2018-2019 Season
EjL U18 were 3-14-1 in the 2018-19 U18 Suomi-sarja season with 7 points, 9th in the Karsinta - lohko 4 and 53rd overall.
2018-2019 EjL U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 25 | Eurajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||
| #52 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #89 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 24 | Salo, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #35 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #35 | 23 | 6'0" | 179 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #52 | 24 | 5'9" | 137 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 23 | 5'10" | 146 | L | ||||||
| #13 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 24 | Eurajoki, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #66 | 23 | - | - | L | |||||
| #88 | 25 | Eurajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 26 | 5'7" | 132 | L | |||||
| #55 | 25 | 5'11" | 150 | R | |||||
| #89 | 25 | Eurajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #21 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #71 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #68 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #76 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #10 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #47 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #91 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #24 | 26 | - | - | L | |||||
| #6 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #18 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #89 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #66 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #44 | 24 | - | - | R | |||||
| #81 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 26 | Eurajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #23 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #22 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #76 | 23 | Eurajoki, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | R | ||||
| #12 | 25 | - | - | L | |||||
| #71 | 24 | Eurajoki, FIN | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #25 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
2018-2019 EjL U18 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 EjL U18 Demographics
Loading...
EjL U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 III-divisioona
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Eurajoki, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 EjL U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
39 players
- Experience
- EjL U18: 567 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
EjL U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | TPS |
EjL U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | U18 III-div | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| U18 II-div | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 53 | 65 | 10 | 1 | 6 | Relegated | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 Suomi-srja | 24 | 5 | 17 | 2 | - | - | 111 | 217 | 12 | 0.5 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | U18 Alueliiga | 12 | 3 | 8 | 1 | - | - | 40 | 64 | 7 | 0.58 | 5 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 3 | 14 | 1 | - | - | 78 | 147 | 7 | 0.39 | 10 | Relegated | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 Suomi-srja | 14 | 2 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 36 | 138 | 4 | 0.29 | 8 | Relegated |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | KuKi | II-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | TPS | Auroraliiga | 11 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Tigers | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | LaJy | II-divisioona | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | - | - | 17.14 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.83 |
| 2016-2017 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 17.57 |
| 2015-2016 | View Roster | 5'11" | 183 lbs | 17.80 |
| 2014-2015 | View Roster | 5'10" | 183 lbs | 17.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 51 | 55 | 106 | |
| 2. | 18 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |
| 3. | 21 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |
| 4. | 25 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |
| 5. | 24 | 21 | 27 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 51 | 55 | 106 | |
| 2. | 18 | 28 | 25 | 53 | |
| 3. | 59 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 4. | 25 | 23 | 25 | 48 | |
| 5. | 24 | 21 | 27 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 41 | 51 | 55 | 106 | |
| 2. | 21 | 13 | 36 | 49 | |
| 3. | 20 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |
| 4. | 24 | 21 | 27 | 48 | |
| 5. | 18 | 28 | 25 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 28 | 13 | 33 | 137 | |
| 2. | 16 | 5 | 13 | 97 | |
| 3. | 50 | 14 | 26 | 89 | |
| 4. | 21 | 1 | 10 | 88 | |
| 5. | 21 | 13 | 49 | 84 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 59 | 26 | 20 | 46 | |
| 2. | 50 | 14 | 12 | 26 | |
| 3. | 41 | 51 | 55 | 106 | |
| 4. | 34 | 2 | 11 | 13 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 17 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 18 | 28 | 53 | 2.94 | |
| 3. | 6 | 10 | 17 | 2.83 | |
| 4. | 41 | 51 | 106 | 2.59 | |
| 5. | 21 | 13 | 49 | 2.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 3.24 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.41 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 2.64 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 2.67 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 3.24 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 15 | 17 | 15 | 32 | 2.13 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 8 | 16 | 12 | 28 | 3.50 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 2.64 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.41 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 28 | 27 | 55 | 3.24 | 45 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | U18 Aluesarja | 17 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 2.41 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 13 | 7 | 24 | 31 | 2.38 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 14 | 15 | 22 | 37 | 2.64 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 2.67 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 Aluesarja | 12 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.92 | 82 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Alueliiga | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.50 | 75 | |
| 3. | 2015-2016 | U18 Alueliiga | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 0.71 | 62 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 III-divisioona | 12 | 10 | 22 | 32 | 2.67 | 60 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 15 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.40 | 59 |