2017-2018 Season
HK Celje are 5-5-0 in the 2017-18 Slovenia (W) season with 15 points, 2nd overall.
2017-2018 HK Celje Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #28 | 30 | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||||
| #2 | 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | 28 | 5'8" | 152 | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #25 | 27 | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||||
| #44 | 24 | Zagreb, CRO | 5'7" | 163 | R | |||||
| #14 | 37 | 5'3" | 143 | R | ||||||
| #15 | 31 | Maribor, SLO | 5'9" | 152 | L | |||||
| #91 | 34 | Maribor, SLO | 5'4" | 123 | R | |||||
| #82 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #22 | 50 | 5'6" | 165 | L | ||||||
| #3 | 31 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #32 | 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #69 | 23 | Celje, SLO | 5'6" | 139 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #31 | 24 | Zagreb, CRO | 5'10" | 176 | L | |||||
| #26 | 28 | Maribor, SLO | 5'4" | 128 | R | 26/27 | ||||
| #96 | 20 | Maribor, SLO | 5'7" | 143 | L | Junior | ||||
| #7 | 39 | 5'5" | 128 | L | ||||||
| #11 | 27 | Maribor, SLO | 5'2" | 126 | R | |||||
| #99 | 21 | 5'3" | 150 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| #26 | 34 | 5'6" | 137 | L | ||||||
| #71 | 30 | Maribor, SLO | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| #20 | 33 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #8 | 36 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #43 | 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #24 | 26 | 5'6" | 139 | L | ||||||
| #52 | 25 | Maribor, SLO | 5'7" | 161 | R | 26/27 | ||||
2017-2018 HK Celje Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 HK Celje Demographics
Loading...
HK Celje Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Celje, SLO
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 HK Celje Roster Facts
- Nationalities
24 players
2 players
- Experience
- HK Celje: 253 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK Celje Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HK Celje History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | Slovenia (W) | 10 | 5 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 46 | 56 | 15 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2010-2011 | DEBL (W) | 15 | 3 | 10 | - | 2 | 0 | 49 | 93 | 13 | 0.87 | 5 | No playoffs held |
| 2009-2010 | Slovenia (W) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 4 | Expelled |
| DEBL (W) | 16 | 13 | 2 | - | 0 | 1 | 99 | 31 | 40 | 2.5 | 2 | No playoffs held | |
| 2008-2009 | Slovenia (W) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1.5 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 10 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 87 | 6 | 30 | 3 | 1 | No playoffs held |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | DEBL | 5 | 7 | 1 | 8 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks | EWHL | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks II | WIHL | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | - | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | HK Siscia Sisak | DEBL | 3 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | VSV Lady Hawks | EWHL Euro Cup (W) | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Bristol Huskies Dev. | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | Slovenia (W) | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Malmö Redhawks | NDHL | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HDK Maribor | DEBL | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'6" | 148 lbs | 20.16 |
| 2010-2011 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 21.50 |
| 2009-2010 | View Roster | 5'5" | 141 lbs | 21.00 |
| 2008-2009 | View Roster | 5'5" | 132 lbs | 22.36 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 62 | 15 | 77 | |
| 2. | 32 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 3. | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 4. | 26 | 36 | 16 | 52 | |
| 5. | 18 | 18 | 22 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 62 | 15 | 77 | |
| 2. | 32 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 3. | 26 | 36 | 16 | 52 | |
| 4. | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 5. | 12 | 22 | 13 | 35 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 2. | 32 | 40 | 34 | 74 | |
| 3. | 39 | 3 | 30 | 33 | |
| 4. | 18 | 18 | 22 | 40 | |
| 5. | 26 | 36 | 16 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 40 | 74 | 62 | |
| 2. | 26 | 36 | 52 | 50 | |
| 3. | 39 | 9 | 17 | 42 | |
| 4. | 27 | 62 | 77 | 38 | |
| 5. | 20 | 11 | 25 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 29 | 36 | 65 | |
| 2. | 39 | 3 | 30 | 33 | |
| 3. | 39 | 9 | 8 | 17 | |
| 4. | 38 | 6 | 14 | 20 | |
| 5. | 32 | 40 | 34 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 7 | 9 | 4.50 | |
| 2. | 12 | 22 | 35 | 2.92 | |
| 3. | 27 | 62 | 77 | 2.85 | |
| 4. | 10 | 18 | 25 | 2.50 | |
| 5. | 32 | 40 | 74 | 2.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 35 | 6 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 4.10 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2010-2011 | DEBL (W) | 11 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 3.27 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 3.20 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 35 | 6 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | DEBL (W) | 11 | 27 | 9 | 36 | 3.27 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 4.10 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 23 | 10 | 33 | 2.06 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 3.20 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 4.10 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 14 | 8 | 15 | 23 | 1.64 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 21 | 11 | 32 | 3.20 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 9 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 2.89 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 12 | 11 | 23 | 2.30 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 0.60 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | DEBL (W) | 10 | 13 | 6 | 19 | 1.90 | 30 | |
| 3. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 15 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.53 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2009-2010 | DEBL (W) | 16 | 35 | 6 | 41 | 2.56 | 28 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | DEBL2 (W) | 10 | 25 | 16 | 41 | 4.10 | 26 |
