2017-2018 Season
Northport/Huntington were 18-2-0 in the 2017-18 USHS-NY season with 36 points, 2nd in the SCHSHL: Varsity and 7th overall.
2017-2018 Northport/Huntington Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| - | NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| - | NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| - | NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 25 | Greenlawn, NY, USA | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| 26 | Centerport, NY, USA | 5'9" | 181 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 26 | Northport, NY, USA | 5'8" | 170 | R | |||||
| 26 | Huntington Station, NY, USA | 5'10" | 161 | L | |||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 25 | Northport, NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| 27 | Northport, NY, USA | 5'7" | 181 | R | |||||
| 26 | Greenlawn, NY, USA | 6'0" | 165 | - | |||||
| - | Huntington, NY, USA | - | - | - | |||||
| 25 | East Northport, NY, USA | 5'8" | 143 | - | |||||
2017-2018 Northport/Huntington Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Northport/Huntington Demographics
Loading...
Northport/Huntington Facts
- Plays in
- United States High School, New York State
- Team Colors
- Navy + Gold
- Town
- Northport, NY, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Northport/Huntington Roster Facts
- Nationalities
12 players
- Experience
- Northport/Huntington: 325 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Northport/Huntington Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Northport/Huntington History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Telford Tigers | NIHL | 13 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Binghamton Univ. | ACHA II | 7 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Northeast Generals | NAHL | 15 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Buffalo | ACHA II | 7 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA III | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 11 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 25 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 11 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Farmingdale State College | ACHA | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Virginia | ACHA II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of NC-Wilmington | ACHA II | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.75 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 17.36 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 165 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.83 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 2. | 33 | 39 | 28 | 67 | |
| 3. | 33 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 4. | 31 | 30 | 20 | 50 | |
| 5. | 22 | 33 | 12 | 45 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 39 | 28 | 67 | |
| 2. | 68 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 3. | 22 | 33 | 12 | 45 | |
| 4. | 31 | 30 | 20 | 50 | |
| 5. | 35 | 26 | 16 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 2. | 33 | 24 | 31 | 55 | |
| 3. | 33 | 39 | 28 | 67 | |
| 4. | 31 | 30 | 20 | 50 | |
| 5. | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 22 | 33 | 45 | 28 | |
| 2. | 21 | 12 | 27 | 26 | |
| 3. | 20 | 2 | 14 | 22 | |
| 4. | 21 | 16 | 33 | 18 | |
| 5. | 20 | 8 | 13 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 38 | 38 | 76 | |
| 2. | 49 | 16 | 17 | 33 | |
| 3. | 40 | 4 | 14 | 18 | |
| 4. | 39 | 15 | 15 | 30 | |
| 5. | 37 | 11 | 15 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 17 | 21 | 39 | 2.29 | |
| 2. | 22 | 33 | 45 | 2.05 | |
| 3. | 33 | 39 | 67 | 2.03 | |
| 4. | 16 | 14 | 30 | 1.88 | |
| 5. | 20 | 20 | 37 | 1.85 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2016-2017 | USHS-NY | 18 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.56 | - | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 22 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 2.05 | 28 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-NY | 20 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.85 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-NY | 17 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 2.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 22 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 2.05 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USHS-NY | 18 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | USHS-NY | 20 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.85 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USHS-NY | 17 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 2.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 17 | 21 | 18 | 39 | 2.29 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2016-2017 | USHS-NY | 18 | 29 | 17 | 46 | 2.56 | - | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USHS-NY | 20 | 20 | 17 | 37 | 1.85 | - | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 21 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.57 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | USHS-NY | 16 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 1.88 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 22 | 33 | 12 | 45 | 2.05 | 28 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 21 | 12 | 15 | 27 | 1.29 | 26 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 20 | 2 | 12 | 14 | 0.70 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 21 | 16 | 17 | 33 | 1.57 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | USHS-NY | 20 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0.65 | 18 |
