Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Nikita Remezov (C) totals 42 9 33 42 14
    Neman Grodno Belarus 32 8 23 31 10
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 7 8 4
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup 3 0 3 3 0
2. Valeri Kubrakov (RW) totals 37 11 22 33 15
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 31 10 21 31 15
3. Andrei Feklistov (F) totals 37 10 23 33 3
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 31 9 18 27 3
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 5 6 0
4. Yevgeni Lukin (F) Bradford Rattlers GMHL 23 14 18 32 8
5. Andrei Filichkin (D) totals 36 8 20 28 10
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 29 8 20 28 10
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 0 0 0
6. Martin Kadlec (F) HC Stadion Litomerice Czech2 25 12 13 25 8
7. Vasili Medvedev (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 20 10 15 25 16
8. Anatoli Protasenya (LW) Unia Oswiecim Poland 26 11 13 24 10
9. Vyacheslav Andryushchenko (LW) Lada Togliatti VHL 30 12 11 23 8
10. Artur Abmyotka (C) totals 36 10 12 22 14
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 29 8 9 17 14
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 3 5 0
                 
11. Pavel Dashkov (F) totals 38 8 14 22 14
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 31 6 12 18 14
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
12. Nikolai Mikhailov (F) totals 38 10 11 21 19
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 32 9 10 19 19
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
13. Pavel Stepanov (F) totals 29 8 13 21 16
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 23 6 12 18 16
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
14. Vsevolod Kashkar (RW/LW) totals 38 8 13 21 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 32 6 13 19 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 6 2 0 2 0
15. Viktor Turkin (C) totals 36 6 15 21 10
    Neman Grodno Belarus 26 4 11 15 8
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 4 5 0
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup 3 1 0 1 2
16. Alexei Yefimenko (LW) totals 31 9 10 19 10
    GKS Tychy Poland 25 8 8 16 10
    GKS Tychy Champions HL 6 1 2 3 0
17. Yegor Yegorov (F) totals 33 7 12 19 20
    HK Mogilev Belarus 27 6 10 16 20
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
18. Igor Kovalenya (F) totals 34 9 9 18 16
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 0 3 3 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 29 9 6 15 16
19. Alexei Baskov (F) HK Tambov VHL 29 8 10 18 6
20. Daniil Maslyukov (C) totals 29 7 11 18 18
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 25 6 10 16 12
    HK Mogilev Belarus 4 1 1 2 6
                 
21. Lauris Bajaruns (RW) totals 21 6 12 18 2
    HK Kurbads Latvia 18 6 12 18 2
    Latvia (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
22. Pavel Korsakov (F) totals 37 5 13 18 2
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 1 1 2 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 32 4 12 16 2
23. Vladislav Gabrus (D) Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus2 32 7 10 17 20
24. Nikita Valko (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 18 10 6 16 23
25. Elvis Zelubovskis (C/RW) totals 19 9 7 16 61
    HK MOGO Latvia 16 7 5 12 61
    HK MOGO Continental Cup 3 2 2 4 0
26. Yefim Chubukov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 19 7 9 16 4
27. Andrei Shikut (D) totals 38 5 11 16 20
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 31 5 10 15 20
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
28. Ilya Kaznadey (D) totals 23 9 6 15 30
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 17 8 3 11 30
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 3 4 0
29. Kirill Baturin (F) totals 23 8 7 15 15
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 4 1 1 2 0
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    HK Vitebsk-2 Belarus3 2 1 1 2 3
    Yunior Minsk Belarus3 10 6 5 11 10
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 6 0 0 0 2
30. Artyom Logunov (F) totals 38 7 8 15 37
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 32 7 7 14 37
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 6 0 1 1 0
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 - - - - -
                 
31. Aleksejs Sirokovs (C) totals 21 6 9 15 20
    Olimp Riga Latvia 18 5 9 14 18
    Team Latvia International 3 1 0 1 2
32. Jakub Muzik (F) EA Schongau Germany4 17 6 8 14 10
33. Yaroslav Bilischuk (F) totals 32 5 9 14 30
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 5 2 2 4 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 27 3 7 10 30
34. Yelisey Muzychenko (D) totals 32 3 11 14 17
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 25 1 9 10 17
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 2 2 4 0
35. Sergei Kukushkin (LW) totals 35 2 12 14 22
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 17 0 9 9 11
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 2
    HK Mogilev Belarus 12 1 1 2 9
36. Vladimir Dzhig (F) Zauralie Kurgan VHL 31 7 6 13 8
37. Anton Yeliseyenko (LW) totals 41 7 6 13 5
    Neman Grodno Belarus 31 6 4 10 3
    Neman Grodno Belarus Cup 7 1 1 2 0
    Neman Grodno Continental Cup 3 0 1 1 2
38. Denis Gribko (D) totals 38 3 10 13 25
    HK Brest Belarus Cup 6 2 2 4 0
    HK Brest Belarus2 32 1 8 9 25
39. Vladislav Gerasimov (F) Shakhter Soligorsk-2 Belarus3 24 2 11 13 12
40. Alexander Chirva (C) totals 28 8 4 12 4
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 1 2 0
    HK Lida Belarus 22 7 3 10 4
                 
41. Vasili Filyayev (C) totals 35 8 4 12 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 29 7 2 9 10
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 2 3 0
42. Artyom Sevostyanov (F) totals 31 6 6 12 10
    Yermak Angarsk VHL 13 2 2 4 4
    Sokol Krasnoyarsk VHL 18 4 4 8 6
43. Kirill Oborov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 21 8 3 11 11
44. Vladislav Chernov (F) HK Vitebsk Belarus2 26 8 3 11 4
45. Igor Karabanov (F) totals 38 3 8 11 24
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 32 2 5 7 24
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 6 1 3 4 0
46. Mikelis Redlihs (RW) Dinamo Riga KHL 35 3 7 10 24
47. Artyom Shibanov (F) totals 16 3 6 9 19
    HK Bobruisk-2 Belarus3 6 1 2 3 4
    Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 10 2 4 6 15
48. Yevgeni Goranin (D) totals 21 3 6 9 6
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus2 14 3 2 5 6
    Lokomotiv Orsha Belarus Cup 7 0 4 4 0
49. Maxim Slysh (F) totals 33 3 6 9 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus 26 3 5 8 28
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 0
50. Andrei Kravchenko (D) totals 31 3 5 8 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 23 1 2 3 10
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 5 1 2 3 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 3 1 1 2 0
    HK Gomel Belarus - - - - -
                 
51. Ilya Bobko (C) totals 29 5 2 7 0
    Dinamo-Molodechno Belarus Cup 4 1 1 2 0
    HK Lida Belarus 25 4 1 5 0
52. Alexei Yeryomin (LW) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 14 3 4 7 4
53. Alexei Busko (C) totals 39 3 4 7 12
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 32 2 4 6 12
    Aviator Baranovichi Belarus Cup 7 1 0 1 0
54. Martins Cipulis (LW/RW) HK Kurbads Latvia 18 2 5 7 6
55. Alexei Kuveko (F) Hockey Punks Lithuania 6 0 7 7 8
56. Roman Alexeyev (D) PSK Sakhalin Asia League 15 4 2 6 32
57. Nikita Ovsyannikov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 24 4 2 6 14
58. Renat Safin (F) totals 34 3 3 6 19
    HK Lida Belarus 28 1 2 3 19
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 2 1 3 0
59. Sergei Markovsky (D) Hockey Punks Lithuania 6 2 4 6 18
60. Pavel Vergunov (F) totals 28 2 4 6 22
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 21 1 3 4 18
    HK Bobruisk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 2
    HK Bobruisk-2 Belarus3 3 1 1 2 2
                 
61. Yaroslav Maslennikov (D) totals 34 1 5 6 13
    HK Mogilev Belarus 28 0 5 5 9
    HK Mogilev Belarus Cup 6 1 0 1 4
62. Denis Petrukhno (D) totals 24 0 6 6 4
    HK Bobruisk Belarus2 21 0 6 6 2
    Team Ukraine International 3 0 0 0 2
63. Yuri Zykov (F) totals 34 1 4 5 86
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 31 1 4 5 86
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 3 0 0 0 0
64. Kirill Brikun (C) totals 38 0 5 5 18
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 30 0 4 4 14
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 8 0 1 1 4
65. Oleg Shipitsyn (D) totals 8 1 3 4 8
    Columbus River Dragons FPHL 3 1 3 4 2
    Birmingham Bulls SPHL 5 0 0 0 6
66. Konstantin Durnov (D) totals 35 1 3 4 1
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus 30 1 2 3 1
    Shakhter Soligorsk Belarus Cup 5 0 1 1 0
67. Ilya V. Sokolov (F) Herzen Univ. St. Petersburg SPBUC 2 3 0 3 0
68. Kirill Danilenko (F) Kaunas Hockey Lithuania 4 2 1 3 8
69. Yegor Gainetdinov (F) totals 19 2 1 3 39
    Yunost Minsk Belarus 10 1 0 1 4
    Yunost Minsk Belarus Cup - - - - -
    Yunost Minsk Champions HL 7 1 1 2 33
    Dinamo Minsk KHL 2 0 0 0 2
70. Kirill Sachivko (D) totals 25 0 3 3 48
    HK Vitebsk Belarus2 17 0 3 3 48
    HK Vitebsk Belarus Cup 4 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 4 0 0 0 0
                 
71. Sergei Magerov (D) totals 29 0 3 3 6
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus2 12 0 2 2 2
    Khimik Novopolotsk Belarus Cup 6 0 0 0 0
    Khimik Novopolotsk-2 Belarus3 2 0 1 1 2
    HK Mogilev Belarus 9 0 0 0 2
72. Ilya Busilko (D) totals 5 2 0 2 0
    Abu Dhabi Shaheen UAE - - - - -
    Pinskiye Yastreby Belarus Cup 5 2 0 2 0
73. Ilya Trukhanovich (F) Aviator Baranovichi Belarus2 6 1 1 2 2
74. Ilya Shinkevich (D) Vityaz Podolsk KHL 18 1 1 2 6
75. Andrei Makrov (RW) Estonia (all) International 3 0 2 2 0
76. Agris Saviels (D) totals 13 0 2 2 4
    HK MOGO Latvia 10 0 1 1 4
    HK MOGO Continental Cup 3 0 1 1 0
77. Roman Shuba (D) totals 17 0 2 2 8
    HK Lida Belarus 11 0 1 1 8
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 6 0 1 1 0
78. Alexander Romanov (D) totals 19 0 2 2 18
    HK Lida Belarus 18 0 2 2 18
    HK Lida Belarus Cup 1 0 0 0 0
79. Vladimir Yermenkov (D) totals 24 0 2 2 16
    Team Belarus U20 Belarus2 17 0 1 1 14
    Team Belarus U20 Belarus Cup 7 0 1 1 2
    Belarus U20 WJC-20 D1A - - - - -
80. Alexei Suvorov (F) Metallurg Zhlobin-2 Belarus3 17 1 0 1 20
                 
81. Yegor Dugin (C) HK Sochi KHL 5 0 1 1 2
82. Nikita Komarov (C) totals 14 0 1 1 16
    Vityaz Podolsk KHL 6 0 0 0 2
    Traktor Chelyabinsk KHL 8 0 1 1 14
83. Kaspars Saulietis (RW/LW) HK MOGO Latvia 2 0 0 0 0
84. Ilya Nikolayev (C/RW) HK Ryazan VHL 3 0 0 0 0
85. Tomas Bartejs (D) HC Kometa Brno Czech 24 0 0 0 14
86. Artyom Karkotsky (C) Al Ain Theebs UAE - - - - -
87. Alexander Kovshik (F) Al Ain Theebs UAE - - - - -
88. Timofei Filin (F) Port Huron Prowlers FPHL - - - - -
89. Ivan Dornic (C) Dubai Viper/WB UAE - - - - -
90. Dmitri Shapovalov (D) Abu Dhabi Shaheen UAE - - - - -
Goalies - Where are they now?