2017-2018 Season
West Van Academy Elite 15s were 10-23-3 in the 2017-18 CSSHL U16 season with 23 points, 8th overall.
2017-2018 West Van Academy Elite 15s Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #35 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #39 | 24 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'2" | 181 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #53 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 143 | - | ||||
| #15 | 24 | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 172 | - | ||||
| 22 | New Westminster, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| #7 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 209 | R | ||||
| #40 | 24 | Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #26 | 23 | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #4 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'3" | 205 | R | ||||
| 22 | Port Moody, BC, CAN | 6'4" | 190 | L | |||||
| #6 | 23 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #61 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 205 | R | ||||
| #28 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 179 | - | ||||
| 23 | Surrey, BC, CAN | 5'9" | 157 | L | |||||
| #67 | 23 | West Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #17 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 161 | - | ||||
| #20 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 161 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | Tsawwassen, BC, CAN | 5'10" | 163 | - | ||||
| #27 | 24 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| 23 | North Vancouver, BC, CAN | 6'2" | 194 | R | |||||
| #9 | 24 | Port Coquitlam, BC, CAN | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Delta, BC, CAN | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
2017-2018 West Van Academy Elite 15s Demographics
Loading...
West Van Academy Elite 15s Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 West Van Academy Elite 15s Roster Facts
- Nationalities
22 players
- Experience
- West Van Academy Elite 15s: 604 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- North Shore Warriors U15 AAA (CSSHL U15 AAA)
- North Shore Warriors U15 Prep (CSSHL U15)
- North Shore Warriors U18 Prep (CSSHL U18)
West Van Academy Elite 15s Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Cranbrook Bucks | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Prince George Spruce Kings |
West Van Academy Elite 15s History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 11 | 16 | - | 5 | 4 | 121 | 128 | 47 | 1.31 | 10 | Playoffs Interrupted |
| 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 7 | 29 | - | - | 0 | 62 | 169 | 14 | 0.39 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 10 | 23 | - | - | 3 | 108 | 190 | 23 | 0.64 | 8 | First round loss |
| 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 30 | 18 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 94 | 91 | 37 | 1.23 | 4 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Chicago Blackhawks | NHL | 11 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 17 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Sacred Heart Univ. | NCAA | 9 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 21 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Grant MacEwan Univ. | USports | 8 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Maryville Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 24 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Grand Canyon Univ. | ACHA | 8 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 8 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Kalamazoo Wings | ECHL | 6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Castleton Univ. | NCAA III | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Westport Lumberjacks | NPHL | 4 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | SUNY-Canton | NCAA III | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 15.76 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.70 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.75 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.89 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |
| 2. | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 3. | 36 | 22 | 15 | 37 | |
| 4. | 35 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |
| 5. | 29 | 14 | 22 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 25 | 11 | 36 | |
| 2. | 36 | 22 | 15 | 37 | |
| 3. | 38 | 21 | 11 | 32 | |
| 4. | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 5. | 36 | 15 | 14 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 10 | 32 | 42 | |
| 2. | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | |
| 3. | 29 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 4. | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | |
| 5. | 36 | 13 | 19 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 4 | 11 | 97 | |
| 2. | 30 | 14 | 31 | 88 | |
| 3. | 29 | 1 | 4 | 65 | |
| 4. | 33 | 4 | 11 | 63 | |
| 5. | 24 | 0 | 3 | 61 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 8 | 8 | 16 | |
| 2. | 38 | 21 | 11 | 32 | |
| 3. | 38 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |
| 4. | 37 | 5 | 19 | 24 | |
| 5. | 37 | 5 | 14 | 19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 29 | 14 | 36 | 1.24 | |
| 3. | 35 | 10 | 42 | 1.20 | |
| 4. | 36 | 16 | 39 | 1.08 | |
| 5. | 36 | 22 | 37 | 1.03 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 1.20 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.03 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 1.03 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 29 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.24 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 25 | 11 | 36 | 1.03 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 22 | 15 | 37 | 1.03 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 34 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 0.94 | 60 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.08 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 0.81 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 35 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 1.20 | 30 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 16 | 23 | 39 | 1.08 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 29 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.24 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 14 | 22 | 36 | 1.00 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | CSSHL U16 | 36 | 13 | 19 | 32 | 0.89 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | CSSHL U16 | 32 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.34 | 97 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 30 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.03 | 88 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.14 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | CSSHL U16 | 33 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 0.33 | 63 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | CSSHL U16 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.13 | 61 |
