2025-2026 Season
TPS U18 were 13-8-1 in the 2025-26 U18 SM-sarja season with 39 points, 4th in the Alkusarja and 7th overall.
2025-2026 TPS U18 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #1 | 18 | Naantali, FIN | 6'1" | 174 | L | ||||
| #35 | 16 | - | - | R | |||||
| #31 | 17 | - | - | - | |||||
| #30 | 18 | Raisio, FIN | 5'9" | 148 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #8 | 18 | Turku, FIN | 6'2" | 176 | L | ||||
| #7 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #16 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #5 | 18 | Turku, FIN | 5'10" | 179 | L | ||||
| #2 | 17 | Salo, FIN | 5'9" | 201 | L | ||||
| #10 | 16 | Turku, FIN | - | - | - | ||||
| #27 | 17 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #4 | 15 | Tarvasjoki, FIN | 6'1" | 176 | L | ||||
| #25 | 17 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 183 | L | ||||
| #33 | 19 | Turku, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #12 | 16 | Salo, FIN | 6'1" | 170 | L | ||||
| #28 | 16 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'0" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 18 | Naantali, FIN | 6'0" | 174 | L | ||||
| #17 | 18 | Göteborg, SWE | 5'11" | 168 | L | ||||
| #29 | 18 | Jelgava, LAT | 6'0" | 192 | L | ||||
| #18 | 18 | - | - | R | |||||
| #13 | 18 | Salo, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #21 | 17 | Turku, FIN | 6'4" | 194 | L | ||||
| #34 | 16 | - | - | - | |||||
| #22 | 18 | - | - | L | |||||
| #17 | 18 | - | - | - | |||||
| #11 | 17 | Loimaa, FIN | 5'7" | 121 | L | ||||
| #19 | 16 | - | - | L | |||||
| #9 | 17 | - | - | L | |||||
| #26 | 18 | Budapest, HUN | 6'0" | 190 | L | ||||
| #20 | 18 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'3" | 187 | R | ||||
| #14 | 18 | - | - | R | |||||
| #23 | 17 | Turku, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
| #24 | 17 | Nousiainen, FIN | 5'11" | 176 | R | ||||
| #25 | 18 | Kaarina, FIN | 6'0" | 187 | L | ||||
2025-2026 TPS U18 Staff
- Head Coach
Riku-Petteri Lehtonen - Asst. Coach
Lauri Hyrsky - Goaltending Coach
Johannes Selin - Team Manager
Matti Lindstedt - Asst. Team Manager
Juha Vilhunen - Dir. of Administration
Katri Hoffmann - Dir. of Goaltending
Johannes Selin - Dir. of Hockey Operations
Kalle Lahti - Dir. of Youth Hockey
Teemu Kettunen - Equipment Manager
Jari Gunell - Equipment Manager
Jari Rand - Youth Hockey Supervisor
Henri Heino
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 TPS U18 Demographics
Loading...
TPS U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 SM-sarja
- Team Colors
- Black + White
- Town
- Turku, FIN
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 TPS U18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
32 players
1 player
1 player
- Experience
- TPS U18: 1 368 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Kiekkohait (III-divisioona)
- TPS (Liiga)
- TPS U16 (U16 SM-sarja)
- TPS U17
- TPS U20 (U20 SM-sarja)
- TPS U20 Akatemia (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- TUTO Hockey U20 (U20 Mestis)
- TUTO Hockey U20 Akatemia (U20 Suomi-sarja)
- VG-62 (II-divisioona)
TPS U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | U18 SM-sarja | |||
| - | U18 SM-sarja | |||
| 6 - 4 | U18 SM-sarja | |||
| 7 - 4 | U18 SM-sarja | |||
| 4 - 3 (SO) | U18 SM-sarja |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | KooKoo U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Ässät U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | HAKI U17 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Pelicans U20 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Jokerit/Viikingit U16 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TUTO Hockey U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | TUTO Hockey U20 | |||
| Extension |
TPS U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | U18 SM-sarja | 14 | 7 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 51 | 46 | 24 | 1.71 | 3 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 2 | 1 | 68 | 72 | 38 | 1.73 | 4 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 12 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 74 | 57 | 39 | 1.77 | 4 | - | |
| 2024-2025 | U18 SM-sarja | 8 | 5 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 35 | 19 | 18 | 2.25 | 1 | Saved in relegation |
| U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 5 | 10 | - | 2 | 5 | 66 | 80 | 24 | 1.09 | 11 | Relegation Play | |
| U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 10 | 7 | - | 4 | 1 | 70 | 55 | 39 | 1.77 | 5 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 3 | 10 | - | 7 | 2 | 68 | 78 | 25 | 1.14 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 10 | 8 | - | 1 | 3 | 59 | 58 | 35 | 1.59 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 9 | 10 | - | 2 | 1 | 55 | 55 | 33 | 1.5 | 7 | Bronze game loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 22 | 9 | 6 | - | 3 | 4 | 61 | 58 | 37 | 1.68 | 6 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | U18 SM-sarja | 43 | 18 | 21 | - | 2 | 2 | 111 | 131 | 60 | 1.4 | 9 | Did not make playoffs |
| U18 SM-sarja | 17 | 9 | 7 | - | 0 | 1 | 48 | 51 | 28 | 1.65 | 9 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | U18 SM-sarja | 24 | 7 | 14 | - | 3 | 0 | 67 | 82 | 27 | 1.13 | 15 | - |
| U18 SM-sarja | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | Season Cancelled | |
| 2019-2020 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 26 | 14 | - | 3 | 3 | 191 | 145 | 87 | 1.89 | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 20 | 6 | - | 1 | 3 | 121 | 84 | 65 | 2.17 | 2 | - | |
| 2018-2019 | U18 SM-sarja | 49 | 26 | 19 | - | 3 | 1 | 175 | 139 | 85 | 1.73 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 18 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 110 | 78 | 56 | 1.81 | 5 | - | |
| 2017-2018 | U18 SM-sarja | 49 | 25 | 16 | - | 6 | 2 | 175 | 135 | 89 | 1.82 | 3 | Bronze game loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 17 | 9 | - | 3 | 2 | 117 | 81 | 59 | 1.9 | 3 | - | |
| 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 20 | 23 | - | 4 | 1 | 175 | 153 | 69 | 1.44 | 9 | Quarterfinal loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 15 | 12 | - | 2 | 1 | 122 | 91 | 50 | 1.67 | 6 | - | |
| 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 20 | 23 | - | 18 | 17 | 181 | 174 | 69 | 1.44 | 8 | Qualification loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 15 | 13 | - | 2 | 0 | 128 | 101 | 49 | 1.63 | 9 | - | |
| 2014-2015 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 19 | 19 | - | 3 | 7 | 143 | 149 | 70 | 1.46 | 7 | Playoffs Qualifier loss |
| U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 13 | 11 | - | 1 | 5 | 88 | 77 | 46 | 1.53 | 9 | - | |
| 2013-2014 | U18 SM-sarja | 34 | 23 | 9 | - | 2 | 0 | 109 | 81 | 73 | 2.15 | 1 | - |
| U18 SM-sarja | 14 | 10 | 3 | - | 1 | 0 | 42 | 29 | 32 | 2.29 | 2 | Did not make playoffs | |
| U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 11 | 12 | - | 5 | 2 | 73 | 70 | 45 | 1.5 | 11 | - | |
| 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 14 | 11 | - | 4 | 1 | 125 | 100 | 51 | 1.7 | 8 | - |
TPS U18 Tournament Statistics
| season | tournament | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1987-1988 | Viking Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 7 | - |
| 1980-1981 | Viking Cup | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 1 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | TUTO Hockey U20 | U20 Mestis | 11 | 8 | 11 | 19 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 12 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 6 | 11 | 5 | 16 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | VG-62 | II-divisioona | 6 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | RNK Hoci | II-divisioona | 7 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | TarU | III-divisioona | 4 | 8 | 5 | 13 | 0 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Chiefs | II-divisioona | 6 | 1 | 12 | 13 | 8 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Unia Oswiecim | PHL | 9 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Unia Oswiecim | PHL | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 6 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | TPS U20 | U20 SM-sarja | 8 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 31 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'10" | 161 lbs | 16.47 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.31 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.29 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 17.37 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 90 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |
| 2. | 77 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 3. | 55 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |
| 4. | 110 | 16 | 61 | 77 | |
| 5. | 69 | 21 | 53 | 74 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 71 | 40 | 26 | 66 | |
| 2. | 77 | 38 | 48 | 86 | |
| 3. | 90 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |
| 4. | 67 | 36 | 31 | 67 | |
| 5. | 55 | 32 | 53 | 85 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 110 | 16 | 61 | 77 | |
| 2. | 90 | 36 | 53 | 89 | |
| 3. | 55 | 32 | 53 | 85 | |
| 4. | 69 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |
| 5. | 77 | 38 | 48 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 62 | 13 | 42 | 197 | |
| 2. | 51 | 4 | 18 | 144 | |
| 3. | 60 | 11 | 29 | 138 | |
| 4. | 79 | 4 | 24 | 119 | |
| 5. | 61 | 22 | 47 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 113 | 29 | 37 | 66 | |
| 2. | 111 | 21 | 44 | 65 | |
| 3. | 110 | 16 | 61 | 77 | |
| 4. | 107 | 5 | 24 | 29 | |
| 5. | 103 | 11 | 29 | 40 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 24 | 20 | 48 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 15 | 13 | 30 | 2.00 | |
| 3. | 31 | 23 | 55 | 1.77 | |
| 4. | 3 | 3 | 5 | 1.67 | |
| 5. | 3 | 1 | 5 | 1.67 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 2. | 1990-1991 | U18 SM-sarja | 36 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 1.61 | 34 | |
| 3. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 37 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.46 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.18 | 30 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1990-1991 | U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 30 | 19 | 49 | 1.63 | 4 | |
| 2. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 3. | 1990-1991 | U18 SM-sarja | 36 | 27 | 31 | 58 | 1.61 | 34 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 37 | 27 | 27 | 54 | 1.46 | 16 | |
| 5. | 1996-1997 | U18 SM-sarja | 36 | 25 | 22 | 47 | 1.31 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2015-2016 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 28 | 48 | 76 | 1.69 | 24 | |
| 2. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 48 | 24 | 34 | 58 | 1.21 | 14 | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | U18 SM-sarja | 45 | 20 | 33 | 53 | 1.18 | 30 | |
| 4. | 2012-2013 | U18 SM-sarja | 40 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.28 | 16 | |
| 5. | 2016-2017 | U18 SM-sarja | 46 | 18 | 33 | 51 | 1.11 | 22 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2006-2007 | U18 SM-sarja | 30 | 9 | 17 | 26 | 0.87 | 140 | |
| 2. | 1994-1995 | U18 SM-sarja | 31 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 0.45 | 104 | |
| 3. | 1998-1999 | U18 SM-sarja | 25 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 0.52 | 96 | |
| 4. | 1999-2000 | U18 SM-sarja | 34 | 14 | 12 | 26 | 0.76 | 92 | |
| 5. | 1998-1999 | U18 SM-sarja | 32 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.22 | 90 |




