2026-2027 Deeside Dragons 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #1 | 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #31 | 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #44 | 32 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #56 | 16 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #22 | 34 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #66 | 30 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #75 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #27 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #8 | 21 | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||||
| #46 | 27 | Durham, GBR | 5'11" | 190 | R | |||||
| #96 | 44 | Chester, GBR | 6'2" | 203 | L | |||||
| #45 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #91 | 22 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #13 | 18 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #44 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #53 | 17 | 5'4" | 139 | R | Junior | |||||
| #74 | 21 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #85 | 25 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #72 | 38 | Ely, GBR | 5'9" | 196 | R | |||||
| #55 | 33 | Blackburn, GBR | - | - | - | |||||
| #26 | 20 | - | - | R | ||||||
| #39 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #5 | 39 | St Asaph, GBR | 5'10" | 187 | L | |||||
| #20 | 18 | - | - | L | 27/28 | |||||
| #88 | 16 | Wrexham, GBR | 5'8" | 150 | R | Junior | ||||
| #29 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #4 | 25 | Wrexham, GBR | - | - | R | |||||
| #53 | 17 | - | - | - | Junior | |||||
| #98 | 23 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #14 | 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #25 | 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
2026-2027 Deeside Dragons 2 Staff
- Head Coach
Gary Shaw - Asst. Coach
Simon Hughes - General Manager
Ian Foster - Player-Asst. Coach
James Parsons - Team Manager
Angela Wilkes
2026-2027 Deeside Dragons 2 Captains
2026-2027 Deeside Dragons 2 Demographics
Loading...
Deeside Dragons 2 Facts
- Plays in
- National Ice Hockey League Division 2
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Queensferry, GBR
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2026-2027 Deeside Dragons 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
21 players
10 players
- Experience
- Deeside Dragons 2: 496 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Deeside Dragons (NIHL 1)
- Deeside Dragons U16 (England U16)
- Deeside Dragons U16 Girls (WNIHL U16 (W))
- Deeside Dragons U19 (England U19 3)
- Deeside Dragons Women (WNIHL 2 (W))
Deeside Dragons 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | Telford Tigers U19 | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | joining | No team | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Bradford Bulldogs |
Deeside Dragons 2 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deeside Dragons 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 10 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 107 | 127 | 30 | 1.25 | 6 | Conference Final loss |
| Deeside Ducks | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 2 | 26 | 3 | 22 | - | 1 | 0 | 55 | 214 | 11 | 0.42 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| Deeside Dragons 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 36 | 3 | 30 | - | 0 | 1 | 95 | 423 | 9 | 0.25 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
Deeside Dragons 2 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deeside Dragons 2 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 Laidler Cup | 8 | 2 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 37 | 48 | 6 | 0.75 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | NIHL 2 Laidler Cup | 4 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 3 | 0.75 | 4 | - |
| Deeside Ducks | |||||||||||||
| NIHL 2 North Cup | 8 | 0 | 7 | - | 1 | 0 | 22 | 82 | 2 | 0.25 | 5 | Did not make playoffs | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Nottingham Lions | NIHL 1 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons | NIHL 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Widnes Wild | NIHL 1 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons | NIHL 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Deeside Dragons | NIHL 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hull Seahawks | NIHL | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Romford Buccaneers | NIHL 1 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Altrincham Aces | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Altrincham Aces | NIHL 2 | - | - | - | - | - | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Manchester Storm | EIHL | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 23.52 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 190 lbs | 24.23 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'9" | 176 lbs | 23.41 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 179 lbs | 23.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 2. | 57 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 3. | 21 | 26 | 11 | 37 | |
| 4. | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
| 5. | 31 | 18 | 14 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 26 | 11 | 37 | |
| 2. | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 | |
| 3. | 31 | 18 | 14 | 32 | |
| 4. | 21 | 15 | 10 | 25 | |
| 5. | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 13 | 26 | 39 | |
| 2. | 57 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 3. | 40 | 9 | 18 | 27 | |
| 4. | 37 | 13 | 17 | 30 | |
| 5. | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 51 | 4 | 20 | 217 | |
| 2. | 20 | 3 | 12 | 127 | |
| 3. | 15 | 2 | 2 | 94 | |
| 4. | 19 | 6 | 15 | 85 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 39 | 76 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 57 | 13 | 25 | 38 | |
| 2. | 51 | 4 | 16 | 20 | |
| 3. | 44 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 4. | 43 | 2 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 41 | 5 | 8 | 13 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 26 | 37 | 1.76 | |
| 2. | 24 | 20 | 36 | 1.50 | |
| 3. | 16 | 9 | 20 | 1.25 | |
| 4. | 21 | 15 | 25 | 1.19 | |
| 5. | 33 | 13 | 39 | 1.18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.76 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.50 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.03 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.19 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 26 | 11 | 37 | 1.76 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.50 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.03 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 15 | 10 | 25 | 1.19 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 25 | 14 | 11 | 25 | 1.00 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 18 | 7 | 18 | 25 | 1.39 | 47 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 20 | 16 | 36 | 1.50 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 31 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.03 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 0.86 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 21 | 8 | 13 | 21 | 1.00 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 27 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.15 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | NIHL 2 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.13 | 94 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 0.79 | 85 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0.50 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | NIHL 2 | 24 | 3 | 13 | 16 | 0.67 | 72 |
