2020-2021 Season
Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA were 1-2-0 in the 2020-21 USPHL 18U season with 2 points, 5th in the American and 11th overall.
2020-2021 Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 23 | Flagstaff, AZ, USA | 6'8" | 225 | L | ||||
| 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #56 | 23 | Fullerton, CA, USA | 6'0" | 165 | L | ||||
| #13 | 22 | Anaheim, CA, USA | 6'1" | 240 | R | ||||
| #3 | 22 | Richmond, KY, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #7 | 23 | Thomaston, CT, USA | 6'3" | 161 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #15 | 23 | Storrs, CT, USA | 5'10" | 185 | L | ||||
| #14 | 23 | CA, USA | - | - | - | ||||
| #9 | 23 | Levittown, PA, USA | 6'1" | 165 | R | ||||
| #67 | 22 | Roseville, CA, USA | 5'11" | 185 | L | ||||
| #16 | 23 | Broomfield, CO, USA | 5'10" | 130 | R | ||||
| #26 | 23 | Wellington, FL, USA | - | - | L | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Plantation, FL, USA | 5'9" | 157 | R | ||||
| #57 | 23 | Las Vegas, NV, USA | 6'0" | 190 | R | ||||
| #4 | 22 | Erie, CO, USA | 6'0" | 170 | R | ||||
| #6 | 23 | Berlin, CT, USA | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #10 | 22 | Salem, MA, USA | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #2 | 23 | Dana Point, CA, USA | 5'8" | 130 | R | ||||
2020-2021 Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Staff
No Data Found
2020-2021 Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Demographics
Loading...
Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Facts
- Plays in
- Tier 1 Hockey Federation 18U
- Team Colors
- Red + Black + White
- Town
- Nashua, NH, USA
Map
- Founded
- -
2020-2021 Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Roster Facts
- Nationalities
18 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | Connecticut Jr. Rangers | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Buffalo Jr. Sabres |
Northern Cyclones Acad 18U AAA History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | THF 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | USPHL 18U | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | USPHL 18U | 20 | 16 | 3 | - | - | 0 | 102 | 28 | 33 | 1.65 | 1 | Final loss |
| 2020-2021 | USPHL 18U | 3 | 1 | 2 | - | - | 0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0.67 | 5 | - |
| 2019-2020 | USPHL 18U | 26 | 0 | 26 | - | - | 0 | 22 | 169 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 29 | 9 | 17 | - | - | 3 | 93 | 144 | 21 | 0.72 | 4 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 24 | 11 | 10 | 0 | - | 3 | 75 | 97 | 25 | 1.04 | 5 | First round loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Salem Sasquatch | COHL-Sr. | 2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Lake Superior State Univ. | ACHA II | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Northern Cyclones | NCDC | 15 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Valenciennes | Division 1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | San Diego State Univ. | ACHA | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 19 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Trine Univ. (ACHA II) | ACHA II | 11 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Roosevelt Univ. | ACHA | 12 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Buffalo Tempest | APHL | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Eastern Connecticut State Univ. | ACHA III | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Valenciennes | - | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 174 lbs | 17.00 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 18.25 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 5'11" | 181 lbs | 18.08 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | - | - | 19.00 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'11" | 176 lbs | 18.15 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 42 | 62 | 104 | |
| 2. | 97 | 46 | 50 | 96 | |
| 3. | 84 | 18 | 40 | 58 | |
| 4. | 91 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 5. | 86 | 29 | 24 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 46 | 50 | 96 | |
| 2. | 86 | 42 | 62 | 104 | |
| 3. | 86 | 29 | 24 | 53 | |
| 4. | 84 | 18 | 40 | 58 | |
| 5. | 47 | 17 | 23 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 42 | 62 | 104 | |
| 2. | 97 | 46 | 50 | 96 | |
| 3. | 91 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 4. | 84 | 18 | 40 | 58 | |
| 5. | 86 | 29 | 24 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 4 | 20 | 177 | |
| 2. | 28 | 8 | 11 | 78 | |
| 3. | 33 | 0 | 5 | 72 | |
| 4. | 26 | 7 | 13 | 64 | |
| 5. | 29 | 3 | 12 | 62 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 97 | 46 | 50 | 96 | |
| 2. | 91 | 14 | 43 | 57 | |
| 3. | 91 | 7 | 13 | 20 | |
| 4. | 90 | 13 | 22 | 35 | |
| 5. | 90 | 12 | 22 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 7 | 9 | 12 | 1.71 | |
| 2. | 8 | 4 | 13 | 1.63 | |
| 3. | 13 | 9 | 17 | 1.31 | |
| 4. | 23 | 15 | 29 | 1.26 | |
| 5. | 86 | 42 | 104 | 1.21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 62 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.19 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 65 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 0.98 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 0.73 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 66 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 0.64 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 61 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 0.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 62 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.19 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 65 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 0.98 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 61 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 0.67 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 29 | 15 | 18 | 33 | 1.14 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 23 | 15 | 14 | 29 | 1.26 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 62 | 29 | 45 | 74 | 1.19 | 5 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 65 | 28 | 36 | 64 | 0.98 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 66 | 10 | 32 | 42 | 0.64 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 59 | 14 | 29 | 43 | 0.73 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | 18U AAA | 61 | 22 | 19 | 41 | 0.67 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 25 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.48 | 116 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 28 | 8 | 3 | 11 | 0.39 | 78 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | USPHL 18U | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 0.50 | 64 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | USPHL 18U | 29 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.41 | 62 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | USPHL 18U | 23 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 0.35 | 61 |
