2021-2022 Season
TuusKi were 17-5-2 in the 2021-22 II-divisioona season with 53 points, 3rd in the Lohko 1 and 7th overall.
2021-2022 TuusKi Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #30 | 46 | Tuusula, FIN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| #1 | 34 | Nurmijärvi, FIN | 5'7" | 168 | L | ||||
| #7 | 32 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #21 | 27 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #18 | 36 | Lahti, FIN | 5'10" | 207 | L | ||||
| #62 | 37 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'3" | 209 | L | ||||
| #24 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||
| #4 | 35 | Viiala, FIN | 6'0" | 185 | L | ||||
| #5 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'5" | 216 | L | ||||
| #15 | 34 | Kirkkonummi, FIN | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||
| #6 | 34 | Espoo, FIN | 6'1" | 190 | L | ||||
| #9 | 28 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'2" | 194 | L | ||||
| #27 | 38 | Alavus, FIN | 5'11" | 196 | L | ||||
| #16 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #29 | 36 | Kajaani, FIN | 5'11" | 203 | R | ||||
| #31 | 36 | Järvenpää, FIN | 6'2" | 227 | L | ||||
| #44 | 28 | Tuusula, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #17 | 31 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 181 | L | ||||
| #11 | 29 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | L | ||||
| #10 | 29 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #20 | 29 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'4" | 192 | L | ||||
| #26 | 29 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'10" | 172 | L | ||||
| #13 | 30 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'1" | 198 | R | ||||
| #14 | 32 | Vantaa, FIN | 6'3" | 205 | L | ||||
| #36 | 30 | Helsinki, FIN | 6'0" | 209 | R | ||||
| #35 | 26 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 165 | L | ||||
| #91 | 31 | Askola, FIN | 6'0" | 198 | L | ||||
| #2 | 30 | Oulu, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #8 | 32 | Vantaa, FIN | 5'8" | 187 | R | ||||
2021-2022 TuusKi Staff
- Head Coach
Samu Mustonen - Asst. Coach
Jouni Ikonen - Sports Manager
Raimo Rissanen - Equipment Manager
Martti Kansanen
2021-2022 TuusKi Demographics
Loading...
TuusKi Facts
- Plays in
- II-divisioona
- Team Colors
- Black + White + Red
- Town
- Tuusula, FIN
Map
- Founded
- 1985
TuusKi Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 - 2 | II-divisioona | |||
| 1 - 3 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 2 | II-divisioona | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 61:56) | II-divisioona | |||
| 3 - 6 | II-divisioona |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Shakers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | ECW Sande | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Hunters | |||
| Loan | joining | Hunters | |||
| Loan | joining | Hunters | |||
| Loan | leaving | Laser HT | |||
| Loan | leaving | Laser HT | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Storm |
TuusKi History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | II-divisioona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 27 | 13 | 12 | - | 2 | 0 | 182 | 152 | 43 | 1.59 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2024-2025 | II-divisioona | 24 | 12 | 11 | - | 0 | 1 | 156 | 122 | 37 | 1.54 | 4 | Champion |
| 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 27 | 19 | 5 | - | 2 | 1 | 176 | 94 | 62 | 2.3 | 2 | Champion |
| 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 20 | 16 | 1 | - | 2 | 1 | 120 | 66 | 53 | 2.65 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 24 | 17 | 5 | - | 0 | 2 | 122 | 86 | 53 | 2.21 | 3 | Champion |
| 2020-2021 | II-divisioona | 8 | 2 | 3 | - | 1 | 2 | 31 | 40 | 10 | 1.25 | 9 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 27 | 10 | 9 | - | 6 | 2 | 136 | 124 | 44 | 1.63 | 6 | Playoffs Cancelled |
| 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 27 | 13 | 9 | - | 2 | 3 | 159 | 129 | 46 | 1.7 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 21 | 17 | 3 | 1 | - | - | 167 | 72 | 35 | 1.67 | 1 | Promoted |
TuusKi Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | Suomen Cup | 2 | 0 | 2 | - | 0 | 0 | 7 | 11 | - | - | - | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Kiekko 49 | III-divisioona | 6 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Ludwig | III-divisioona | 5 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Hunters Team | III-divisioona | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 31 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | KHK | III-divisioona | 7 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 4 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | KHT | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | KelA | II-divisioona | 4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Unique Power | III-divisioona | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Shakers | II-divisioona | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 192 lbs | 30.54 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 30.72 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 185 lbs | 29.65 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'11" | 187 lbs | 29.56 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 28.52 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |
| 2. | 91 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |
| 3. | 63 | 52 | 92 | 144 | |
| 4. | 115 | 60 | 77 | 137 | |
| 5. | 75 | 63 | 54 | 117 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 91 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |
| 2. | 75 | 63 | 54 | 117 | |
| 3. | 115 | 60 | 77 | 137 | |
| 4. | 146 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |
| 5. | 63 | 52 | 92 | 144 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |
| 2. | 91 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |
| 3. | 63 | 52 | 92 | 144 | |
| 4. | 115 | 60 | 77 | 137 | |
| 5. | 54 | 28 | 69 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 63 | 52 | 144 | 118 | |
| 2. | 54 | 32 | 75 | 103 | |
| 3. | 37 | 16 | 35 | 97 | |
| 4. | 37 | 18 | 38 | 96 | |
| 5. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 90 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 146 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |
| 2. | 115 | 60 | 77 | 137 | |
| 3. | 93 | 13 | 15 | 28 | |
| 4. | 91 | 65 | 107 | 172 | |
| 5. | 86 | 12 | 17 | 29 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7.00 | |
| 2. | 10 | 29 | 42 | 4.20 | |
| 3. | 2 | 2 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 4. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 5. | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 2.12 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 18 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 2.89 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 20 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.45 | 35 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 21 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 2.29 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 25 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.92 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 21 | 32 | 16 | 48 | 2.29 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | III-divisioona | 10 | 29 | 13 | 42 | 4.20 | 4 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 25 | 27 | 14 | 41 | 1.64 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 20 | 26 | 23 | 49 | 2.45 | 35 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 23 | 24 | 15 | 39 | 1.70 | 28 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | II-divisioona | 25 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 2.12 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 18 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 2.89 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | II-divisioona | 25 | 13 | 35 | 48 | 1.92 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 24 | 6 | 35 | 41 | 1.71 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 23 | 14 | 32 | 46 | 2.00 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | II-divisioona | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 90 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 18 | 17 | 35 | 52 | 2.89 | 86 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | II-divisioona | 17 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.76 | 69 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | II-divisioona | 12 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 1.08 | 67 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | II-divisioona | 13 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.77 | 58 |

