2022-2023 Season
MOSM Tychy U16 were 9-1-0 in the 2022-23 Poland U16 season with 27 points, 1st in the Qualifying Group and 1st overall.
2022-2023 MOSM Tychy U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 18 | Tychy, POL | 5'5" | 123 | L | |||||
| 19 | Krynica Zdroj, POL | 6'0" | 187 | L | |||||
| 18 | Mikolow, POL | 5'3" | 110 | L | |||||
| 17 | Tychy, POL | 5'3" | 112 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 19 | Kryvyi Rih, UKR | 5'0" | 88 | R | |||||
| 19 | Minsk, BLR | 6'3" | 176 | L | |||||
| 19 | Minsk, BLR | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| 17 | Tychy, POL | 5'5" | 112 | L | |||||
| 19 | Tychy, POL | 6'1" | 174 | L | |||||
| 18 | Krynica Zdroj, POL | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| 18 | Myslowice, POL | - | - | L | |||||
| 18 | Tychy, POL | - | - | R | |||||
| 18 | Katowice, POL | 6'3" | 183 | L | |||||
| 18 | Dnipro, UKR | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| 19 | Wejherowo, POL | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| 19 | Mikolow, POL | 5'11" | 168 | L | |||||
| 19 | Tychy, POL | 5'7" | 143 | L | |||||
| 18 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 132 | R | |||||
| 18 | Katowice, POL | 6'1" | 165 | L | |||||
| 19 | Mikolow, POL | 5'10" | 119 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 18 | Mikolow, POL | 6'1" | 168 | L | |||||
| 18 | Tychy, POL | 5'10" | 150 | R | |||||
| 19 | Mikolow, POL | 6'3" | 198 | L | |||||
| 18 | Tychy, POL | 5'8" | 128 | L | |||||
| 17 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 17 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 18 | Lodz, POL | 6'2" | 198 | L | |||||
| 18 | Dnipro, UKR | 5'11" | 165 | L | |||||
| 19 | Krynica Zdroj, POL | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 19 | Katowice, POL | - | - | L | |||||
| 19 | Molodechno, BLR | 5'11" | 165 | R | |||||
| 19 | Tychy, POL | 5'9" | 154 | L | |||||
| 19 | Katowice, POL | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| 19 | Bielsko-Biala, POL | 4'8" | 77 | R | |||||
| 19 | Tychy, POL | 5'10" | 134 | L | |||||
2022-2023 MOSM Tychy U16 Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 MOSM Tychy U16 Demographics
Loading...
MOSM Tychy U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Mistrzostwa Polski - Mlodzik U16
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Tychy, POL
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 MOSM Tychy U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
3 players
1 player
- Experience
- MOSM Tychy U16: 360 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- GKS Tychy (Poland)
- MOSM Tychy (Poland2)
- MOSM Tychy U18 (Poland U18)
- MOSM Tychy U20 (Poland U20)
MOSM Tychy U16 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | Poland U16 | |||
| - | Poland U16 | |||
| 0 - 39 | Poland U16 | |||
| 30 - 0 | Poland U16 | |||
| 1 - 22 | Poland U16 |
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
MOSM Tychy U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | Poland U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | Poland U16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 16 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| Poland U16 | 20 | - | - | - | - | - | 214 | 41 | 50 | 2.5 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Poland U16 | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| Poland U16 | 20 | 15 | 0 | - | 3 | 2 | 137 | 58 | 53 | 2.65 | 1 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2023-2024 | Poland U16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| Poland U16 | 20 | 12 | 1 | - | 5 | 2 | 155 | 59 | 51 | 2.55 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2022-2023 | Poland U16 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| Poland U16 | 10 | 9 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 84 | 8 | 27 | 2.7 | 1 | Final group | |
| 2013-2014 | Poland U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 12 | 7 | 19 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Naprzod Janow | Poland2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 7 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U20 | Poland U20 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | MOSM Tychy U18 | Poland U18 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Prerov U20 | Liga junioru | 7 | 2 | 7 | 9 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 4'9" | 84 lbs | 13.38 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 4'10" | 88 lbs | 14.35 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'5" | 112 lbs | 14.59 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'5" | 121 lbs | 14.53 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.44 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 146 | 86 | 232 | |
| 2. | 26 | 41 | 30 | 71 | |
| 3. | 22 | 55 | 15 | 70 | |
| 4. | 33 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 5. | 26 | 34 | 33 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 146 | 86 | 232 | |
| 2. | 22 | 55 | 15 | 70 | |
| 3. | 26 | 41 | 30 | 71 | |
| 4. | 27 | 39 | 27 | 66 | |
| 5. | 33 | 36 | 32 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 146 | 86 | 232 | |
| 2. | 28 | 25 | 40 | 65 | |
| 3. | 26 | 34 | 33 | 67 | |
| 4. | 33 | 36 | 32 | 68 | |
| 5. | 26 | 41 | 30 | 71 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 22 | 39 | 55 | |
| 2. | 34 | 21 | 49 | 28 | |
| 3. | 41 | 32 | 57 | 18 | |
| 4. | 29 | 3 | 22 | 18 | |
| 5. | 22 | 55 | 70 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 146 | 86 | 232 | |
| 2. | 41 | 32 | 25 | 57 | |
| 3. | 40 | 26 | 16 | 42 | |
| 4. | 40 | 18 | 12 | 30 | |
| 5. | 40 | 19 | 9 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 5 | 7 | 20 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 3. | 14 | 24 | 50 | 3.57 | |
| 4. | 6 | 13 | 21 | 3.50 | |
| 5. | 4 | 6 | 14 | 3.50 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Poland U16 | 40 | 77 | 42 | 119 | 2.98 | - | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | Poland U16 | 34 | 52 | 30 | 82 | 2.41 | - | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Poland U16 | 22 | 55 | 15 | 70 | 3.18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Poland U16 | 22 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Poland U16 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Poland U16 | 40 | 77 | 42 | 119 | 2.98 | - | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | Poland U16 | 22 | 55 | 15 | 70 | 3.18 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Poland U16 | 34 | 52 | 30 | 82 | 2.41 | - | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Poland U16 | 22 | 33 | 22 | 55 | 2.50 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | Poland U16 | 23 | 29 | 22 | 51 | 2.22 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | Poland U16 | 40 | 77 | 42 | 119 | 2.98 | - | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | Poland U16 | 23 | 20 | 31 | 51 | 2.22 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | Poland U16 | 34 | 52 | 30 | 82 | 2.41 | - | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Poland U16 | 19 | 21 | 28 | 49 | 2.58 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Poland U16 | 21 | 26 | 26 | 52 | 2.48 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Poland U16 | 17 | 22 | 17 | 39 | 2.29 | 55 | |
| 2. | 2020-2021 | Poland U16 | 16 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 1.38 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | Poland U16 | 22 | 55 | 15 | 70 | 3.18 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Poland U16 | 14 | 24 | 26 | 50 | 3.57 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Poland U16 | 19 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.95 | 12 |

