2023-2024 Season
Radville Nationals were 11-4-1 in the 2023-24 NoteHL season with 23 points, 2nd in the Soo and 2nd overall.
2023-2024 Radville Nationals Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 13 | 12 | 8 | 20 | 30 | - | 4 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 2. | 15 | 9 | 11 | 20 | 0 | - | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 3. | 14 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 38 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |||
| 4. | 14 | 3 | 15 | 18 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | |||
| 5. | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 14 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 6. | 12 | 1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 7. | 14 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 12 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 8. | 10 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 9. | 16 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 28 | - | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | |||
| 10. | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 2 | - | 4 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |||
| 12. | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 4 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 13. | 16 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 24 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |||
| 14. | 14 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 15. | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 10 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 16. | 12 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 17. | 7 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 23 | - | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | |||
| 18. | 10 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 6 | - | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | |||
| 19. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 10 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 21. | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 22. | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 23. | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 17 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| 25. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 7 | 3.95 | - | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 425:00 | - | 1 | 3.55 | |||
| 2. | 3 | 2.67 | - | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 180:00 | - | 2 | 3.41 | |||
| 3. | 5 | 1.58 | - | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 303:00 | - | 1 | 4.98 | |||
| 4. | 1 | 1.00 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60:00 | - | |||||
2023-2024 Radville Nationals Staff
No Data Found
2023-2024 Radville Nationals Captains
2023-2024 Radville Nationals Demographics
Loading...
Radville Nationals Facts
- Plays in
- Notekeu Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Radville Nationals Roster Facts
- Nationalities
31 players
- Experience
- Radville Nationals: 475 GP
AHL: 112 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Radville Nationals Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Radville Nationals History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NoteHL | 20 | 8 | 11 | - | - | 1 | 68 | 93 | 17 | 0.85 | 8 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | NoteHL | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 76 | 56 | 25 | 1.39 | 1 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2023-2024 | NoteHL | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | - | 1 | 82 | 45 | 23 | 1.44 | 2 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2015-2016 | QVHL | 20 | 12 | 5 | - | - | 1 | 88 | 67 | 27 | 1.35 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 12 | 6 | - | - | 2 | 105 | 77 | 26 | 1.3 | 2 | Champion |
| 2013-2014 | QVHL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 108 | 71 | 27 | 1.35 | 2 | Champion |
| 2012-2013 | QVHL | 20 | 13 | 6 | - | - | 1 | 99 | 81 | 27 | 1.35 | 2 | Semifinal loss |
| 1949-1950 | SooIHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
No Data Found
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 203 lbs | 27.69 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 27.00 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 26.89 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.75 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'11" | 190 lbs | 27.53 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |
| 2. | 54 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 3. | 71 | 61 | 31 | 92 | |
| 4. | 51 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |
| 5. | 105 | 27 | 41 | 68 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 61 | 31 | 92 | |
| 2. | 79 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |
| 3. | 54 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 4. | 51 | 34 | 41 | 75 | |
| 5. | 48 | 28 | 22 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |
| 2. | 50 | 14 | 54 | 68 | |
| 3. | 54 | 45 | 53 | 98 | |
| 4. | 59 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |
| 5. | 51 | 34 | 41 | 75 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 46 | 134 | 326 | |
| 2. | 40 | 21 | 41 | 240 | |
| 3. | 71 | 61 | 92 | 179 | |
| 4. | 43 | 3 | 17 | 152 | |
| 5. | 105 | 27 | 68 | 151 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 105 | 27 | 41 | 68 | |
| 2. | 79 | 46 | 88 | 134 | |
| 3. | 71 | 61 | 31 | 92 | |
| 4. | 67 | 6 | 21 | 27 | |
| 5. | 59 | 21 | 46 | 67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 12 | 7 | 24 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 54 | 45 | 98 | 1.81 | |
| 3. | 79 | 46 | 134 | 1.70 | |
| 4. | 51 | 34 | 75 | 1.47 | |
| 5. | 50 | 14 | 68 | 1.36 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 20 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.85 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.75 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | QVHL | 20 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 1.65 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 15 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 2.00 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.95 | 33 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | NoteHL | 15 | 20 | 9 | 29 | 1.93 | 22 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 15 | 16 | 14 | 30 | 2.00 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 20 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.85 | 84 | |
| 5. | 2012-2013 | QVHL | 16 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.63 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.75 | 98 | |
| 2. | 2013-2014 | QVHL | 20 | 9 | 24 | 33 | 1.65 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 20 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.85 | 84 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NoteHL | 19 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 1.47 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 1.95 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 13 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 0.69 | 103 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | QVHL | 20 | 8 | 27 | 35 | 1.75 | 98 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | QVHL | 11 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 1.55 | 97 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | QVHL | 19 | 14 | 15 | 29 | 1.53 | 96 | |
| 5. | 2015-2016 | QVHL | 20 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 1.85 | 84 |
