2023-2024 Season
Hermes U18 Akatemia are 4-14-0 in the 2023-24 U18 Mestis season with 12 points, 12th in the Alkusarja - Lohko III and 69th overall.
2023-2024 Hermes U18 Akatemia Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOT SPECIFIED | |||||||||
| 19 | - | - | - | ||||||
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #70 | 20 | 6'2" | 165 | L | |||||
| #35 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #70 | 19 | - | - | L | |||||
| 17 | 6'2" | 192 | L | ||||||
| #60 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #80 | 20 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #80 | 22 | - | - | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #84 | 19 | Evijärvi, FIN | 6'3" | 201 | R | ||||
| #4 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| 18 | Pedersöre, FIN | 5'11" | 183 | R | |||||
| 20 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #72 | 20 | Kokkola, FIN | 6'5" | 247 | R | ||||
| #13 | 19 | Kokkolan mlk, FIN | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
| #12 | 19 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'7" | 163 | R | ||||
| #24 | 18 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #83 | 20 | 6'0" | 154 | R | |||||
| #85 | 19 | 6'4" | 194 | L | |||||
| #79 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #71 | 19 | Teerijärvi, FIN | - | - | L | ||||
| #75 | 20 | 6'0" | 185 | L | |||||
| #86 | 18 | Kruunupyy, FIN | 6'3" | 218 | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #11 | 18 | 6'0" | 163 | L | |||||
| 19 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 5'10" | 163 | L | |||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #16 | 17 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'9" | 161 | L | ||||
| #71 | 18 | Luoto, FIN | 6'1" | 163 | L | ||||
| #73 | 20 | - | - | L | |||||
| #44 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #66 | 20 | Kokkolan mlk, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #98 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #23 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #74 | 20 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'9" | 172 | L | ||||
| #21 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #29 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| 20 | - | - | - | ||||||
| #64 | 18 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 170 | L | ||||
| 19 | Uusikaarlepyy, FIN | 6'4" | 194 | L | |||||
| #96 | 18 | Kronoby, FIN | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||
| #76 | 20 | 6'0" | 196 | L | |||||
| #77 | 20 | Kokkola, FIN | 5'11" | 190 | R | ||||
| #68 | 20 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'0" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 18 | Riga, LAT | 5'11" | 161 | L | ||||
| #55 | 18 | Uusikaarlepyy, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #63 | 19 | Teerijärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||
| #65 | 19 | Teerijärvi, FIN | 5'9" | 150 | L | ||||
| #88 | 20 | 6'2" | 227 | L | |||||
| 20 | Pietarsaari, FIN | 6'3" | 198 | L | |||||
| #37 | 19 | Kittilä, FIN | 5'8" | 148 | L | ||||
| #67 | 18 | 5'9" | 172 | L | |||||
| #19 | 20 | 5'11" | 143 | R | |||||
2023-2024 Hermes U18 Akatemia Staff
- Head Coach
Niklas Rosenqvist - Asst. Coach
Jyrki Vuorinen - Team Manager
Kaisa Rainio - Conditioning Coach
Sebastian Widjeskog - Equipment Manager
Toni Pippola
2023-2024 Hermes U18 Akatemia Captains
2023-2024 Hermes U18 Akatemia Demographics
Loading...
Hermes U18 Akatemia Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Kokkola, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2023-2024 Hermes U18 Akatemia Roster Facts
- Nationalities
46 players
4 players
1 player
- Experience
- Hermes U18 Akatemia: 619 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hermes U18 Akatemia Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HighSticks HT Academy | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TUS |
Hermes U18 Akatemia History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hermes U18 Akatemia | |||||||||||||
| 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 18 | 3 | 13 | - | 0 | 2 | 59 | 117 | 11 | 0.61 | 8 | - |
| U18 Mestis | 18 | 4 | 14 | - | 0 | 0 | 55 | 130 | 12 | 0.67 | 12 | - | |
| Hermes U18 II | |||||||||||||
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | - | - | 14 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 2 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 8 | 8 | 2 | - | - | 84 | 68 | 18 | 1 | 3 | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Ässät U18 | U18 SM-sarja | 12 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 16 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan II | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Laser HT Akatemia | II-divisioona | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | IFK Lepplax | II-divisioona | 4 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 2 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | IK Kronan | II-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 4 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Hermes U20 | U20 Mestis | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | HighSticks HT | II-divisioona | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.15 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 16.88 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 2. | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 3. | 27 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |
| 4. | 34 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 5. | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 2. | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 | |
| 3. | 34 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 4. | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | |
| 5. | 20 | 12 | 8 | 20 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 2. | 27 | 2 | 29 | 31 | |
| 3. | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 4. | 30 | 3 | 16 | 19 | |
| 5. | 26 | 6 | 12 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 21 | 19 | 25 | 136 | |
| 2. | 34 | 1 | 9 | 66 | |
| 3. | 16 | 4 | 6 | 65 | |
| 4. | 34 | 7 | 12 | 58 | |
| 5. | 30 | 3 | 19 | 53 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 36 | 3 | 2 | 5 | |
| 2. | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | |
| 3. | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | |
| 4. | 34 | 15 | 11 | 26 | |
| 5. | 34 | 7 | 5 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 3 | 8 | 4.00 | |
| 2. | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 4. | 3 | 5 | 6 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.14 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 1.09 | 48 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.76 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.19 | 136 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.06 | 0 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.14 | 32 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.19 | 136 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 15 | 11 | 26 | 0.76 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 14 | 5 | 19 | 1.06 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 1.09 | 48 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 9 | 29 | 38 | 1.09 | 48 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 35 | 19 | 21 | 40 | 1.14 | 32 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.63 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 2 | 15 | 17 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 10 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 1.40 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 21 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 1.19 | 136 | |
| 2. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 0.26 | 66 | |
| 3. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 16 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.38 | 65 | |
| 4. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 34 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.35 | 58 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | U18 Mestis | 30 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 0.63 | 53 |
