2023-2024 Brampton 45's U18 AA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 20 | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||||
| #88 | 19 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 190 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #72 | 20 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #13 | 20 | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #10 | 20 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 185 | L | |||||
| #17 | 20 | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #91 | 20 | Caledon, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 216 | R | |||||
| #92 | 20 | Mississauga, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | |||||
| #11 | 20 | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||||
| #23 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #66 | 20 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 192 | L | |||||
| #9 | 20 | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||||
| #67 | 20 | 6'0" | 172 | R | ||||||
| #95 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #68 | 20 | 6'1" | 179 | R | ||||||
| #24 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #63 | 20 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 5'7" | 161 | R | |||||
| #48 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #2 | 20 | 5'6" | 152 | R | ||||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #98 | 19 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 183 | L | |||||
| #8 | 19 | 5'11" | 154 | R | ||||||
2023-2024 Brampton 45's U18 AA Staff
- Head Coach
Andrew Wilson - Asst. Coach
Christopher Thompson
2023-2024 Brampton 45's U18 AA Demographics
Loading...
Brampton 45's U18 AA Facts
- Plays in
- U18 AA
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brampton, ON, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Brampton 45's U18 AA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- Brampton 45's U18 AA: 532 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Brampton 45's U18 AA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Toronto Flyers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brampton Bombers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Brampton Bombers |
Brampton 45's U18 AA History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Flyers | GMHL | 7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Flyers | GMHL | 6 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Flyers | GMHL | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 7 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Toronto Warriors | OJHL | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.87 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.45 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 38 | 27 | 65 | |
| 2. | 65 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
| 4. | 36 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 5. | 37 | 12 | 11 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 38 | 27 | 65 | |
| 2. | 65 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
| 4. | 37 | 12 | 11 | 23 | |
| 5. | 31 | 12 | 7 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |
| 2. | 62 | 38 | 27 | 65 | |
| 3. | 36 | 10 | 16 | 26 | |
| 4. | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | |
| 5. | 37 | 5 | 12 | 17 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 38 | 65 | - | |
| 2. | 65 | 20 | 49 | - | |
| 3. | 27 | 12 | 26 | - | |
| 4. | 36 | 10 | 26 | - | |
| 5. | 37 | 12 | 23 | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 20 | 29 | 49 | |
| 2. | 62 | 38 | 27 | 65 | |
| 3. | 62 | 4 | 6 | 10 | |
| 4. | 49 | 8 | 11 | 19 | |
| 5. | 38 | 8 | 5 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 38 | 65 | 1.05 | |
| 2. | 27 | 12 | 26 | 0.96 | |
| 3. | 27 | 11 | 21 | 0.78 | |
| 4. | 65 | 20 | 49 | 0.75 | |
| 5. | 36 | 10 | 26 | 0.72 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.96 | - | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 36 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.72 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 37 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.62 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | - | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 35 | 17 | 5 | 22 | 0.63 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.96 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 37 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 0.62 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 21 | 22 | 43 | 1.59 | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.04 | - | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 36 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 0.72 | - | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 AA | 27 | 12 | 14 | 26 | 0.96 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | U18 AA | 38 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 0.55 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | OHF Midget AA | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.50 | 25 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | OHF Midget AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 19 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | OHF Midget AA | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | OHF Midget AA | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.40 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | OHF Midget AA | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.20 | 6 |
