2024-2025 Season
Karlskrona HK J18 were 11-9-2 in the 2024-25 J18 Region season with 34 points, 8th in the Södra and 28th overall.
2024-2025 Karlskrona HK J18 Player Stats
All Positions
| # | N | Skater | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | GP | G | A | TP | PIM | +/- | |||
| 1. | 40 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 4 | - | ||||||||
| 2. | 40 | 14 | 19 | 33 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 3. | 33 | 10 | 16 | 26 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 4. | 39 | 8 | 18 | 26 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 5. | 37 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 78 | - | ||||||||
| 6. | 38 | 9 | 16 | 25 | 14 | - | ||||||||
| 7. | 38 | 4 | 15 | 19 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 8. | 36 | 9 | 9 | 18 | 18 | - | ||||||||
| 9. | 36 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 20 | - | ||||||||
| 10. | 37 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 30 | - | ||||||||
| 11. | 40 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 26 | - | ||||||||
| 12. | 40 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 8 | - | ||||||||
| 13. | 39 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 14. | 39 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 10 | - | ||||||||
| 15. | 40 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 24 | - | ||||||||
| 16. | 30 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 12 | - | ||||||||
| 17. | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 82 | - | ||||||||
| 18. | 39 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 19. | 32 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | - | ||||||||
| 20. | 17 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | - | ||||||||
| 21. | 35 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 33 | - | ||||||||
| 22. | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| 23. | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | ||||||||
| # | N | Goalie | Regular Season | Postseason | ||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GP | GAA | SV% | W | L | T | SO | TOI | SVS | GP | GAA | SV% | |||
| 1. | 26 | 2.42 | .920 | 13 | 9 | - | 1 | 1364:08 | 635 | |||||
| 2. | 22 | 3.12 | .894 | 8 | 10 | - | 1 | 1057:43 | 463 | |||||
| 3. | 0 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | |||||
2024-2025 Karlskrona HK J18 Staff
- Head Coach
Aleksandrs Semjonovs - Asst. Coach
Simon Kullberg - Asst. Coach
Ola von Dahn - Team Manager
Fredrik Bjarkå
2024-2025 Karlskrona HK J18 Captains
2024-2025 Karlskrona HK U18 Demographics
Loading...
Karlskrona HK U18 Facts
- Plays in
- U18 Region
- Team Colors
- Orange + White
- Town
- Karlskrona, SWE
Map
- Founded
- -
2024-2025 Karlskrona HK J18 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
25 players
1 player
- Experience
- Karlskrona HK J18: 1 182 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- Karlskrona HK (HockeyEttan)
- Karlskrona HK U16 (U16 Div.1)
- Karlskrona HK U20 (U20 Region)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- NKT Arena Karlskrona
- Location
- Karlskrona, SWE
- Capacity
- -
- Construction Year
- 2005

Karlskrona HK U18 Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 - 5 (SO) | U18 Region | |||
| 0 - 5 | U18 Region | |||
| 3 - 2 (SO) | U18 Region | |||
| 3 - 6 | U18 Region | |||
| 3 - 6 | U18 Region |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | HC Lidköping J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Örebro HK U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mörrums GoIS J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lund Giants HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Lund Giants HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Växjö Lakers HC U16 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Mörrums GoIS J18 | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Malmö Redhawks U16 |
Karlskrona HK U18 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karlskrona HK U18 | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 6 | - | 2 | 1 | 34 | 46 | 11 | 1 | 9 | - |
| 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 18 | 13 | 5 | - | 0 | 0 | 85 | 48 | 39 | 2.17 | 1 | - |
| U18 Region | 10 | 7 | 1 | - | 1 | 1 | 43 | 28 | 24 | 2.4 | 1 | - | |
| U18 Region | 11 | 2 | 6 | - | 1 | 2 | 38 | 60 | 10 | 0.91 | 9 | - | |
| Karlskrona HK J18 | |||||||||||||
| 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 18 | 8 | 6 | - | 2 | 2 | 60 | 49 | 30 | 1.67 | 5 | - |
| J18 Region | 22 | 10 | 9 | - | 1 | 2 | 60 | 64 | 34 | 1.55 | 8 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 12 | 7 | 4 | - | 1 | 0 | 40 | 27 | 23 | 1.92 | 3 | - |
| J18 Region | 22 | 7 | 10 | - | 3 | 2 | 61 | 69 | 29 | 1.32 | 7 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | J18 Region | 22 | 8 | 9 | - | 1 | 4 | 59 | 73 | 30 | 1.36 | 7 | - |
| 2021-2022 | J18 Region | 22 | 5 | 12 | - | 3 | 2 | 55 | 74 | 23 | 1.05 | 9 | - |
| 2020-2021 | J18 Region | 7 | 2 | 4 | - | 0 | 1 | 24 | 27 | 7 | 1 | 9 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | J18 Elit | 22 | 10 | 10 | - | 1 | 1 | 62 | 67 | 33 | 1.5 | 7 | - |
| 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 10 | 1 | - | 0 | 1 | 79 | 20 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | Promoted |
| 2017-2018 | J18 Elit | 22 | 6 | 14 | - | 1 | 1 | 77 | 94 | 21 | 0.95 | 8 | Relegated |
| 2016-2017 | J18 Elit | 22 | 11 | 10 | - | 1 | 0 | 63 | 71 | 35 | 1.59 | 6 | - |
| 2015-2016 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 7 | 3 | - | 2 | 0 | 57 | 33 | 25 | 2.08 | 1 | - |
| 2014-2015 | J18 Div.1 | 20 | 15 | 2 | - | 0 | 3 | 88 | 47 | 48 | 2.4 | 1 | - |
| 2013-2014 | J18 Div.1 | 21 | 13 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 119 | 76 | 42 | 2 | 3 | - |
| 2012-2013 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 10 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 78 | 54 | 34 | 2.13 | 3 | - |
| 2011-2012 | J18 Div.1 | 16 | 9 | 5 | - | 1 | 1 | 59 | 42 | 30 | 1.88 | 4 | - |
| 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2009-2010 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 116 | 48 | 27 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 2006-2007 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 5 | 12 | 4 | - | - | 80 | 104 | 14 | 0.67 | 6 | - |
| 2004-2005 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0 | - | - | 112 | 77 | 18 | 0.86 | 5 | - |
| 2003-2004 | J18 Div.2 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 2 | - | - | 83 | 90 | 22 | 1.05 | 4 | - |
| 2002-2003 | J18 Div.2 | 18 | 8 | 9 | 1 | - | - | 83 | 84 | 17 | 0.94 | 5 | - |
| Karlskrona IK J18 | |||||||||||||
| 1994-1995 | J18 Div.2 | 12 | 8 | 2 | 2 | - | - | 53 | 35 | 18 | 1.5 | 2 | - |
| 1986-1987 | J18 Div.1 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 4 | - |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Vålerenga | EHL | 7 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Brynäs IF U20 | U20 Nationell | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Dukla Michalovce | Extraliga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 4 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HV71 U20 | U20 Nationell | 11 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 2 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Vålerenga | EHL | 6 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | IF Mölndal Hockey | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Helsingborgs HC | Division 2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 30 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Anglet | Ligue Magnus | 9 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 6 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HC Wettern | Division 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Olofströms IK | Division 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 165 lbs | 16.15 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 17.20 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 17.38 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'10" | 168 lbs | 17.42 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 170 lbs | 17.19 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 48 | 32 | 34 | 66 | |
| 2. | 43 | 25 | 34 | 59 | |
| 3. | 53 | 18 | 33 | 51 | |
| 4. | 54 | 23 | 26 | 49 | |
| 5. | 41 | 18 | 31 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 16 | 36 | 11 | 47 | |
| 2. | 48 | 32 | 34 | 66 | |
| 3. | 43 | 25 | 34 | 59 | |
| 4. | 78 | 24 | 24 | 48 | |
| 5. | 71 | 24 | 18 | 42 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 68 | 12 | 37 | 49 | |
| 2. | 25 | 11 | 36 | 47 | |
| 3. | 48 | 32 | 34 | 66 | |
| 4. | 43 | 25 | 34 | 59 | |
| 5. | 32 | 15 | 34 | 49 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 21 | 37 | 168 | |
| 2. | 69 | 8 | 23 | 115 | |
| 3. | 36 | 18 | 34 | 93 | |
| 4. | 15 | 1 | 3 | 84 | |
| 5. | 52 | 13 | 32 | 82 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 81 | 21 | 16 | 37 | |
| 2. | 78 | 24 | 24 | 48 | |
| 3. | 78 | 8 | 12 | 20 | |
| 4. | 76 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |
| 5. | 73 | 6 | 19 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.00 | |
| 2. | 16 | 36 | 47 | 2.94 | |
| 3. | 16 | 13 | 32 | 2.00 | |
| 4. | 6 | 1 | 12 | 2.00 | |
| 5. | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 2.94 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 27 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.59 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 2.67 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.64 | 18 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2007-2008 | J18 Div.2 | 16 | 36 | 11 | 47 | 2.94 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 16 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 22 | 18 | 40 | 2.67 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 27 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.59 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 40 | 19 | 15 | 34 | 0.85 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 37 | 24 | 29 | 53 | 1.43 | 16 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | J18 Div.1 | 22 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.64 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 29 | 11 | 25 | 36 | 1.24 | 33 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 27 | 19 | 24 | 43 | 1.59 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2010-2011 | J18 Div.1 | 12 | 6 | 22 | 28 | 2.33 | 25 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2025-2026 | U18 Region | 36 | 18 | 16 | 34 | 0.94 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2008-2009 | J18 Div.1 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.20 | 84 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 35 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.17 | 82 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | J18 Region | 37 | 12 | 13 | 25 | 0.68 | 78 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | J18 Region | 24 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 0.38 | 78 |
