2025-2026 Season
Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA were 18-29-1 in the 2025-26 MU18HL season with 37 points, 9th overall.
2025-2026 Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 47 | 23 | 36 | 59 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 39 | 29 | 29 | 58 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 34 | 26 | 24 | 50 | 25 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 48 | 21 | 14 | 35 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 48 | 10 | 14 | 24 | 50 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 48 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 48 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 36 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 44 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 91 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 31 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 94 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 48 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 46 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 40 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 39 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 98 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 48 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 48 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 48 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 46 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 63 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 48 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 66 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 48 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 21 | 4.27 | .901 | 10 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1181:00 | 768 | |||||
| 2. | 29 | 4.93 | .885 | 8 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1606:00 | 1011 | |||||
| 3. | 1 | 10.71 | .806 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34:00 | 25 | |||||
| 4. | 1 | 8.21 | .800 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44:00 | 24 | |||||
| 5. | 1 | 5.45 | .750 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11:00 | 3 | |||||
| 6. | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
| 7. | 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Demographics
Loading...
Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Manitoba AAA U18 Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA: 1 564 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | MU18HL | |||
| - | MU18HL | |||
| 3 - 4 (SO) | MU18HL | |||
| 4 - 5 | MU18HL | |||
| 0 - 5 | MU18HL |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Virden Oil Capitals | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Dauphin Kings | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Flin Flon Bombers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Yorkton Terriers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Neepawa Titans | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Sioux Lookout Bombers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Waywayseecappo Wolverines |
Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | MU18HL | 6 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 2 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 1 | 8 | - |
| 2025-2026 | MU18HL | 48 | 18 | 29 | - | - | 1 | 159 | 230 | 37 | 0.77 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | MU18HL | 48 | 8 | 38 | - | - | 2 | 144 | 271 | 18 | 0.38 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2023-2024 | MU18HL | 44 | 13 | 25 | - | - | 6 | 142 | 183 | 32 | 0.73 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2022-2023 | MU18HL | 44 | 22 | 16 | - | - | 6 | 151 | 161 | 50 | 1.14 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | MU18HL | 40 | 18 | 15 | - | - | 7 | 119 | 137 | 43 | 1.08 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | MU18HL | 8 | 4 | 3 | - | - | 1 | 34 | 32 | 9 | 1.13 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | MU18HL | 48 | 32 | 12 | - | - | 4 | 245 | 131 | 68 | 1.42 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2018-2019 | MMHL | 48 | 37 | 9 | - | - | 2 | 236 | 135 | 76 | 1.58 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | MMHL | 48 | 26 | 20 | - | - | 2 | 169 | 152 | 54 | 1.13 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2016-2017 | MMHL | 44 | 30 | 6 | 1 | - | 7 | 197 | 120 | 68 | 1.55 | 2 | Final loss |
| 2015-2016 | MMHL | 44 | 29 | 8 | - | - | 1 | 155 | 104 | 65 | 1.48 | 4 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | MMHL | 44 | 17 | 25 | - | - | 2 | 119 | 154 | 36 | 0.82 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | MMHL | 44 | 19 | 21 | - | - | 4 | 126 | 156 | 42 | 0.95 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2012-2013 | MMHL | 44 | 29 | 12 | - | - | 3 | 173 | 143 | 61 | 1.39 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2011-2012 | MMHL | 44 | 13 | 24 | - | - | 7 | 147 | 211 | 33 | 0.75 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2010-2011 | MMHL | 44 | 13 | 26 | - | - | 5 | 104 | 179 | 31 | 0.7 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2009-2010 | MMHL | 44 | 9 | 31 | - | - | 4 | 105 | 217 | 22 | 0.5 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2008-2009 | MMHL | 44 | 15 | 25 | - | - | 4 | 150 | 223 | 34 | 0.77 | 4 | First round loss |
| 2007-2008 | MMHL | 40 | 19 | 19 | - | - | 2 | 139 | 163 | 40 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2006-2007 | MMHL | 40 | 9 | 27 | 3 | - | 1 | 115 | 183 | 22 | 0.55 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2005-2006 | MMHL | 40 | 9 | 30 | 0 | - | 1 | 85 | 173 | 19 | 0.48 | 5 | First round loss |
| 2004-2005 | MMHL | 40 | 12 | 23 | 5 | - | - | 144 | 175 | 29 | 0.73 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | MMHL | 40 | 15 | 20 | 3 | - | 2 | 118 | 148 | 35 | 0.88 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2002-2003 | MMHL | 40 | 26 | 9 | 4 | - | 1 | 173 | 148 | 57 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| 2001-2002 | MMHL | 40 | 30 | 8 | 1 | - | 1 | 223 | 106 | 62 | 1.55 | 1 | - |
| 2000-2001 | MMHL | 40 | 20 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 163 | 162 | 44 | 1.1 | 7 | First round loss |
| 1999-2000 | MMHL | 40 | 13 | 24 | 3 | - | - | 171 | 233 | 29 | 0.73 | 11 | - |
| 1998-1999 | MMHL | 40 | 21 | 15 | 4 | - | - | 200 | 135 | 46 | 1.15 | 7 | - |
| 1997-1998 | MMHL | 40 | 20 | 16 | 4 | - | - | 163 | 175 | 44 | 1.1 | 6 | - |
Yellowhead Chiefs U18 AAA Stars And Cult Players
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Melfort Mustangs | SJHL | 10 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 43 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Minot State Univ. | ACHA | 7 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | MJHL | 11 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 19 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Thunder Bay North Stars | SIJHL | 8 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Cowichan Valley Capitals | BCHL | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Neepawa Titans | MJHL | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Waywayseecappo Wolverines | MJHL | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Boston Bruins | NHL | 8 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Jamestown | ACHA | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HPK | Liiga | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.23 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.82 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 16.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.95 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 174 lbs | 17.05 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 75 | 87 | 162 | |
| 2. | 144 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 3. | 102 | 58 | 81 | 139 | |
| 4. | 79 | 59 | 78 | 137 | |
| 5. | 73 | 63 | 64 | 127 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 2. | 74 | 75 | 87 | 162 | |
| 3. | 73 | 67 | 52 | 119 | |
| 4. | 73 | 63 | 64 | 127 | |
| 5. | 96 | 61 | 64 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 127 | 22 | 91 | 113 | |
| 2. | 80 | 38 | 89 | 127 | |
| 3. | 74 | 75 | 87 | 162 | |
| 4. | 102 | 58 | 81 | 139 | |
| 5. | 79 | 59 | 78 | 137 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 46 | 91 | 337 | |
| 2. | 68 | 21 | 47 | 331 | |
| 3. | 64 | 10 | 29 | 315 | |
| 4. | 101 | 8 | 26 | 290 | |
| 5. | 125 | 41 | 86 | 245 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 144 | 77 | 70 | 147 | |
| 2. | 141 | 11 | 18 | 29 | |
| 3. | 138 | 30 | 54 | 84 | |
| 4. | 134 | 16 | 18 | 34 | |
| 5. | 132 | 25 | 35 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 31 | 47 | 91 | 2.94 | |
| 4. | 74 | 75 | 162 | 2.19 | |
| 5. | 32 | 34 | 70 | 2.19 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1993-1994 | MMHL | 37 | 44 | 51 | 95 | 2.57 | 66 | |
| 2. | 1987-1988 | MMHL | 31 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 2.94 | 30 | |
| 3. | 1999-2000 | MMHL | 40 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 2.18 | 8 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | MMHL | 39 | 45 | 37 | 82 | 2.10 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | MMHL | 48 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 1.69 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1987-1988 | MMHL | 31 | 47 | 44 | 91 | 2.94 | 30 | |
| 2. | 1995-1996 | MMHL | 39 | 45 | 37 | 82 | 2.10 | 84 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | MMHL | 37 | 44 | 51 | 95 | 2.57 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | MMHL | 48 | 40 | 41 | 81 | 1.69 | 58 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | MMHL | 40 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 2.18 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | MMHL | 40 | 25 | 54 | 79 | 1.98 | 28 | |
| 2. | 1993-1994 | MMHL | 37 | 44 | 51 | 95 | 2.57 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | MMHL | 39 | 23 | 50 | 73 | 1.87 | 58 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | MMHL | 40 | 39 | 48 | 87 | 2.18 | 8 | |
| 5. | 1993-1994 | MMHL | 31 | 22 | 45 | 67 | 2.16 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | MMHL | 33 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 0.85 | 168 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | MMHL | 35 | 11 | 8 | 19 | 0.54 | 163 | |
| 3. | 1993-1994 | MMHL | 33 | 9 | 27 | 36 | 1.09 | 149 | |
| 4. | 1995-1996 | MMHL | 24 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.29 | 142 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | MMHL | 35 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 0.49 | 132 |
