2001-2002 Season
Pee Dee Pride were 41-25-6 in the 2001-02 ECHL season with 88 points, 2nd in the Southern Conference: Southeast Division and 8th overall.
2001-2002 Pee Dee Pride Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 72 | 35 | 56 | 91 | 87 | - | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 10 | |||
| 2. | 72 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 145 | -8 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 5 | ||
| 3. | 70 | 30 | 27 | 57 | 50 | - | 9 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |||
| 4. | 69 | 10 | 39 | 49 | 98 | - | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 5. | 64 | 17 | 29 | 46 | 32 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 68 | 15 | 30 | 45 | 44 | - | 9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | |||
| 7. | 72 | 13 | 26 | 39 | 34 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 61 | 7 | 32 | 39 | 18 | -2 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | ||
| 9. | 47 | 15 | 12 | 27 | 29 | - | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 10 | |||
| 10. | 58 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 197 | - | 9 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 20 | |||
| 11. | 63 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 84 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8 | |||
| 12. | 28 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 39 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 20 | |||
| 13. | 62 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 89 | -1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 2 | ||
| 14. | 70 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 70 | - | 9 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 15. | 32 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 72 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 16. | 40 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 6 | 10 | ||||||||
| 17. | 21 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 84 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 30 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 47 | - | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||
| 19. | 16 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 32 | 1 | ||||||||
| 20. | 38 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 53 | 11 | ||||||||
| 21. | 59 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 99 | -12 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | |||
| 22. | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 68 | -5 | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 27 | 2.38 | .919 | 16 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 1613:00 | 726 | |||||
| 2. | 12 | 2.92 | .890 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 739:58 | 291 | 9 | 2.95 | .900 | ||
| 3. | 33 | 3.13 | .886 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 1919:20 | 780 | |||||
| 4. | 2 | 3.36 | .872 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107:15 | 41 | |||||
2001-2002 Pee Dee Pride Staff
- Head Coach
Davis Payne - General Manager
Jack Capuano - Athletic Trainer
Eric McClung - Dir. of Broadcasting
Joe Babik - Dir. of Hockey Administration
Damion Parmelee - Dir. of Media Relations
Joe Babik - Head Equipment Manager
Damion Parmelee - Sr. VP of Hockey Operations
Jack Capuano - Strength & Conditioning Coach
Eric McClung
2001-2002 Pee Dee Pride Demographics
Loading...
Pee Dee Pride Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Florence, SC, USA
Map
- Founded
- 1997
2001-2002 Pee Dee Pride Roster Facts
- Nationalities
15 players
11 players
1 player
- Experience
- Pee Dee Pride: 2 579 GP
NHL: 2 GP
WC: 6 GP
AHL: 421 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Pee Dee Pride Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Pee Dee Pride History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pee Dee Pride | |||||||||||||
| 2004-2005 | ECHL | 72 | 31 | 36 | - | - | 5 | 203 | 219 | 67 | 0.93 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| Florence Pride | |||||||||||||
| 2003-2004 | ECHL | 72 | 30 | 33 | - | - | 9 | 210 | 254 | 69 | 0.96 | 7 | Did not make playoffs |
| Pee Dee Pride | |||||||||||||
| 2002-2003 | ECHL | 72 | 40 | 26 | - | - | 6 | 244 | 213 | 86 | 1.19 | 3 | Division Final loss |
| 2001-2002 | ECHL | 72 | 41 | 25 | - | - | 6 | 236 | 218 | 88 | 1.22 | 2 | Division Final loss |
| 2000-2001 | ECHL | 72 | 38 | 28 | - | - | 6 | 242 | 231 | 82 | 1.14 | 3 | Conference SF loss |
| 1999-2000 | ECHL | 70 | 47 | 18 | - | - | 5 | 233 | 175 | 99 | 1.41 | 2 | Conference QF loss |
| 1998-1999 | ECHL | 70 | 51 | 15 | - | - | 4 | 289 | 191 | 106 | 1.51 | 1 | Conference Final loss |
| 1997-1998 | ECHL | 70 | 34 | 25 | - | - | 11 | 214 | 215 | 76 | 1.09 | 4 | Conference SF loss |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Outlaws | RHL-Sr | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2004-2005 | View Roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 24.93 |
| 2003-2004 | View Roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 24.62 |
| 2002-2003 | View Roster | 6'0" | 198 lbs | 25.24 |
| 2001-2002 | View Roster | 6'0" | 196 lbs | 25.62 |
| 2000-2001 | View Roster | 6'0" | 194 lbs | 25.50 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 176 | 256 | 432 | |
| 2. | 246 | 148 | 194 | 342 | |
| 3. | 321 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |
| 4. | 290 | 96 | 108 | 204 | |
| 5. | 267 | 114 | 84 | 198 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 176 | 256 | 432 | |
| 2. | 246 | 148 | 194 | 342 | |
| 3. | 267 | 114 | 84 | 198 | |
| 4. | 321 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |
| 5. | 290 | 96 | 108 | 204 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 176 | 256 | 432 | |
| 2. | 246 | 148 | 194 | 342 | |
| 3. | 321 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |
| 4. | 220 | 69 | 115 | 184 | |
| 5. | 290 | 96 | 108 | 204 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 176 | 432 | 760 | |
| 2. | 260 | 49 | 128 | 753 | |
| 3. | 134 | 14 | 37 | 530 | |
| 4. | 172 | 28 | 95 | 493 | |
| 5. | 290 | 96 | 204 | 356 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 486 | 176 | 256 | 432 | |
| 2. | 321 | 107 | 132 | 239 | |
| 3. | 290 | 96 | 108 | 204 | |
| 4. | 267 | 114 | 84 | 198 | |
| 5. | 260 | 49 | 79 | 128 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 246 | 148 | 342 | 1.39 | |
| 2. | 17 | 8 | 21 | 1.24 | |
| 3. | 60 | 23 | 65 | 1.08 | |
| 4. | 27 | 6 | 29 | 1.07 | |
| 5. | 19 | 5 | 20 | 1.05 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | ECHL | 72 | 35 | 56 | 91 | 1.26 | 87 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 62 | 36 | 54 | 90 | 1.45 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | ECHL | 56 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 1.50 | 74 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 70 | 35 | 49 | 84 | 1.20 | 105 | |
| 5. | 1999-2000 | ECHL | 56 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 1.38 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2000-2001 | ECHL | 56 | 39 | 45 | 84 | 1.50 | 74 | |
| 2. | 1999-2000 | ECHL | 56 | 38 | 39 | 77 | 1.38 | 59 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | ECHL | 69 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 1.00 | 49 | |
| 4. | 2001-2002 | ECHL | 72 | 37 | 32 | 69 | 0.96 | 145 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 62 | 36 | 54 | 90 | 1.45 | 63 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2001-2002 | ECHL | 72 | 35 | 56 | 91 | 1.26 | 87 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 62 | 36 | 54 | 90 | 1.45 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2002-2003 | ECHL | 70 | 20 | 52 | 72 | 1.03 | 136 | |
| 4. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 70 | 35 | 49 | 84 | 1.20 | 105 | |
| 5. | 2000-2001 | ECHL | 71 | 19 | 47 | 66 | 0.93 | 39 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2004-2005 | ECHL | 70 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.24 | 268 | |
| 2. | 1998-1999 | ECHL | 64 | 8 | 12 | 20 | 0.31 | 262 | |
| 3. | 2000-2001 | ECHL | 52 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 0.35 | 214 | |
| 4. | 2000-2001 | ECHL | 67 | 13 | 21 | 34 | 0.51 | 204 | |
| 5. | 2001-2002 | ECHL | 58 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.45 | 197 |
