2022-2023 Season
Brunflo IK J18 are 1-12-1 in the 2022-23 J18 Div.1 season with 3 points, 8th in the Norra CD and 98th overall.
2022-2023 Brunflo IK J18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 18 | Näldens IF | 6'3" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 18 | Geležinis Vilkas | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #30 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #11 | 18 | 6'4" | 209 | R | |||||
| 19 | Näldens IF | 5'5" | 170 | L | |||||
| #3 | 22 | Brunflo IK | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| 19 | Östersunds IK | 6'0" | 132 | L | |||||
| 19 | Näldens IF | 5'7" | 139 | L | |||||
| #14 | 20 | IFK Strömsund | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 22 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | Brunflo IK | 6'0" | 172 | L | ||||
| #99 | 19 | Östersunds IK | 5'10" | 205 | L | ||||
| #19 | 18 | Brunflo IK | - | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #17 | 22 | Brunflo IK | 5'1" | 150 | L | ||||
| #23 | 19 | HC Tornaado Tallinn | 6'4" | 172 | L | ||||
| #16 | 22 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Brunflo IK | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #99 | 19 | Östersunds IK | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||
| #10 | 18 | Brunflo IK | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #21 | 21 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 21 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #8 | 21 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| 19 | Näldens IF | 5'7" | 126 | R | |||||
| #11 | 19 | Näldens IF | 5'11" | 203 | L | ||||
| #15 | 21 | Östersunds IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #27 | 21 | Östersunds IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #18 | 21 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #9 | 21 | Brunflo IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 20 | Östersunds IK | 5'8" | 150 | L | ||||
| #24 | 19 | Järpens IF | 5'7" | 165 | R | ||||
| #99 | 19 | Brunflo IK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
2022-2023 Brunflo IK J18 Demographics
Loading...
Brunflo IK J18 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Brunflo, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 Brunflo IK J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
2 players
1 player
- Experience
- Brunflo IK J18: 670 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Brunflo IK (Division 2)
Brunflo IK J18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Brunflo IK J18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 0 | 12 | - | 1 | 1 | 34 | 108 | 3 | 0.21 | 8 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 13 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 2 | 44 | 82 | 10 | 0.77 | 7 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 0 | - | - | 33 | 146 | 2 | 0.13 | 6 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | - | - | 52 | 58 | 14 | 1 | 3 | - |
| 2005-2006 | J18 Div.1 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 60 | 61 | 15 | 1.15 | 4 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 39 | 31 | 2.21 | 1 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Elit | 15 | 0 | 13 | 2 | - | - | 25 | 110 | 2 | 0.13 | 9 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J18 Div.1 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 85 | 53 | 20 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| 2000-2001 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 76 | 19 | 1.06 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J18 Div.1 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 70 | 60 | 12 | 1.09 | 5 | - |
| 1994-1995 | J18 Div.2 | 22 | 13 | 7 | 2 | - | - | 107 | 91 | 28 | 1.27 | 4 | - |
| 1993-1994 | J18 Div.2 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 51 | 80 | 10 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Östersunds IK U20 | U20 Region | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | KB65 HK | Division 2 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Avesta BK | Division 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brunflo IK | Division 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Östersunds IK U20 | U20 Region | 4 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Vimmerby HC U20 | U20 Div.1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 22 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Lone Star Brahmas | NAHL | 10 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Östersunds IK U20 | U20 Region | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Avesta BK | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IF Sundsvall Hockey | HockeyEttan | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.85 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 17.17 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 37 | 34 | 71 | |
| 2. | 42 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 3. | 41 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 4. | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 5. | 20 | 15 | 10 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 37 | 34 | 71 | |
| 2. | 24 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 3. | 20 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 4. | 42 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 5. | 17 | 11 | 9 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 37 | 34 | 71 | |
| 2. | 42 | 12 | 24 | 36 | |
| 3. | 41 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |
| 4. | 23 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 5. | 49 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 37 | 71 | 226 | |
| 2. | 41 | 9 | 33 | 154 | |
| 3. | 39 | 9 | 13 | 119 | |
| 4. | 23 | 11 | 18 | 83 | |
| 5. | 24 | 15 | 26 | 73 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 52 | 10 | 11 | 21 | |
| 2. | 51 | 5 | 4 | 9 | |
| 3. | 50 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 4. | 49 | 6 | 12 | 18 | |
| 5. | 48 | 37 | 34 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 8 | 13 | 1.86 | |
| 2. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 3. | 48 | 37 | 71 | 1.48 | |
| 4. | 8 | 6 | 11 | 1.38 | |
| 5. | 7 | 6 | 9 | 1.29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.46 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.50 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.25 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1.05 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.33 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.46 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.50 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.25 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 1.33 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Elit Kval | 18 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.83 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.50 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.46 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.78 | 79 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 7 | 14 | 21 | 1.05 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2006-2007 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.25 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 26 | 22 | 16 | 38 | 1.46 | 113 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.50 | 113 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.42 | 99 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | J18 Div.1 | 23 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 0.78 | 79 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J18 Div.1 | 18 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.83 | 75 |

