Select Season
2014-2015 Season
Pantterit U17 are 11-4-1 in the 2014-15 U17 Mestis season with 23 points, 1st in the Alkusarja - lohko 1 and 10th overall.
2014-2015 Pantterit U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #77 | 26 | Kemijärvi, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #33 | 28 | 5'10" | 146 | L | |||||
| #77 | 28 | Kiiminki, FIN | 5'9" | 152 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #44 | 29 | - | - | - | |||||
| #25 | 28 | 5'8" | 159 | - | |||||
| #26 | 28 | 5'8" | 152 | L | |||||
| #7 | 27 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 181 | R | ||||
| #5 | 28 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #98 | 28 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| #28 | 29 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'6" | 137 | L | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #20 | 27 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 157 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #68 | 28 | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| #16 | 28 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Kittilä, FIN | 5'8" | 132 | R | ||||
| #27 | 27 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||
| #28 | 26 | 5'3" | 104 | - | |||||
| #41 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| #18 | 28 | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #14 | 28 | 5'8" | 152 | - | |||||
| #87 | 27 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 6'2" | 172 | L | ||||
| #69 | 29 | Kemijärvi, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #12 | 27 | Rovaniemi, FIN | 5'6" | 130 | L | ||||
| #13 | 27 | Tornio, FIN | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
2014-2015 Pantterit U17 Staff
No Data Found
2014-2015 Pantterit U17 Captains
2014-2015 Pantterit U17 Demographics
Loading...
Pantterit U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Rovaniemi, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 2000
2014-2015 Pantterit U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Pantterit U17: 450 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pantterit U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Pantterit U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 14 | 6 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 87 | 74 | 13 | 0.93 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| U17 Mestis | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 104 | 71 | 23 | 1.44 | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | YKI | III-divisioona | 4 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'9" | 152 lbs | 16.70 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |
| 3. | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |
| 3. | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 2. | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |
| 3. | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 25 | 10 | 21 | 31 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 10 | 31 | 73 | |
| 2. | 29 | 16 | 33 | 56 | |
| 3. | 23 | 6 | 20 | 50 | |
| 4. | 24 | 24 | 50 | 41 | |
| 5. | 22 | 2 | 7 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | |
| 2. | 30 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 3. | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | |
| 4. | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 29 | 69 | 2.38 | |
| 2. | 10 | 16 | 23 | 2.30 | |
| 3. | 24 | 24 | 50 | 2.08 | |
| 4. | 30 | 25 | 61 | 2.03 | |
| 5. | 29 | 18 | 40 | 1.38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.03 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.38 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.14 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.03 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.38 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.14 | 56 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 29 | 40 | 69 | 2.38 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 30 | 25 | 36 | 61 | 2.03 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 1.38 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 25 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 1.24 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 25 | 10 | 21 | 31 | 1.24 | 73 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 29 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.14 | 56 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 23 | 6 | 14 | 20 | 0.87 | 50 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 24 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 2.08 | 41 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U17 Mestis | 22 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.32 | 36 |