2022-2023 Season
DDO Versant Ouest Vipers are 8-17-0 in the 2022-23 LHMJAA season with 39 points, 10th overall.
2022-2023 DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 24 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #30 | 24 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #45 | 22 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'7" | 141 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 25 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 146 | R | |||||
| #18 | 24 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| 23 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | R | |||||
| #12 | 24 | Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN | 6'3" | 216 | L | ||||
| #15 | 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #21 | 25 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #5 | 21 | St-Laurent, QC, CAN | 6'1" | 190 | R | ||||
| 24 | Pointe-Claire, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | R | |||||
| #43 | 23 | Ste-Geneviève, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #20 | 22 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| 23 | QC, CAN | - | - | L | |||||
| #42 | 22 | - | - | - | |||||
| #8 | 25 | Val-d'Or, QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #41 | 24 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 181 | R | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Montréal, QC, CAN | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||
| - | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 22 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| 23 | QC, CAN | 6'5" | 201 | R | |||||
| #7 | 24 | QC, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | R | ||||
| #99 | 23 | QC, CAN | - | - | - | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #40 | 22 | Hampstead, QC, CAN | 5'6" | 141 | L | ||||
| #23 | 22 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||
| 25 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
| #9 | 24 | Kirkland, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| 24 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 6'2" | 190 | L | |||||
| #22 | 24 | Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN | 5'9" | 141 | L | ||||
2022-2023 DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Staff
No Data Found
2022-2023 DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Demographics
Loading...
DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dollard-des-Ormeaux, QC, CAN
Map
- Founded
- -
2022-2023 DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
- Experience
- DDO Versant Ouest Vipers: 691 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
DDO Versant Ouest Vipers Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KiePo |
DDO Versant Ouest Vipers History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 27 | 8 | 17 | - | 0 | 0 | 86 | 105 | 39 | 1.44 | 10 | First round loss |
| 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 79 | 67 | 39 | 1.77 | 7 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | LHMJAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 30 | 17 | 9 | 4 | - | - | 118 | 88 | 61 | 2.03 | 3 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | LHMJAA | 30 | 7 | 22 | 1 | - | - | 86 | 132 | 30 | 1 | 11 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Armenia | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 20.32 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 163 lbs | 20.58 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 20.11 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 19.91 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 40 | 21 | 61 | |
| 2. | 69 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 3. | 70 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |
| 4. | 42 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 5. | 50 | 28 | 24 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 40 | 21 | 61 | |
| 2. | 69 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 3. | 50 | 28 | 24 | 52 | |
| 4. | 70 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |
| 5. | 48 | 22 | 19 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 35 | 55 | |
| 2. | 70 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |
| 3. | 69 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 4. | 43 | 18 | 31 | 49 | |
| 5. | 50 | 28 | 24 | 52 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 69 | 29 | 60 | 166 | |
| 2. | 48 | 22 | 41 | 103 | |
| 3. | 40 | 15 | 31 | 85 | |
| 4. | 43 | 18 | 49 | 69 | |
| 5. | 70 | 23 | 55 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 7 | 15 | 22 | |
| 2. | 70 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |
| 3. | 69 | 29 | 31 | 60 | |
| 4. | 65 | 40 | 21 | 61 | |
| 5. | 56 | 15 | 14 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 42 | 20 | 55 | 1.31 | |
| 2. | 43 | 18 | 49 | 1.14 | |
| 3. | 50 | 28 | 52 | 1.04 | |
| 4. | 37 | 19 | 37 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 28 | 12 | 28 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 28 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.39 | 23 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 28 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.00 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 20 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 1.35 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | LHMJAA | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 | 64 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 20 | 19 | 8 | 27 | 1.35 | 20 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHMJAA | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 12 | 13 | 8 | 21 | 1.75 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 28 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.39 | 23 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 28 | 12 | 27 | 39 | 1.39 | 23 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 19 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.21 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 28 | 12 | 16 | 28 | 1.00 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 20 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.90 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | LHMJAA | 26 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.62 | 66 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | LHMJAA | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 | 64 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | LHMJAA | 19 | 6 | 17 | 23 | 1.21 | 52 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | LHMJAA | 22 | 13 | 18 | 31 | 1.41 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | LHMJAA | 24 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.88 | 48 |
