2019-2020 Season
Taft School were 8-15-1 in the 2019-20 USHS-Prep season with 17 points, 8th in the New England Prep: Housatonic and 42nd overall.
2019-2020 Taft School Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 25 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 174 | - | ||||
| #1 | 23 | Los Angeles, CA, USA | 6'0" | 161 | - | ||||
| #30 | 22 | Sandy Hook, CT, USA | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||
| #31 | 23 | Wilton, CT, USA | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #15 | 25 | Herndon, VA, USA | 6'1" | 170 | R | ||||
| #24 | 22 | New Canaan, CT, USA | 5'11" | 190 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Beaconsfield, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Huntington, NY, USA | 6'2" | 209 | L | ||||
| #14 | 25 | Flossmoor, IL, USA | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Oyster Bay, NY, USA | 5'9" | 190 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #21 | 24 | Mountain Lakes, NJ, USA | 6'5" | 194 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Camp Lejeune, NC, USA | 5'8" | 170 | R | ||||
| #22 | 25 | Weston, CT, USA | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Ridgefield, CT, USA | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 23 | Clinton, CT, USA | 6'2" | 216 | - | ||||
| #23 | 25 | Sherman, CT, USA | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #2 | 25 | New York, NY, USA | 5'10" | 181 | - | ||||
| #88 | 25 | Beaconsfield, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | - | ||||
| #18 | 24 | Watertown, CT, USA | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | Greenwich, CT, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Greenwich, CT, USA | 5'10" | 161 | - | ||||
| #27 | 25 | Westmount, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 201 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | New Canaan, CT, USA | 5'10" | 194 | R | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Armonk, NY, USA | 5'9" | 170 | R | ||||
2019-2020 Taft School Demographics
Loading...
Taft School Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, Preparatory
- Team Colors
- Crimson + Navy
- Town
- Watertown, CT, USA
Map
- Founded
- 1893
2019-2020 Taft School Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
4 players
- Experience
- Taft School: 776 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Taft School Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cape Breton Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Halifax Mooseheads | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Princeton Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Cape Breton Eagles | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | College of the Holy Cross | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Rochester Jr. Americans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Wesleyan Univ. | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Académie St-Louis M18 D1 |
Taft School History and Standings
Taft School Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cape Breton Eagles | QMJHL | 10 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | New Jersey Rockets | NCDC | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Jersey Hitmen | NCDC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Okotoks Oilers | BCHL | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Western CT Rhinos | CEM | 12 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Argentina | - | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Western CT Rhinos | CEM | 13 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Team Royal | USA-S16 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Western CT Rhinos | CEM | 10 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Western CT Rhinos | CEM | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 17.91 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.87 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 17.96 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 18.13 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 46 | 51 | 97 | |
| 2. | 73 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |
| 3. | 69 | 36 | 40 | 76 | |
| 4. | 68 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |
| 5. | 72 | 29 | 39 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 46 | 51 | 97 | |
| 2. | 72 | 43 | 22 | 65 | |
| 3. | 69 | 36 | 40 | 76 | |
| 4. | 46 | 33 | 29 | 62 | |
| 5. | 72 | 29 | 39 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 73 | 28 | 55 | 83 | |
| 2. | 50 | 46 | 51 | 97 | |
| 3. | 68 | 26 | 45 | 71 | |
| 4. | 45 | 20 | 44 | 64 | |
| 5. | 51 | 22 | 43 | 65 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 50 | 3 | 31 | 32 | |
| 2. | 20 | 16 | 26 | 26 | |
| 3. | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 4. | 50 | 46 | 97 | - | |
| 5. | 73 | 28 | 83 | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 101 | 13 | 19 | 32 | |
| 2. | 99 | 8 | 33 | 41 | |
| 3. | 96 | 11 | 13 | 24 | |
| 4. | 95 | 8 | 6 | 14 | |
| 5. | 92 | 12 | 27 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 25 | 43 | 1.79 | |
| 2. | 45 | 20 | 64 | 1.42 | |
| 3. | 46 | 33 | 62 | 1.35 | |
| 4. | 20 | 16 | 26 | 1.30 | |
| 5. | 51 | 22 | 65 | 1.27 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.79 | - | |
| 2. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.96 | - | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.92 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 24 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.79 | - | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 26 | 17 | 20 | 37 | 1.42 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | - | 27 | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 24 | 25 | 18 | 43 | 1.79 | - | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.96 | - | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 23 | 25 | 48 | 1.92 | - | |
| 5. | 2011-2012 | USHS-Prep | 23 | 19 | 11 | 30 | 1.30 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.79 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | USHS-Prep | 24 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.46 | - | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 23 | 26 | 49 | 1.96 | - | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | USHS-Prep | 25 | 11 | 26 | 37 | 1.48 | - | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | USHS-Prep | 26 | 7 | 26 | 33 | 1.27 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | USHS-Prep | 20 | 16 | 10 | 26 | 1.30 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2001-2002 | USHS-Prep | 26 | 2 | 19 | 21 | 0.81 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | USHS-Prep | 24 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.42 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | USHS-Prep | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | USHS-Prep | 28 | 18 | 32 | 50 | 1.79 | - |

