2017-2018 Season
UNIPO Warriors Presov are 5-13-0 in the 2017-18 EUHL season with 14 points, 12th overall.
2017-2018 UNIPO Warriors Presov Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| #4 | - | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #2 | 30 | Gelnica, SVK | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #1 | 30 | Humenné, SVK | 5'7" | 165 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #9 | 29 | Bardejov, SVK | 5'8" | 163 | L | ||||
| #7 | 33 | Martin, SVK | 6'0" | 209 | L | ||||
| #5 | 29 | Vranov nad Toplou, SVK | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #3 | 29 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #6 | 30 | 6'0" | 183 | L | |||||
| #17 | 29 | 5'5" | 141 | L | |||||
| #17 | 29 | Michalovce, SVK | 6'1" | 143 | R | ||||
| #7 | 29 | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| #12 | 29 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 176 | R | ||||
| #8 | 34 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 205 | L | ||||
| #20 | 39 | 5'10" | 185 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #6 | 32 | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| #12 | 33 | 5'6" | 165 | L | |||||
| #21 | 33 | Kosice, SVK | 6'4" | 187 | R | ||||
| #18 | 31 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #22 | 35 | Cadca, SVK | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #5 | 32 | Presov, SVK | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #9 | 27 | Bardejov, SVK | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||
| #10 | 33 | Presov, SVK | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #12 | 29 | 5'9" | 176 | L | |||||
| #11 | 32 | 6'0" | 181 | L | |||||
| #14 | 30 | Presov, SVK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #15 | 28 | Poprad, SVK | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #13 | 31 | Humenne, SVK | 5'9" | 190 | L | ||||
| #19 | 27 | Bardejov, SVK | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #16 | 33 | 5'11" | 185 | L | |||||
| #16 | 33 | Poprad, SVK | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #11 | 32 | Michalovce, SVK | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #22 | 29 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||
2017-2018 UNIPO Warriors Presov Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 UNIPO Warriors Presov Demographics
Loading...
UNIPO Warriors Presov Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- Wine + White
- Town
- Prešov, SVK
Map
- Founded
- 2016
2017-2018 UNIPO Warriors Presov Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
- Experience
- UNIPO Warriors Presov: 426 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
UNIPO Warriors Presov Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
UNIPO Warriors Presov History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HK Trebisov | 2. liga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Sabinov | 2. liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Sabinov | 2. liga | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Bardejov | 2. liga | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HC Sabinov | 2. liga | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 176 lbs | 23.65 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 22.57 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 3. | 24 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 4. | 29 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 5. | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 24 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 3. | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 4. | 29 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 5. | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 9 | 17 | |
| 3. | 29 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |
| 5. | 13 | 1 | 5 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 29 | 6 | 14 | 67 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 17 | 43 | |
| 3. | 21 | 3 | 5 | 42 | |
| 4. | 24 | 10 | 14 | 39 | |
| 5. | 23 | 18 | 39 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 6 | 3 | 9 | |
| 2. | 29 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 3. | 24 | 10 | 4 | 14 | |
| 4. | 23 | 18 | 21 | 39 | |
| 5. | 21 | 3 | 2 | 5 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 23 | 18 | 39 | 1.70 | |
| 2. | 18 | 8 | 17 | 0.94 | |
| 3. | 13 | 6 | 11 | 0.85 | |
| 4. | 24 | 10 | 14 | 0.58 | |
| 5. | 11 | 2 | 6 | 0.55 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 12 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.08 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.27 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.63 | 37 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 12 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.08 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.27 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.63 | 37 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 12 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.08 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 11 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 1.27 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 13 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 0.85 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0.56 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | EUHL | 13 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.38 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 0.92 | 39 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 0.63 | 37 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 12 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 2.08 | 30 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | EUHL | 16 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.19 | 28 |

