2017-2018 Season
Dynamo BYuI Barnaul were 10-5-1 in the 2017-18 SibSHL season with 31 points, 2nd in the Western Conference and 2nd overall.
2017-2018 Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #20 | 24 | 5'8" | 132 | - | |||||
| #1 | 26 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'2" | 192 | - | ||||
| #20 | 33 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 170 | - | ||||
| #24 | 29 | 5'11" | 154 | - | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #11 | 27 | 5'8" | 165 | - | |||||
| #2 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'5" | 198 | L | ||||
| #3 | 31 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 165 | - | ||||
| #9 | 27 | 6'2" | 209 | - | |||||
| #37 | 28 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'3" | 179 | R | ||||
| #9 | 27 | 5'10" | 152 | - | |||||
| 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'3" | 172 | L | |||||
| #3 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'1" | 220 | - | ||||
| #12 | 29 | Belokurikha, RUS | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #4 | 26 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'2" | 181 | - | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #7 | 31 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 157 | L | ||||
| #11 | 30 | 5'10" | 161 | - | |||||
| #10 | 32 | 5'9" | 198 | L | |||||
| 27 | Novokuznetsk, RUS | 6'3" | 201 | L | |||||
| #45 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'1" | 161 | R | ||||
| #65 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | L | ||||
| #17 | 29 | 5'11" | 161 | - | |||||
| #64 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'9" | 161 | - | ||||
| #13 | 32 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'0" | 168 | - | ||||
| #21 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'9" | 165 | - | ||||
| #19 | 30 | 5'9" | 170 | - | |||||
| #19 | 30 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'9" | 170 | L | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 181 | - | ||||
| #47 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'11" | 179 | L | ||||
| #55 | 30 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'2" | 187 | - | ||||
| #27 | 32 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #6 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 176 | - | ||||
| #8 | 28 | 6'1" | 185 | - | |||||
| #27 | 27 | Barnaul, RUS | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #21 | 32 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'10" | 203 | R | ||||
| #18 | 27 | 5'10" | 148 | - | |||||
| #50 | 28 | Barnaul, RUS | 5'7" | 176 | L | ||||
2017-2018 Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Demographics
Loading...
Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Facts
- Plays in
- Siberian Student Hockey League
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Barnaul, RUS
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Roster Facts
- Nationalities
37 players
- Experience
- Dynamo BYuI Barnaul: 0 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Altay Barnaul |
Dynamo BYuI Barnaul History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | SibSHL | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | SibSHL | 20 | 14 | 6 | - | 0 | 0 | 125 | 94 | 42 | 2.1 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2021-2022 | SibSHL | 20 | 14 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 110 | 73 | 43 | 2.15 | 2 | - |
| 2020-2021 | SibSHL | 16 | 11 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 102 | 42 | 35 | 2.19 | 2 | - |
| 2019-2020 | SibSHL | 18 | 13 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 83 | 59 | 41 | 2.28 | 1 | Champion |
| 2018-2019 | SibSHL | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| SibSHL | 20 | 18 | 0 | - | 0 | 2 | 136 | 56 | 56 | 2.8 | 1 | Conference Champion | |
| 2017-2018 | SibSHL | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 90 | 61 | 31 | 1.94 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | SibSHL | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 1.5 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| SibSHL | 24 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 118 | 85 | 37 | 1.54 | 2 | Final group | |
| 2015-2016 | SibSHL | 28 | 20 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 167 | 92 | 65 | 2.32 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2014-2015 | SibSHL | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 102 | 94 | 37 | 1.54 | 3 | No playoffs held |
| 2013-2014 | SibSHL | 24 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 2 | 98 | 101 | 37 | 1.54 | 3 | No playoffs held |
Dynamo BYuI Barnaul Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | RSHL2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 24 | 17 | 6 | 1.5 | 2 | Bronze game win |
| 2021-2022 | RSHL2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| 2020-2021 | RSHL2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | - | 0 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0.67 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | RSHL2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 52 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2017-2018 | RSHL2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 25 | 5 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Champion |
| 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 1 | Final loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Heilbronner EC Falken | Oberliga | 7 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | - | - | - | - | |
| 2. | - | - | - | - | |
| 3. | - | - | - | - | |
| 4. | - | - | - | - | |
| 5. | - | - | - | - |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.40 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.60 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.60 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1.20 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0.20 | 12 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | RSHL2 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.80 | 4 |
Player Nationalities Throughout History
Elite Prospects Notes and Trivia
Team represents Barnaul Law Institute of the Russian Ministry of Internal Affairs.
