2015-2016 Season
Russell Rams were 11-8-1 in the 2015-16 NCHL-MB season with 23 points, 4th overall.
2015-2016 Russell Rams Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 40 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'3" | 209 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 42 | Russell, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 36 | Gladstone, MB, CAN | 5'9" | 185 | L | |||||
| 36 | Russell, MB, CAN | 5'11" | 192 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 30 | Russell, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 165 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
| 37 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'3" | 205 | L | |||||
| 38 | Morris, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 32 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | - | |||||
| 37 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'6" | 187 | L | |||||
| 31 | Brampton, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | R | |||||
| 32 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'1" | 170 | R | |||||
| 33 | Russell, MB, CAN | 5'7" | 161 | R | |||||
| 38 | Russell, MB, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| - | MB, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 36 | Russell, MB, CAN | 5'10" | 176 | R | |||||
| - | - | - | - | ||||||
2015-2016 Russell Rams Staff
No Data Found
2015-2016 Russell Rams Demographics
Loading...
Russell Rams Facts
- Plays in
- Sask East Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Russell, MB, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2015-2016 Russell Rams Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
- Experience
- Russell Rams: 993 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Russell Rams Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Russell Rams History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SaskEHL | 16 | 4 | 12 | - | - | 0 | 70 | 114 | 8 | 0.5 | 5 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| 2021-2022 | NCHL-MB | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 56 | 63 | 15 | 1.25 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | NCHL-MB | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 14 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 126 | 70 | 28 | 1.4 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2018-2019 | NCHL-MB | 16 | 15 | 0 | - | - | 1 | 112 | 41 | 31 | 1.94 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | NCHL-MB | 16 | 8 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 88 | 82 | 18 | 1.13 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 14 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 111 | 90 | 29 | 1.45 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 11 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 89 | 23 | 1.15 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | NCHL-MB | 24 | 16 | 7 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 74 | 33 | 1.38 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2013-2014 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 14 | 4 | - | - | 2 | 104 | 60 | 30 | 1.5 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 14 | 6 | - | - | 0 | 89 | 50 | 28 | 1.4 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 1995-1996 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 169 | 107 | 24 | 1.2 | 3 | Champion |
| 1994-1995 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 12 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 139 | 108 | 24 | 1.2 | 3 | Champion |
| 1993-1994 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 11 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 133 | 115 | 22 | 1.1 | 4 | Final loss |
| 1992-1993 | NCHL-MB | 23 | 18 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 214 | 113 | 36 | 1.57 | 2 | Champion |
| 1976-1977 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1974-1975 | SWHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 1958-1959 | BIHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Martensville Chiefs | PJHL | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 28.00 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.56 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 181 lbs | 30.50 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 6'0" | 183 lbs | 27.18 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 25.82 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 99 | 120 | 219 | |
| 2. | 78 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 3. | 126 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |
| 4. | 144 | 62 | 71 | 133 | |
| 5. | 66 | 74 | 56 | 130 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 99 | 120 | 219 | |
| 2. | 66 | 74 | 56 | 130 | |
| 3. | 78 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 4. | 126 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |
| 5. | 144 | 62 | 71 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 95 | 99 | 120 | 219 | |
| 2. | 126 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |
| 3. | 78 | 73 | 93 | 166 | |
| 4. | 46 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |
| 5. | 144 | 62 | 71 | 133 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 66 | 74 | 130 | 221 | |
| 2. | 78 | 73 | 166 | 174 | |
| 3. | 90 | 13 | 62 | 174 | |
| 4. | 126 | 64 | 163 | 163 | |
| 5. | 89 | 11 | 59 | 146 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 62 | 71 | 133 | |
| 2. | 126 | 64 | 99 | 163 | |
| 3. | 119 | 13 | 38 | 51 | |
| 4. | 113 | 13 | 20 | 33 | |
| 5. | 104 | 19 | 51 | 70 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 13 | 12 | 38 | 2.92 | |
| 2. | 26 | 26 | 72 | 2.77 | |
| 3. | 46 | 41 | 114 | 2.48 | |
| 4. | 95 | 99 | 219 | 2.31 | |
| 5. | 78 | 73 | 166 | 2.13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 3.20 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCHL-MB | 18 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 2.39 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 14 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.73 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 2.67 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 3.20 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCHL-MB | 18 | 23 | 20 | 43 | 2.39 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NCHL-MB | 18 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 1.78 | 28 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 2.67 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | NCHL-MB | 16 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.38 | 69 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 20 | 27 | 37 | 64 | 3.20 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 14 | 15 | 27 | 42 | 3.00 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.73 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | NCHL-MB | 13 | 12 | 26 | 38 | 2.92 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 18 | 22 | 40 | 2.67 | 43 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 9 | 3 | 12 | 0.80 | 78 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | NCHL-MB | 16 | 19 | 19 | 38 | 2.38 | 69 | |
| 3. | 2013-2014 | NCHL-MB | 19 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 1.68 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | NCHL-MB | 15 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.60 | 61 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | NCHL-MB | 17 | 1 | 15 | 16 | 0.94 | 56 |
