2024-2025 Season
Strömsbro IF J20 were 11-12-5 in the 2024-25 J20 Region season with 36 points, 5th in the Västra and 14th overall.
2024-2025 Strömsbro IF J20 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 19 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 28 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 25 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 18 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 27 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 18 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 28 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 21 | 7 | 2 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 27 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 22 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 23 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 29 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 26 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 39 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 17 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 21 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 6 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 17 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 17 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 25 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 20 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 24. | 5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 25. | 28 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 26. | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 27. | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 28. | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 29. | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 30. | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 31. | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 32. | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 33. | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 34. | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 35. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 36. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 37. | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 38. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 39. | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 16 | 3.41 | .897 | 6 | 10 | - | 2 | 931:44 | 462 | |||||
| 2. | 13 | 3.97 | .878 | 5 | 7 | - | 0 | 771:06 | 368 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2024-2025 Strömsbro IF J20 Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 Strömsbro IF U20 Demographics
Loading...
Strömsbro IF U20 Facts
- Plays in
- U20 Region
- Team Colors
- Orange + blue
- Town
- Gävle, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Strömsbro IF J20 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
35 players
3 players
2 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- Strömsbro IF J20: 802 GP
SHL: 1 GP
HockeyAllsvenskan: 1 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Strömsbro IF U20 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U20 Region | |||
| - | U20 Region | |||
| 8 - 0 | U20 Region | |||
| 1 - 11 | U20 Region | |||
| 7 - 6 | U20 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | IFK Mariehamn | |||
| Extension | |||||
| Confirmed | leaving | Zemgale | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tønsberg Vikings | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Ontario Hockey Academy U18 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Gävle GIK | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ockelbo HC | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Söderhamn/Ljusne HC |
Strömsbro IF U20 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strömsbro IF U20 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U20 Region | 7 | 5 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 47 | 26 | 16 | 2.29 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 28 | 12 | 9 | - | 5 | 2 | 124 | 103 | 48 | 1.71 | 3 | - |
| Strömsbro IF J20 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J20 Region | 28 | 9 | 12 | - | 2 | 5 | 80 | 106 | 36 | 1.29 | 5 | - |
| 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 28 | 11 | 14 | - | 2 | 1 | 93 | 110 | 38 | 1.36 | 6 | - |
| 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 28 | 8 | 17 | - | 2 | 1 | 81 | 125 | 29 | 1.04 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 20 | 0 | - | 1 | 1 | 172 | 37 | 63 | 2.86 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2020-2021 | J20 Div.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 1.75 | 7 | - |
| 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 0 | 3 | 99 | 69 | 30 | 1.88 | 3 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 12 | 4 | - | 1 | 1 | 101 | 61 | 39 | 2.17 | 3 | - |
| 2017-2018 | J20 Div.1 | 18 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 3 | 80 | 87 | 32 | 1.78 | 3 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J20 Div.1 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | - | - | 67 | 75 | 16 | 1 | 5 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0 | - | - | 68 | 67 | 12 | 0.86 | 6 | - |
| 2001-2002 | J20 Div.1 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | - | - | 96 | 49 | 18 | 1.29 | 4 | - |
| 1998-1999 | J20 Div.2 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0 | - | - | 40 | 64 | 6 | 0.5 | 6 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U18 | U18 Region | 10 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 14 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Chilliwack Chiefs | BCHL | 9 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 7 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Tromsø IK | HockeyLiga1 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Manglerud U20 | Norway U20 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Sapientia U23 | Romania | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Port Alberni Bombers | VIJHL | 12 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U18 | U18 Region | 11 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | Division 3 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 25 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Technika Hockey Brno | 2. liga | 6 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | IK Huge | Division 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 18.16 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 18.76 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'1" | 187 lbs | 18.89 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 19.15 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 19.07 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 3. | 33 | 28 | 19 | 47 | |
| 4. | 36 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 5. | 50 | 19 | 25 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 2. | 33 | 28 | 19 | 47 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 4. | 54 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
| 5. | 30 | 21 | 13 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 53 | 37 | 44 | 81 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 33 | 58 | |
| 3. | 54 | 8 | 30 | 38 | |
| 4. | 36 | 19 | 25 | 44 | |
| 5. | 50 | 19 | 25 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 20 | 42 | 97 | |
| 2. | 65 | 11 | 35 | 76 | |
| 3. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 70 | |
| 4. | 48 | 10 | 14 | 63 | |
| 5. | 16 | 7 | 13 | 58 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 65 | 11 | 24 | 35 | |
| 2. | 60 | 20 | 22 | 42 | |
| 3. | 55 | 3 | 19 | 22 | |
| 4. | 54 | 22 | 20 | 42 | |
| 5. | 54 | 8 | 30 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 2 | 10 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.70 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 21 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.48 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 28 | 14 | 17 | 31 | 1.11 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 23 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.13 | 42 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 15 | 7 | 22 | 1.47 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 22 | 15 | 4 | 19 | 0.86 | 6 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 20 | 26 | 46 | 1.70 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 27 | 16 | 20 | 36 | 1.33 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 20 | 14 | 20 | 34 | 1.70 | 40 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 27 | 9 | 20 | 29 | 1.07 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 17 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 1.59 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | J20 Div.1 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.30 | 64 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | J20 Div.1 | 15 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.87 | 58 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | J20 Region | 23 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.30 | 55 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | J20 Region | 21 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 0.33 | 53 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | U20 Region | 23 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 1.13 | 42 |

