2017-2018 Season
Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 were 5-6-1 in the 2017-18 U16 Div.1 season with 14 points, 4th in the Gästrikland/Hälsingland and 82nd overall.
2017-2018 Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Youth Team | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #48 | 24 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #30 | 23 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #40 | 24 | IK Huge | - | - | R | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #65 | 24 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | - | - | L | ||||
| #16 | 24 | IK Sätra | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #98 | 23 | IK Sätra | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Valbo HC | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #13 | 24 | Gävle GIK | 5'6" | 132 | L | ||||
| #76 | 23 | IK Huge | - | - | R | ||||
| #3 | 24 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #91 | 24 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #4 | 24 | IK Sätra | - | - | R | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #28 | 24 | IK Sätra | 6'0" | 168 | L | ||||
| #77 | 23 | 5'10" | 154 | L | |||||
| #51 | 24 | IK Sätra | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #22 | 23 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'9" | 150 | R | ||||
| #24 | 23 | IK Huge | - | - | L | ||||
| #81 | 24 | IK Huge | 5'7" | 139 | L | ||||
| #10 | 24 | Strömsbro IF | 5'9" | 165 | L | ||||
| #62 | 24 | IK Sätra | 5'10" | 154 | L | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 6'3" | 192 | L | ||||
| #97 | 24 | Gävle GIK | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
| #31 | 23 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'10" | 194 | L | ||||
| #71 | 24 | Brynäs IF | 5'11" | 146 | R | ||||
| #33 | 24 | Falu IF | - | - | L | ||||
| #39 | 23 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #87 | 24 | IK Huge | 5'7" | 154 | L | ||||
| #19 | 24 | Hille/Åbyggeby IK | 5'9" | 165 | R | ||||
2017-2018 Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Staff
No Data Found
2017-2018 Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Demographics
Loading...
Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Facts
- Plays in
- -
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Gävle, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2017-2018 Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
28 players
- Experience
- Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16: 332 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Hille/Åbyggeby IK U16 History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 35 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U18 | U18 Region | 13 | 3 | 16 | 19 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 14 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Hudiksvalls HC | HockeyEttan | 8 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 4 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC | Division 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Strömsbro IF U20 | U20 Region | 11 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Valbo HC | Division 2 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 8 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 168 lbs | 15.57 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 15.04 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 15.88 |
| 2019-2020 | View Roster | 5'10" | 170 lbs | 15.72 |
| 2018-2019 | View Roster | 5'10" | 172 lbs | 15.56 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 2. | 33 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 3. | 25 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |
| 4. | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | |
| 5. | 8 | 23 | 11 | 34 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 2. | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | |
| 3. | 8 | 23 | 11 | 34 | |
| 4. | 11 | 22 | 10 | 32 | |
| 5. | 33 | 21 | 29 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 25 | 14 | 34 | 48 | |
| 2. | 33 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 3. | 30 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 4. | 23 | 10 | 23 | 33 | |
| 5. | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 30 | 38 | 63 | 67 | |
| 2. | 20 | 7 | 18 | 53 | |
| 3. | 18 | 3 | 9 | 53 | |
| 4. | 25 | 16 | 31 | 51 | |
| 5. | 25 | 2 | 7 | 51 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 33 | 21 | 29 | 50 | |
| 2. | 30 | 38 | 25 | 63 | |
| 3. | 30 | 2 | 6 | 8 | |
| 4. | 27 | 4 | 3 | 7 | |
| 5. | 26 | 7 | 11 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 8 | 23 | 34 | 4.25 | |
| 2. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 11 | 22 | 32 | 2.91 | |
| 4. | 16 | 28 | 44 | 2.75 | |
| 5. | 11 | 19 | 27 | 2.45 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.92 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 49 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.85 | 63 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 4.86 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.43 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 49 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.85 | 63 | |
| 3. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 7 | 23 | 11 | 34 | 4.86 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 22 | 10 | 32 | 2.91 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.92 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 24 | 19 | 27 | 46 | 1.92 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 23 | 10 | 23 | 33 | 1.43 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 14 | 7 | 19 | 26 | 1.86 | 29 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 11 | 7 | 15 | 22 | 2.00 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 20 | 24 | 13 | 37 | 1.85 | 63 | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | U16 Div.1 | 20 | 7 | 11 | 18 | 0.90 | 53 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 0.50 | 53 | |
| 4. | 2019-2020 | U16 Div.1 | 16 | 28 | 16 | 44 | 2.75 | 49 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | U16 Div.1 | 17 | 14 | 13 | 27 | 1.59 | 47 |
