2021-2022 Season
Dijon U17 are 9-11-0 in the 2021-22 France U17 season with 24 points, 2nd in the Group E and 15th overall.
2021-2022 Dijon U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 22 | Dijon, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| 19 | La Trinité, FRA | 5'10" | 137 | R | |||||
| 20 | Courbevoie, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 21 | Dijon, FRA | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||
| 22 | Dijon, FRA | - | - | L | |||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 21 | Grenoble, FRA | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| 20 | Saint-Claude, FRA | 6'2" | 176 | L | |||||
| 21 | Dijon, FRA | 5'7" | 126 | L | |||||
| 19 | Dijon, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| 19 | Dijon, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 19 | Dijon, FRA | 5'8" | 137 | - | |||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 19 | La Trinité, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| 20 | Courbevoie, FRA | - | - | - | |||||
| 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 19 | Dijon, FRA | 6'0" | 161 | L | |||||
2021-2022 Dijon U17 Demographics
Loading...
Dijon U17 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dijon, FRA
Map
- Founded
- -
Dijon U17 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension |
Dijon U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | France U17 | 20 | 7 | 11 | - | 2 | 0 | 77 | 88 | 24 | 1.2 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | France U17 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 2 | 24 | 25 | 8 | 1.33 | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | France U17 | 20 | 0 | 17 | - | 0 | 3 | 36 | 114 | 3 | 0.15 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | France U17 | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 95 | 157 | 21 | 0.95 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2016-2017 | France U17 | 22 | 2 | 18 | - | 1 | 1 | 41 | 131 | 9 | 0.41 | 4 | Eighth Final Loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Toulouse-Blagnac | - | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Epinal U20 | France U20 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Dijon | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Mulhouse | - | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Châlons-en-Champagne | Division 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Mulhouse | Division 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Dijon | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Epinal | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Epinal | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.15 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 15.89 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'9" | 154 lbs | 16.07 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 154 lbs | 16.69 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 3. | 43 | 23 | 14 | 37 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 16 | 37 | |
| 5. | 25 | 14 | 16 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 2. | 40 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 3. | 43 | 23 | 14 | 37 | |
| 4. | 36 | 21 | 16 | 37 | |
| 5. | 27 | 15 | 13 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 2. | 42 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 3. | 36 | 21 | 16 | 37 | |
| 4. | 25 | 14 | 16 | 30 | |
| 5. | 31 | 9 | 16 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 21 | 37 | 195 | |
| 2. | 16 | 0 | 1 | 133 | |
| 3. | 42 | 27 | 57 | 120 | |
| 4. | 35 | 0 | 5 | 115 | |
| 5. | 27 | 15 | 28 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 43 | 23 | 14 | 37 | |
| 2. | 42 | 27 | 30 | 57 | |
| 3. | 40 | 24 | 32 | 56 | |
| 4. | 39 | 2 | 1 | 3 | |
| 5. | 37 | 3 | 5 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 40 | 24 | 56 | 1.40 | |
| 2. | 42 | 27 | 57 | 1.36 | |
| 3. | 25 | 14 | 30 | 1.20 | |
| 4. | 19 | 9 | 20 | 1.05 | |
| 5. | 27 | 15 | 28 | 1.04 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 2.30 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.48 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.53 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 2.30 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.48 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.53 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 20 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 2.30 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 19 | 26 | 45 | 2.14 | 74 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | France U17 | 19 | 13 | 14 | 27 | 1.42 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 21 | 18 | 13 | 31 | 1.48 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.53 | 88 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.07 | 133 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | France U17 | 19 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.58 | 107 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.29 | 101 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | France U17 | 17 | 13 | 13 | 26 | 1.53 | 88 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | France U17 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.55 | 84 |

