager
Rauno Parras - Team Manager
Roman Potsinok
2018-2019 HC Vipers U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Vipers U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tallinn, EST
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 HC Vipers U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
14 players
6 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- HC Vipers U16: 438 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HC Vipers U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Nynäshamns IF J18 |
HC Vipers U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-srja | 12 | 11 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 88 | 38 | 22 | 1.83 | 1 | Champion |
| U16 Suomi-srja | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 153 | 25 | 29 | 1.81 | 1 | Final group |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Panter | Latvia | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Narva HK PSK | Estonia | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Boro/Vetlanda HC | HockeyEttan | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | TuS Harsefeld | Regionalliga | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Viru Sputnik | Estonia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Välk 494 Tartu | Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Viru Sputnik | Estonia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.47 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.94 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 2. | 26 | 40 | 35 | 75 | |
| 3. | 20 | 35 | 24 | 59 | |
| 4. | 18 | 37 | 19 | 56 | |
| 5. | 16 | 32 | 20 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 2. | 26 | 40 | 35 | 75 | |
| 3. | 18 | 37 | 19 | 56 | |
| 4. | 20 | 35 | 24 | 59 | |
| 5. | 16 | 32 | 20 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 26 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 2. | 26 | 40 | 35 | 75 | |
| 3. | 20 | 17 | 29 | 46 | |
| 4. | 14 | 10 | 27 | 37 | |
| 5. | 22 | 21 | 25 | 46 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 2 | 11 | 53 | |
| 2. | 16 | 20 | 39 | 43 | |
| 3. | 14 | 11 | 25 | 41 | |
| 4. | 15 | 3 | 12 | 37 | |
| 5. | 26 | 40 | 75 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |
| 2. | 28 | 10 | 6 | 16 | |
| 3. | 28 | 2 | 12 | 14 | |
| 4. | 26 | 40 | 36 | 76 | |
| 5. | 26 | 40 | 35 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 32 | 52 | 3.25 | |
| 2. | 18 | 37 | 56 | 3.11 | |
| 3. | 20 | 35 | 59 | 2.95 | |
| 4. | 26 | 40 | 76 | 2.92 | |
| 5. | 26 | 40 | 75 | 2.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 37 | 19 | 56 | 3.11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 3.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 2.75 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.44 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 37 | 19 | 56 | 3.11 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 3.25 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 25 | 19 | 44 | 2.75 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 12 | 21 | 13 | 34 | 2.83 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 14 | 10 | 27 | 37 | 2.64 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 13 | 12 | 22 | 34 | 2.62 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 27 | 21 | 48 | 3.00 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 18 | 15 | 21 | 36 | 2.00 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 32 | 20 | 52 | 3.25 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0.69 | 53 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Jr. C S-s lopputurnaus | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 1.33 | 51 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 16 | 20 | 19 | 39 | 2.44 | 43 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | U16 Suomi-sarja Q | 14 | 11 | 14 | 25 | 1.79 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | U16 Suomi-sarja | 15 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.80 | 37 |