2017-2018 Season
HC Kosice U16 were 16-5-1 in the 2017-18 Slovakia U16 season with 33 points, 2nd overall.
2017-2018 HC Kosice U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #2 | 22 | Nyíregyháza, HUN | 6'3" | 176 | L | ||||
| 25 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | |||||
| #3 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 181 | L | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #12 | 23 | Bratislava, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| #22 | 22 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 6'0" | 198 | R | ||||
| #18 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 6'5" | 207 | L | ||||
| #11 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #9 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | 6'3" | 220 | R | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 194 | R | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'2" | 165 | R | ||||
| #10 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 6'1" | 141 | R | ||||
| #15 | 24 | - | - | L | |||||
| #20 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | - | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Fredrikstad, NOR | 6'2" | 174 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #19 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 22 | Ceske Budejovice, CZE | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| #13 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'4" | 203 | L | ||||
| #9 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #25 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 5'5" | 121 | L | ||||
| #23 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | 6'2" | 196 | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | R | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 159 | L | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 5'11" | 183 | L | ||||
| #8 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #24 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | 6'0" | 163 | L | ||||
| #21 | 23 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| #20 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | 6'3" | 225 | L | ||||
| #5 | 22 | Kosice, SVK | - | - | L | ||||
| #5 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 5'8" | 139 | L | ||||
| #23 | 24 | Kosice, SVK | 5'10" | 163 | R | ||||
2017-2018 HC Kosice U16 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 HC Kosice U16 Demographics
Loading...
HC Kosice U16 Facts
- Plays in
- Liga starších žiakov “AA”
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 HC Kosice U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
34 players
- Experience
- HC Kosice U16: 1 160 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- HC Kosice (Slovakia)
HC Kosice U16 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Yverdon-les-bains U16 |
HC Kosice U16 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HC Kosice U16 Black | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia U16 | 7 | 5 | 2 | - | - | - | 73 | 24 | 10 | 1.43 | 3 | - |
| HC Kosice U16 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia U16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | - | - | 111 | 62 | 31 | 1.41 | 4 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| Slovakia U16 | 15 | 14 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 116 | 26 | 28 | 1.87 | 1 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 8 | 2.67 | 1 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 170 | 42 | 38 | 2 | 1 | - | |
| Slovakia U16 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 318 | 48 | 56 | 2 | 1 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia U16 | 3 | 2 | 1 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 24 | 22 | 1 | 1 | - | - | 219 | 24 | 45 | 1.88 | 1 | Clinched Play-Off Spot | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia U16 | 24 | 18 | 4 | 2 | - | - | 104 | 55 | 38 | 1.58 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia U16 | 21 | 11 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 69 | 61 | 24 | 1.14 | 5 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | - | - | 61 | 14 | 19 | 1.9 | - | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia U16 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 1 | - | - | 105 | 55 | 33 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2004-2005 | Slovakia U16 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1 | 3 | - |
| Slovakia U16 | 14 | 11 | 2 | 1 | - | - | 88 | 23 | 23 | 1.64 | 1 | - | |
| 1996-1997 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | Champion |
| 1995-1996 | Slovakia U16 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | RB Hockey Academy U16 (Int.) | Czechia U16 | 10 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 8 | 9 | 17 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | UTE | Erste Liga | 10 | 5 | 10 | 15 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 4 | 11 | 15 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Somang Hockey Prep | U18 Prep | 7 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 6 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HC Sparta Praha U18 | Czechia U18 | 13 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Slovan Bratislava U18 | Extraliga dorastu | 13 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | ZSC Lions U18 | Swiss U18-Elit | 14 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 33 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HC Kosice U20 | Extraliga juniorov | 13 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'3" | 108 lbs | 14.36 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'8" | 137 lbs | 15.13 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 15.13 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 15.04 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 163 lbs | 15.00 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 104 | 58 | 162 | |
| 2. | 73 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |
| 3. | 72 | 53 | 89 | 142 | |
| 4. | 60 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |
| 5. | 47 | 58 | 70 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 104 | 58 | 162 | |
| 2. | 73 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |
| 3. | 61 | 70 | 40 | 110 | |
| 4. | 60 | 65 | 67 | 132 | |
| 5. | 53 | 65 | 58 | 123 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 72 | 53 | 89 | 142 | |
| 2. | 80 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |
| 3. | 73 | 75 | 71 | 146 | |
| 4. | 81 | 37 | 71 | 108 | |
| 5. | 47 | 58 | 70 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 70 | 39 | 74 | 205 | |
| 2. | 76 | 13 | 33 | 176 | |
| 3. | 69 | 19 | 53 | 158 | |
| 4. | 66 | 11 | 27 | 150 | |
| 5. | 34 | 26 | 36 | 145 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 100 | 49 | 40 | 89 | |
| 2. | 89 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 3. | 81 | 37 | 71 | 108 | |
| 4. | 80 | 39 | 76 | 115 | |
| 5. | 76 | 13 | 20 | 33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.00 | |
| 2. | 30 | 53 | 94 | 3.13 | |
| 3. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 32 | 33 | 92 | 2.88 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 71 | 33 | 104 | 3.15 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 53 | 46 | 99 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 2.37 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 38 | 40 | 78 | 2.36 | 59 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 36 | 38 | 40 | 78 | 2.17 | 38 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 71 | 33 | 104 | 3.15 | 46 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 53 | 46 | 99 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 42 | 31 | 73 | 2.28 | 54 | |
| 4. | 2006-2007 | Slovakia U16 | 39 | 41 | 33 | 74 | 1.90 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2005-2006 | Slovakia U16 | 29 | 41 | 18 | 59 | 2.03 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 36 | 7 | 55 | 62 | 1.72 | 52 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 53 | 46 | 99 | 2.83 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | Slovakia U16 | 35 | 38 | 45 | 83 | 2.37 | 66 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia U16 | 19 | 19 | 45 | 64 | 3.37 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | Slovakia U16 | 26 | 34 | 42 | 76 | 2.92 | 2 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | Slovakia U16 | 34 | 26 | 10 | 36 | 1.06 | 145 | |
| 2. | 2003-2004 | Slovakia U16 | 32 | 15 | 16 | 31 | 0.97 | 118 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U16 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 0.55 | 102 | |
| 4. | 2016-2017 | Slovakia U16 | 33 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 0.64 | 94 | |
| 5. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia U16 | 36 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.36 | 90 |

