2025-2026 Season
Dinsmore Dynamos are 12-6-0 in the 2025-26 SVHL season with 35 points, 5th overall.
2025-2026 Dinsmore Dynamos Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 28 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'1" | 216 | R | |||||
| #1 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #8 | 29 | Dinsmore, SK, CAN | 6'4" | 201 | - | |||||
| #4 | 27 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 220 | - | |||||
| #18 | 39 | Milden, SK, CAN | 6'3" | 190 | - | |||||
| #33 | 29 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 174 | L | |||||
| #14 | 26 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #6 | 27 | Vanscoy, SK, CAN | - | - | R | |||||
| #7 | 27 | Vanscoy, SK, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #9 | 31 | Dinsmore, SK, CAN | 6'5" | 209 | R | |||||
| #21 | 26 | Dinsmore, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 174 | - | |||||
| #27 | 28 | Saskatoon, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 209 | R | |||||
| #18 | 29 | Rosetown, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 29 | Melfort, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | R | |||||
| #2 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 22 | Lucky Lake, SK, CAN | 6'2" | 201 | L | |||||
| #17 | 28 | Dinsmore, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 190 | R | |||||
| #11 | 22 | Macrorie, SK, CAN | 6'0" | 176 | L | |||||
| #3 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #12 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #10 | 28 | Warman, SK, CAN | 5'8" | 185 | R | |||||
| #44 | - | - | - | - | ||||||
| #20 | 28 | Rosetown, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 168 | R | |||||
| #22 | 30 | Rosetown, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| #19 | 26 | Plenty, SK, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
2025-2026 Dinsmore Dynamos Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 Dinsmore Dynamos Demographics
Loading...
Dinsmore Dynamos Facts
- Plays in
- Sask Valley Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dinsmore, SK, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 Dinsmore Dynamos Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
- Experience
- Dinsmore Dynamos: 1 266 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Dinsmore Dynamos Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Univ. of Saskatchewan | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC |
Dinsmore Dynamos History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | SVHL | 18 | 11 | 6 | - | 1 | 0 | 102 | 76 | 35 | 1.94 | 5 | - |
| 2024-2025 | SVHL | 18 | 9 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 92 | 64 | 32 | 1.78 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | SVHL | 16 | 14 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 107 | 43 | 28 | 1.75 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2022-2023 | SVHL | 18 | 11 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 100 | 89 | 24 | 1.33 | 3 | Semifinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | SVHL | 18 | 9 | 8 | 1 | - | 0 | 110 | 94 | 19 | 1.06 | 6 | Semifinal loss |
| 2020-2021 | SVHL | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 0 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 1.5 | 1 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | SVHL | 20 | 10 | 9 | 0 | - | 1 | 103 | 114 | 21 | 1.05 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2008-2009 | SVHL | 22 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 116 | 104 | 28 | 1.27 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | SVHL | 22 | 14 | 8 | - | - | 0 | 116 | 104 | 28 | 1.27 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2006-2007 | SVHL | 24 | 6 | 17 | 1 | - | - | 113 | 157 | 13 | 0.54 | 12 | - |
| 2005-2006 | SVHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2004-2005 | SVHL | 24 | 7 | 16 | 1 | - | - | 114 | 141 | 15 | 0.63 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2003-2004 | SVHL | 26 | 7 | 18 | 1 | - | - | 89 | 153 | 15 | 0.58 | 12 | - |
| 2002-2003 | SVHL | 26 | 10 | 13 | 3 | - | - | 119 | 135 | 22 | 0.85 | 11 | - |
| 1957-1958 | WGHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | - | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Belfast Giants | EIHL | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 27.38 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 187 lbs | 26.88 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 27.20 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 27.81 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'1" | 194 lbs | 26.20 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 50 | 128 | 178 | |
| 2. | 92 | 106 | 66 | 172 | |
| 3. | 83 | 60 | 105 | 165 | |
| 4. | 66 | 76 | 69 | 145 | |
| 5. | 49 | 59 | 66 | 125 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 92 | 106 | 66 | 172 | |
| 2. | 66 | 76 | 69 | 145 | |
| 3. | 83 | 60 | 105 | 165 | |
| 4. | 49 | 59 | 66 | 125 | |
| 5. | 83 | 59 | 51 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 84 | 50 | 128 | 178 | |
| 2. | 83 | 60 | 105 | 165 | |
| 3. | 106 | 19 | 84 | 103 | |
| 4. | 66 | 76 | 69 | 145 | |
| 5. | 92 | 106 | 66 | 172 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 83 | 59 | 110 | 95 | |
| 2. | 106 | 19 | 103 | 83 | |
| 3. | 80 | 8 | 32 | 77 | |
| 4. | 84 | 50 | 178 | 75 | |
| 5. | 83 | 17 | 72 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 106 | 19 | 84 | 103 | |
| 2. | 92 | 106 | 66 | 172 | |
| 3. | 84 | 50 | 128 | 178 | |
| 4. | 83 | 60 | 105 | 165 | |
| 5. | 83 | 59 | 51 | 110 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 21 | 40 | 59 | 2.81 | |
| 3. | 22 | 29 | 61 | 2.77 | |
| 4. | 26 | 34 | 64 | 2.46 | |
| 5. | 66 | 76 | 145 | 2.20 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | SVHL | 26 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2004-2005 | SVHL | 23 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 2.61 | - | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 20 | 28 | 25 | 53 | 2.65 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | SVHL | 16 | 27 | 26 | 53 | 3.31 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | SVHL | 17 | 35 | 15 | 50 | 2.94 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | SVHL | 16 | 33 | 11 | 44 | 2.75 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | SVHL | 26 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.50 | - | |
| 4. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2004-2005 | SVHL | 23 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 2.61 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2002-2003 | SVHL | 26 | 30 | 35 | 65 | 2.50 | - | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SVHL | 20 | 9 | 33 | 42 | 2.10 | 19 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 22 | 29 | 32 | 61 | 2.77 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2004-2005 | SVHL | 23 | 29 | 31 | 60 | 2.61 | - | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | SVHL | 16 | 5 | 29 | 34 | 2.13 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 19 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.05 | 42 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | SVHL | 20 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.15 | 41 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | SVHL | 18 | 23 | 14 | 37 | 2.06 | 39 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | SVHL | 17 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 0.59 | 36 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | SVHL | 17 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 1.00 | 34 |
