2024-2025 Season
HK UrFU Yekaterinburg were 8-9-1 in the 2024-25 RSHL1 season with 17 points, 6th in the Eastern Conference and 12th overall.
2024-2025 HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #68 | 20 | Nevyansk, RUS | 6'3" | 194 | L | ||||
| #6 | 21 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'8" | 132 | L | ||||
| #45 | 23 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'9" | 176 | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #66 | 20 | Khanty-Mansiysk, RUS | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #82 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #6 | 25 | Perm, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||
| #25 | 20 | Chita, RUS | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Noyabrsk, RUS | 5'11" | 157 | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 181 | L | ||||
| #98 | 23 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'1" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 20 | Surgut, RUS | 5'10" | 168 | R | ||||
| #2 | 21 | Omsk, RUS | 6'2" | 174 | L | ||||
| #77 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'8" | 157 | L | ||||
| #80 | 22 | Snezhinsk, RUS | 5'8" | 112 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #16 | 19 | Nizhnevartovsk, RUS | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| 25 | Sysert, RUS | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 25 | Sernur, RUS | 5'7" | 150 | L | ||||
| #32 | 25 | Verkhnyaya Pyshma, RUS | 6'0" | 176 | R | ||||
| #15 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #10 | 19 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'7" | 128 | L | ||||
| #35 | 24 | Chelyabinsk, RUS | 5'9" | 137 | L | ||||
| #13 | 21 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #11 | 19 | Asbest, RUS | 6'0" | 159 | L | ||||
| 26 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 192 | L | |||||
| #97 | 24 | Ozyorsk, RUS | 5'11" | 185 | R | ||||
| #57 | 23 | Ufa, RUS | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #38 | 23 | Tyumen, RUS | 6'1" | 185 | L | ||||
| #91 | 21 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'7" | 146 | R | ||||
| #98 | 20 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 6'2" | 161 | L | ||||
| 20 | Serov, RUS | 5'10" | 143 | L | |||||
| #95 | 20 | Chita, RUS | 6'0" | 157 | L | ||||
| #17 | 22 | Yekaterinburg, RUS | 5'11" | 172 | L | ||||
| #7 | 20 | Kushva, RUS | 6'3" | 172 | L | ||||
| #23 | 21 | Luzino, RUS | 5'10" | 126 | L | ||||
2024-2025 HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Staff
No Data Found
2024-2025 HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Demographics
Loading...
HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Facts
- Plays in
- Russian Student Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Yekaterinburg, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- HK UrFU Yekaterinburg: 893 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
HK UrFU Yekaterinburg Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
HK UrFU Yekaterinburg History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | RSHL1 | 22 | 9 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 99 | 104 | 21 | 0.95 | 7 | Eighth Final Loss |
| 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 18 | 7 | 9 | - | 1 | 1 | 73 | 58 | 17 | 0.94 | 6 | Conference QF loss |
| 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 18 | 12 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 109 | 58 | 25 | 1.39 | 3 | Placement game loss |
| 2022-2023 | RSHL1 | 16 | 5 | 10 | - | 0 | 1 | 43 | 60 | 11 | 0.69 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 9 | 7 | - | 2 | 1 | 82 | 57 | 32 | 1.68 | 3 | Final group |
| RSHL1 | 16 | 9 | 4 | - | 2 | 1 | 72 | 43 | 32 | 2 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2020-2021 | RSHL1 | 20 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 2 | 67 | 101 | 14 | 0.7 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | RSHL1 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 0 | 2 | 30 | 53 | 8 | 0.67 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2016-2017 | RSHL1 | 14 | 3 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 36 | 76 | 11 | 0.79 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Derzhava TGU Tambov | RSHL1 | - | - | - | - | - |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 20.84 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 21.17 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 20.68 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 20.45 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 20.77 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 49 | 50 | 99 | |
| 2. | 85 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 3. | 65 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |
| 4. | 62 | 7 | 58 | 65 | |
| 5. | 86 | 28 | 22 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 85 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 2. | 62 | 49 | 50 | 99 | |
| 3. | 86 | 28 | 22 | 50 | |
| 4. | 65 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |
| 5. | 40 | 20 | 7 | 27 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 7 | 58 | 65 | |
| 2. | 62 | 49 | 50 | 99 | |
| 3. | 65 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |
| 4. | 85 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 5. | 36 | 13 | 28 | 41 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 28 | 50 | 92 | |
| 2. | 22 | 6 | 11 | 73 | |
| 3. | 65 | 23 | 69 | 72 | |
| 4. | 94 | 17 | 44 | 65 | |
| 5. | 62 | 7 | 65 | 60 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 94 | 17 | 27 | 44 | |
| 2. | 86 | 28 | 22 | 50 | |
| 3. | 85 | 57 | 35 | 92 | |
| 4. | 65 | 23 | 46 | 69 | |
| 5. | 65 | 16 | 16 | 32 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 49 | 99 | 1.60 | |
| 2. | 7 | 6 | 10 | 1.43 | |
| 3. | 5 | 5 | 6 | 1.20 | |
| 4. | 36 | 13 | 41 | 1.14 | |
| 5. | 85 | 57 | 92 | 1.08 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.48 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 1.26 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 20 | 18 | 14 | 32 | 1.60 | 6 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.48 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 24 | 1.26 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 15 | 13 | 28 | 1.22 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.74 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 23 | 4 | 25 | 29 | 1.26 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | RSHL1 | 21 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 1.52 | 31 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 1.74 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | RSHL1 | 17 | 1 | 18 | 19 | 1.12 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | RSHL1 | 23 | 17 | 17 | 34 | 1.48 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2020-2021 | RSHL1 | 20 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0.45 | 44 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 0.33 | 43 | |
| 3. | 2020-2021 | RSHL1 | 19 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.95 | 41 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | RSHL1 | 22 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 0.77 | 40 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | RSHL1 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 0.84 | 37 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team represents Ural Federal University (UrFU).
