2014-2015 Season
Red Ducks are 11-22-3 in the 2014-15 Suomi-sarja season with 34 points, 15th overall.
2014-2015 Red Ducks Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 37 | Pirkkala, FIN | 6'1" | 172 | L | ||||
| #51 | 31 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #35 | 35 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'4" | 214 | L | ||||
| #51 | 30 | Vaasa, FIN | 4'10" | 88 | L | ||||
| #51 | 31 | Espoo, FIN | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #30 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #28 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'8" | 172 | L | ||||
| #66 | 29 | Närpiö, FIN | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #14 | 30 | Örnsköldsvik, SWE | 6'2" | 198 | R | ||||
| #10 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 36 | Espoo, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | R | ||||
| #66 | 31 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'2" | 201 | L | ||||
| #38 | 34 | Koivulahti, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #4 | 38 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'10" | 187 | L | ||||
| #3 | 31 | Haukipudas, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | R | ||||
| #86 | 40 | Espoo, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #8 | 38 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | R | ||||
| #90 | 34 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Turku, FIN | 5'8" | 154 | R | ||||
| #21 | 36 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #95 | 39 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | ||||
| #9 | 39 | Pori, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #55 | 31 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'7" | 223 | L | ||||
| #63 | 38 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #15 | 35 | Nyköping, SWE | 5'11" | 192 | L | ||||
| #83 | 35 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #18 | 30 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #32 | 39 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #16 | 35 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #23 | 35 | Vaasa, FIN | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||
| #38 | 32 | Vaasa, FIN | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #33 | 34 | Kurikka, FIN | 6'3" | 203 | R | ||||
| #11 | 33 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'9" | 157 | L | ||||
| #19 | 37 | Tampere, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
2014-2015 Red Ducks Staff
- Head Coach
Pete Suonpää - Sports Manager
Jari Grönbacka - Team Manager
Jari Laitamäki - Chairman
Hardy Toivio - Equipment Manager
Seppo Hippeläinen - Interim Head Coach
Jere Alanko
2014-2015 Red Ducks Demographics
Loading...
Red Ducks Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vaasa, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2009
Red Ducks Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Nes IK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Muik Hockey | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | JHT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jeppis | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jeppis | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jeppis | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jeppis | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Jeppis |
Red Ducks History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 9 | 22 | - | 2 | 3 | 105 | 138 | 34 | 0.94 | 15 | Relegated |
| 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 38 | 8 | 26 | - | 3 | 1 | 111 | 187 | 31 | 0.82 | 12 | Saved in relegation |
| 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 22 | 5 | 13 | - | 1 | 3 | 61 | 95 | 20 | 0.91 | 11 | No playoffs held |
| Suomi-sarja | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 0 | 2 | 71 | 69 | 29 | 1.45 | 5 | - | |
| 2011-2012 | Suomi-sarja | 20 | 11 | 5 | - | 2 | 2 | 121 | 84 | 39 | 1.95 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Suomi-sarja | 14 | 6 | 5 | - | 1 | 2 | 56 | 54 | 22 | 1.57 | 5 | - | |
| 2010-2011 | Suomi-sarja | 21 | 14 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 111 | 61 | 44 | 2.1 | 3 | Saved in relegation |
| Suomi-sarja | 14 | 6 | 8 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 51 | 18 | 1.29 | 6 | - | |
| 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 72 | 10 | 0.71 | 8 | No playoffs held |
| Suomi-sarja | 20 | 9 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 81 | 70 | 30 | 1.5 | 3 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | GrIFK | II-divisioona | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Kraft | II-divisioona | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Muik Hockey | Suomi-sarja | 6 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | NKV | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Liepaja | Latvia | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.79 |
| 2013-2014 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 24.15 |
| 2012-2013 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 25.58 |
| 2011-2012 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.65 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 24.18 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 2. | 81 | 46 | 42 | 88 | |
| 3. | 128 | 26 | 50 | 76 | |
| 4. | 113 | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
| 5. | 71 | 19 | 40 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 46 | 42 | 88 | |
| 2. | 160 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 3. | 113 | 32 | 33 | 65 | |
| 4. | 128 | 26 | 50 | 76 | |
| 5. | 122 | 26 | 22 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 2. | 128 | 26 | 50 | 76 | |
| 3. | 104 | 10 | 46 | 56 | |
| 4. | 48 | 9 | 45 | 54 | |
| 5. | 81 | 46 | 42 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 128 | 26 | 76 | 285 | |
| 2. | 160 | 45 | 102 | 191 | |
| 3. | 33 | 12 | 32 | 154 | |
| 4. | 64 | 5 | 32 | 138 | |
| 5. | 154 | 14 | 51 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 160 | 45 | 57 | 102 | |
| 2. | 154 | 14 | 37 | 51 | |
| 3. | 128 | 26 | 50 | 76 | |
| 4. | 122 | 26 | 22 | 48 | |
| 5. | 113 | 32 | 33 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 14 | 4 | 16 | 1.14 | |
| 3. | 48 | 9 | 54 | 1.13 | |
| 4. | 29 | 15 | 32 | 1.10 | |
| 5. | 81 | 46 | 88 | 1.09 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 8 | 40 | 48 | 1.33 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.25 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 40 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.03 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 44 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.84 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 31 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.06 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.25 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 40 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.03 | 47 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 16 | 13 | 29 | 0.81 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 31 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.06 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Suomi-sarja | 29 | 15 | 17 | 32 | 1.10 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 8 | 40 | 48 | 1.33 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 44 | 12 | 25 | 37 | 0.84 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 40 | 18 | 23 | 41 | 1.03 | 47 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 32 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0.78 | 116 | |
| 5. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 23 | 22 | 45 | 1.25 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 32 | 2 | 23 | 25 | 0.78 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | Suomi-sarja | 22 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 0.82 | 103 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 36 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.47 | 74 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | Suomi-sarja | 40 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 0.20 | 74 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Suomi-sarja | 28 | 3 | 12 | 15 | 0.54 | 64 |

