2000-2001 Season
Vänersborgs HC J20 were 6-6-2 in the 2000-01 J20 Div.1 season with 14 points, 5th in the Södra Norra and 18th overall.
2000-2001 Vänersborgs HC J20 Player Stats
All Positions
No Data Found
No Data Found
2000-2001 Vänersborgs HC J20 Staff
No Data Found
2000-2001 Vänersborgs HC U20 Demographics
Loading...
Vänersborgs HC U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Division 1
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Vänersborg, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2000-2001 Vänersborgs HC J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
- Experience
- Vänersborgs HC J20: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Vänersborgs HC (Division 2)
- Vänersborgs HC U18 (U18 Div.2)
Vänersborgs HC U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| - | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 11 - 2 | U20 Div.1 | |||
| 2 - 9 | U20 Div.1 |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Mariestad BoIS J20 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Trollhättans HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Munkedals BK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Uddevalla HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Uddevalla HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Uddevalla HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Uddevalla HC |
Vänersborgs HC U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vänersborgs HC U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 14 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 74 | 125 | 10 | 0.56 | 9 | - |
| U20 Div.1 | 15 | 8 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 63 | 74 | 25 | 1.67 | 2 | - | |
| Vänersborgs HC J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 3 | 8 | - | 2 | 2 | 48 | 65 | 15 | 1 | 5 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 39 | 52 | 15 | 1.25 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 8 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 84 | 53 | 25 | 1.79 | 4 | - |
| J20 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 4 | - | 2 | 2 | 56 | 50 | 24 | 1.71 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 5 | 8 | - | 0 | 1 | 50 | 71 | 16 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 40 | 54 | 9 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Div.1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 6 | 1.5 | 4 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 0 | 48 | 49 | 15 | 1.25 | 4 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 2 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 36 | 46 | 11 | 1.1 | 8 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 83 | 59 | 32 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2016-2017 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 1 | 11 | - | 0 | 0 | 26 | 66 | 3 | 0.25 | 5 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J20 Div.1 | 8 | 1 | 6 | - | 0 | 1 | 16 | 42 | 4 | 0.5 | 5 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J20 Div.1 | 12 | 1 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 20 | 112 | 4 | 0.33 | 7 | - |
| 2013-2014 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 0 | 15 | - | 1 | 0 | 26 | 116 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J20 Div.2 | 18 | 12 | 2 | 4 | - | - | 115 | 46 | 28 | 1.56 | 1 | - |
| 2009-2010 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 9 | 11 | 1 | - | - | 85 | 96 | 19 | 0.9 | 5 | - |
| 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 27 | 2 | 22 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 70 | 179 | 10 | 0.37 | 10 | - |
| 2007-2008 | J20 Elit | 27 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71 | 145 | 21 | 0.78 | 9 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 14 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 60 | 30 | 1.43 | 2 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 12 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 107 | 121 | 28 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 125 | 103 | 21 | 1 | 4 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 67 | 56 | 14 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 1999-2000 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 73 | 76 | 18 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 84 | 17 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
| 1997-1998 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | - | - | 97 | 62 | 22 | 1.22 | 4 | - |
| 1996-1997 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | - | - | 73 | 65 | 17 | 1.06 | 5 | - |
| 1995-1996 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 3 | - | - | 95 | 84 | 15 | 0.83 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Vänersborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Florida Jr. Blades | NCDC | 6 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Färjestad BK U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Trollhättans HC | Division 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Uddevalla HC | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 159 lbs | 17.22 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 165 lbs | 18.96 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 18.82 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 18.86 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 18.12 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 81 | 74 | 155 | |
| 2. | 106 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |
| 3. | 84 | 52 | 50 | 102 | |
| 4. | 69 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 5. | 80 | 42 | 49 | 91 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 87 | 81 | 74 | 155 | |
| 2. | 69 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 3. | 84 | 52 | 50 | 102 | |
| 4. | 80 | 42 | 49 | 91 | |
| 5. | 106 | 37 | 94 | 131 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |
| 2. | 87 | 81 | 74 | 155 | |
| 3. | 95 | 23 | 56 | 79 | |
| 4. | 70 | 25 | 53 | 78 | |
| 5. | 98 | 37 | 52 | 89 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 13 | 22 | 290 | |
| 2. | 46 | 2 | 17 | 179 | |
| 3. | 81 | 12 | 30 | 177 | |
| 4. | 83 | 4 | 33 | 168 | |
| 5. | 15 | 2 | 5 | 126 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 118 | 13 | 9 | 22 | |
| 2. | 117 | 19 | 35 | 54 | |
| 3. | 106 | 37 | 94 | 131 | |
| 4. | 98 | 37 | 52 | 89 | |
| 5. | 97 | 6 | 28 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 4 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 11 | 16 | 33 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 1.89 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 26 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 1.85 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 26 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.85 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 29 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.55 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 31 | 22 | 53 | 1.89 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 26 | 30 | 18 | 48 | 1.85 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 28 | 29 | 19 | 48 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 26 | 26 | 22 | 48 | 1.85 | 27 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 25 | 25 | 7 | 32 | 1.28 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 25 | 10 | 31 | 41 | 1.64 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 29 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 1.55 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 27 | 12 | 29 | 41 | 1.52 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 28 | 43 | 2.15 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J20 Div.1 | 24 | 19 | 25 | 44 | 1.83 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Div.1 | 29 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 0.72 | 119 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 21 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 0.57 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 22 | 13 | 11 | 24 | 1.09 | 87 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J20 Elit | 23 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.57 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | J20 Div.1 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.12 | 81 |
