2025-2026 Season
Univ. of Providence were 17-8-3 in the 2025-26 ACHA II season with 53 points, 5th in the MWCHL and 40th overall.
2025-2026 Univ. of Providence Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| #31 | 21 | Moscow, ID, USA | 6'0" | 170 | - | ||||
| #1 | 24 | Stonewall, MB, CAN | 6'3" | 161 | L | ||||
| #40 | 19 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 168 | L | ||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| #19 | 25 | Opaskwayak, MB, CAN | 5'8" | - | L | ||||
| #2 | 22 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 205 | L | ||||
| #10 | 25 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 6'4" | 201 | R | ||||
| #12 | 24 | Carberry, MB, CAN | 6'4" | 192 | R | ||||
| #25 | 22 | Airdrie, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||
| #27 | 23 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 172 | - | ||||
| #14 | 26 | Shadow Hills, CA, USA | 5'9" | 146 | L | ||||
| #7 | 25 | Edmonton, AB, CAN | 6'3" | 161 | L | ||||
| #5 | 23 | St. Albert, AB, CAN | 6'1" | 194 | L | ||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| #3 | 25 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 174 | L | ||||
| #24 | 22 | York, SC, USA | 5'10" | 181 | L | ||||
| #20 | 24 | Oakbank, MB, CAN | 6'4" | 181 | R | ||||
| #13 | 25 | North Battleford, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #18 | 24 | Redcliff, AB, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | ||||
| #15 | 24 | Regina, SK, CAN | 5'11" | 165 | R | ||||
| #28 | 24 | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'10" | 170 | R | ||||
| #17 | 23 | Waterbury, VT, USA | 5'10" | 170 | L | ||||
| #22 | 24 | Okotoks, AB, CAN | 6'0" | 165 | - | ||||
| #23 | 23 | Cochrane, AB, CAN | 6'2" | - | - | ||||
| #26 | - | Calgary, AB, CAN | 5'8" | - | R | ||||
| #11 | 25 | Narvik, NOR | 6'1" | 165 | L | ||||
| #6 | 24 | Siksika, AB, CAN | 5'9" | 146 | R | ||||
2025-2026 Univ. of Providence Staff
- Head Coach
Dajon Mingo - Asst. Coach
Charles Lupelow
Stories
Insights and analysis from EP Editorial team
2025-2026 Univ. of Providence Demographics
Loading...
Univ. of Providence Facts
- Plays in
- American Collegiate Hockey Association II
- Team Colors
- Blue + Green
- Town
- Great Falls, MT, USA
Map
- Founded
- 2017
2025-2026 Univ. of Providence Roster Facts
- Nationalities
20 players
4 players
1 player
- Experience
- Univ. of Providence: 1 275 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Univ. of Providence Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | Okotoks Bisons | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Butte Irish | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Great Falls Americans | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Butte Irish | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Everett Jr. Silvertips 16U AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Monarch High | |||
| Confirmed | joining | Everett Jr. Silvertips 18U AAA | |||
| Confirmed | joining | East Texas Baptist Univ. |
Univ. of Providence History and Standings
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Okanagan Lakers | BCIHL | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 22.90 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.58 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 172 lbs | 23.24 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 170 lbs | 23.53 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 2. | 77 | 43 | 72 | 115 | |
| 3. | 86 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |
| 4. | 67 | 30 | 65 | 95 | |
| 5. | 76 | 49 | 43 | 92 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 2. | 76 | 49 | 43 | 92 | |
| 3. | 77 | 43 | 72 | 115 | |
| 4. | 86 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |
| 5. | 62 | 39 | 47 | 86 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |
| 2. | 77 | 43 | 72 | 115 | |
| 3. | 67 | 30 | 65 | 95 | |
| 4. | 78 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 5. | 68 | 29 | 48 | 77 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 61 | 5 | 15 | 206 | |
| 2. | 82 | 8 | 28 | 155 | |
| 3. | 73 | 30 | 61 | 143 | |
| 4. | 86 | 41 | 114 | 98 | |
| 5. | 56 | 4 | 23 | 97 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 86 | 41 | 73 | 114 | |
| 2. | 85 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |
| 3. | 82 | 8 | 20 | 28 | |
| 4. | 78 | 63 | 63 | 126 | |
| 5. | 77 | 43 | 72 | 115 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 78 | 63 | 126 | 1.62 | |
| 2. | 77 | 43 | 115 | 1.49 | |
| 3. | 67 | 30 | 95 | 1.42 | |
| 4. | 62 | 39 | 86 | 1.39 | |
| 5. | 86 | 41 | 114 | 1.33 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 30 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 30 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.60 | 8 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 31 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.52 | 26 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 27 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.70 | 20 | |
| 5. | 2018-2019 | ACHA II | 22 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 2.05 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 30 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 27 | 24 | 22 | 46 | 1.70 | 20 | |
| 3. | 2018-2019 | ACHA II | 22 | 24 | 16 | 40 | 1.82 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 30 | 22 | 26 | 48 | 1.60 | 8 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 31 | 19 | 23 | 42 | 1.35 | 26 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 31 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.52 | 26 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | ACHA II | 22 | 16 | 29 | 45 | 2.05 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 30 | 24 | 28 | 52 | 1.73 | 8 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 27 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 1.52 | 24 | |
| 5. | 2019-2020 | ACHA II | 31 | 11 | 28 | 39 | 1.26 | 10 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | ACHA II | 20 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0.30 | 73 | |
| 2. | 2018-2019 | ACHA II | 21 | 11 | 13 | 24 | 1.14 | 70 | |
| 3. | 2025-2026 | ACHA II | 25 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.28 | 67 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | ACHA II | 16 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.13 | 66 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | ACHA II | 16 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0.31 | 63 |

