2026-2027 Season
MAC Marilyn Budapest are 4-0-1 in the 2026-27 DEBL (W) season with 12 points, 1st overall.
2026-2027 MAC Marilyn Budapest Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #27 | 18 | 5'7" | 139 | L | Junior | |||||
| #14 | 16 | 5'4" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 14 | 5'4" | 130 | - | Junior | |||||
| #6 | 19 | 5'6" | 115 | L | Junior | |||||
| #1 | 18 | 5'6" | 148 | L | Junior | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #87 | 21 | 5'9" | 159 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #89 | 29 | 5'7" | 134 | L | ||||||
| #26 | 16 | 5'3" | 128 | R | Junior | |||||
| #11 | 19 | 5'4" | 123 | R | Junior | |||||
| #60 | 21 | 5'3" | 110 | L | Junior | |||||
| #7 | 20 | 6'0" | 154 | L | Junior | |||||
| 13 | 5'7" | 121 | - | Junior | ||||||
| 19 | 5'6" | 128 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #17 | 18 | 5'7" | 137 | L | Junior | |||||
| #93 | 23 | 5'8" | 152 | R | ||||||
| 15 | 5'5" | 130 | - | Junior | ||||||
| #34 | 20 | 5'4" | 117 | L | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 19 | 5'2" | 119 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #42 | 16 | 5'5" | 112 | L | Junior | |||||
| #12 | 18 | 5'5" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
| #71 | 17 | Debrecen, HUN | 5'5" | 137 | R | Junior | ||||
| #88 | 12 | 5'1" | 121 | - | Junior | |||||
| 20 | 5'1" | 97 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #23 | 24 | 5'4" | 128 | L | ||||||
| #77 | 17 | 5'5" | 110 | - | ||||||
| #86 | 17 | 5'3" | 141 | L | Junior | |||||
| 13 | 5'5" | 110 | L | Junior | ||||||
| #10 | 22 | 5'5" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 20 | 5'7" | 137 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #61 | 20 | Budapest, HUN | 5'5" | 170 | L | Junior | ||||
| 15 | 5'8" | 132 | R | Junior | ||||||
| #24 | 23 | 5'4" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #22 | 12 | 5'1" | 106 | - | Junior | |||||
| #15 | 19 | 5'5" | 110 | L | Junior | |||||
| #44 | 16 | 5'3" | 104 | L | Junior | |||||
| 14 | 5'6" | 148 | - | Junior | ||||||
| 20 | 5'9" | 132 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #16 | 14 | 5'5" | 117 | R | Junior | |||||
| 21 | 5'6" | 123 | L | 26/27 | ||||||
| #72 | 17 | 5'6" | 132 | L | Junior | |||||
| #8 | 18 | Miercurea Ciuc, ROM | 5'10" | 183 | L | Junior | ||||
2026-2027 MAC Marilyn Budapest Staff
- Head Coach
Kristof Schmál - Asst. Coach
Antonino Sarcia
2026-2027 MAC Marilyn Budapest Demographics
Loading...
MAC Marilyn Budapest Facts
- Plays in
- Dameneishockey Bundesliga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Budapest, HUN
Map
- Founded
- -
2026-2027 MAC Marilyn Budapest Roster Facts
- Nationalities
40 players
1 player
- Experience
- MAC Marilyn Budapest: 872 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
MAC Marilyn Budapest Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | DEBL | |||
| 1 - 4 | DEBL | |||
| 0 - 1 (SO) | DEBL | |||
| 5 - 2 | DEBL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | HSC Csíkszereda | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Up/Down | leaving | MAC Budapest | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | KSI SE Budapest | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | HK Budapest | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Retired |
MAC Marilyn Budapest History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAC Marilyn Budapest | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | DEBL (W) | 5 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 14 | 7 | 12 | 2.4 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 59 | 59 | 25 | 1.25 | 7 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 7 | 8 | - | 2 | 1 | 66 | 58 | 26 | 1.44 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 3 | 14 | - | 1 | 0 | 38 | 69 | 11 | 0.61 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 5 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 37 | 23 | 17 | 1.7 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| DEBL (W) | 6 | 4 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 41 | 2.56 | 1 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | DEBL (W) | 8 | 1 | 5 | - | 2 | 0 | 14 | 36 | 7 | 0.88 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2019-2020 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 32 | 28 | 2 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 5 | 6 | - | 0 | 3 | 29 | 39 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Marilyn Budapest | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 1 | 0 | 54 | 31 | 32 | 2 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| 2016-2017 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 4 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 39 | 42 | 17 | 1.21 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2015-2016 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 1 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 14 | 42 | 4 | 0.4 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 22 | 1 | 19 | 2 | - | - | 28 | 141 | 4 | 0.18 | 12 | No playoffs held |
| 2005-2006 | EWHL (W) | 10 | 2 | 4 | - | 3 | 1 | 22 | 43 | 11 | 1.1 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2004-2005 | EWHL (W) | 14 | 2 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 23 | 52 | 7 | 0.5 | 6 | No playoffs held |
MAC Marilyn Budapest Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Marilyn Budapest | |||||||||||||
| 2014-2015 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 9 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| UTE-Marilyn Budapest | |||||||||||||
| 2010-2011 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 1 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2009-2010 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 0 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 2 | 0.67 | 3 | - |
| Marilyn Budapest | |||||||||||||
| 2007-2008 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 6 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | EWCC (W) | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | EVZ Women's Team | SWHL A | 7 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Hungary (all) | International (W) | 6 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Budapest | DFEL | 5 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hungary (all) | International (W) | 6 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Minnesota | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 10 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Sundbybergs IK | Division 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | FTC Budapest | DEBL | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Budapest JA | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 18.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'5" | 130 lbs | 19.05 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 21.16 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 128 lbs | 19.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'6" | 134 lbs | 20.86 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 2. | 107 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |
| 3. | 104 | 31 | 33 | 64 | |
| 4. | 90 | 35 | 22 | 57 | |
| 5. | 95 | 25 | 32 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 35 | 22 | 57 | |
| 2. | 104 | 31 | 33 | 64 | |
| 3. | 81 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 4. | 107 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |
| 5. | 95 | 25 | 32 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 29 | 46 | 75 | |
| 2. | 107 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |
| 3. | 104 | 31 | 33 | 64 | |
| 4. | 95 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 90 | 35 | 22 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 4 | 10 | 88 | |
| 2. | 48 | 12 | 19 | 84 | |
| 3. | 104 | 31 | 64 | 82 | |
| 4. | 53 | 9 | 16 | 80 | |
| 5. | 45 | 9 | 18 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 122 | 2 | 13 | 15 | |
| 2. | 107 | 28 | 40 | 68 | |
| 3. | 104 | 31 | 33 | 64 | |
| 4. | 95 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 90 | 35 | 22 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 1 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 9 | 17 | 1.70 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 5 | 4 | 8 | 1.60 | |
| 5. | 7 | 5 | 9 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | DEBL (W) | 11 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.64 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.90 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.10 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | DEBL (W) | 11 | 10 | 8 | 18 | 1.64 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | DEBL (W) | 15 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 18 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 1.00 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.90 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 13 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.69 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1.70 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | DEBL (W) | 12 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | DEBL (W) | 20 | 13 | 9 | 22 | 1.10 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 18 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.11 | 60 | |
| 2. | 2005-2006 | EWHL (W) | 15 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.27 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | DEBL (W) | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.13 | 45 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | EWHL (W) | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.33 | 38 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | EWHL (W) | 19 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.47 | 30 |
