2018-2019 RJK/PJK U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 26 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #34 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 26 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 23 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | Junior | |||||
| #21 | 23 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | - | |||||
| #35 | 25 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #16 | 23 | 6'3" | - | R | ||||||
| #23 | 24 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 23 | - | - | L | |||||||
| #17 | 24 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 23 | - | - | L | |||||||
| #11 | 25 | 5'10" | - | L | ||||||
| 23 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 165 | R | 26/27 | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #46 | 24 | 6'0" | - | L | ||||||
| 26 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||||
| #27 | 23 | 5'8" | 146 | L | ||||||
| #55 | 23 | - | - | L | ||||||
| 23 | Kalajoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | 26/27 | |||||
| 26 | 6'4" | 198 | L | |||||||
| #8 | 25 | Raahe, FIN | - | - | L | |||||
| #13 | 25 | - | - | L | ||||||
| #22 | 25 | Pyhäjoki, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | |||||
| #30 | 25 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 23 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 165 | L | Junior | |||||
| 23 | Raahe, FIN | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| #19 | 26 | Raahe, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #12 | 24 | Raahe, FIN | 5'10" | 154 | L | 25/26 | ||||
| #26 | 25 | Raahe, FIN | 6'1" | 192 | L | 26/27 | ||||
Roster not up to date?
2018-2019 RJK/PJK U18 Staff
No Data Found
2018-2019 RJK/PJK U18 Demographics
Loading...
RJK/PJK U18 Facts
- Plays in
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Raahe, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2018-2019 RJK/PJK U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- RJK/PJK U18: 321 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
RJK/PJK U18 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
RJK/PJK U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | - | - | 10 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 6 | - |
| U18 Suomi-srja | 18 | 7 | 10 | 1 | - | - | 76 | 104 | 15 | 0.83 | 5 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Ockelbo HC | Division 2 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko Soturit | III-divisioona | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Raahe-Kiekko | Suomi-sarja | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hunters | Suomi-sarja | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'8" | 146 lbs | 16.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 5'9" | 163 lbs | 17.48 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 20 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 2. | 27 | 19 | 9 | 28 | |
| 3. | 28 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 4. | 15 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 5. | 16 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 19 | 9 | 28 | |
| 2. | 28 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 3. | 20 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 4. | 8 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |
| 5. | 16 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 15 | 5 | 17 | 22 | |
| 2. | 20 | 16 | 16 | 32 | |
| 3. | 28 | 7 | 14 | 21 | |
| 4. | 29 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
| 5. | 16 | 10 | 11 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 27 | 2 | 3 | 72 | |
| 2. | 27 | 19 | 28 | 63 | |
| 3. | 28 | 17 | 23 | 46 | |
| 4. | 26 | 0 | 2 | 42 | |
| 5. | 20 | 16 | 32 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 2. | 29 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
| 3. | 29 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |
| 4. | 28 | 17 | 6 | 23 | |
| 5. | 28 | 7 | 14 | 21 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 12 | 20 | 2.50 | |
| 2. | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 20 | 16 | 32 | 1.60 | |
| 4. | 15 | 5 | 22 | 1.47 | |
| 5. | 16 | 10 | 21 | 1.31 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.94 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.89 | 14 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 11 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.36 | 24 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0.89 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 9 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 1.56 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 18 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.94 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 7 | 2 | 10 | 12 | 1.71 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 1.89 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 11 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 1.36 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 0.76 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | U18 Aluesarja | 9 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 1.33 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 37 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 16 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.19 | 31 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 13 | 4 | 17 | 1.00 | 26 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 Suomi-sarja Q | 17 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.06 | 26 |

