2025-2026 Season
BK Havlickuv Brod U17 are 18-17-1 in the 2025-26 Czechia U17 2 season with 52 points, 5th in the B and 11th overall.
2025-2026 BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 14 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 15 | Pelhrimov, CZE | 6'0" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| 16 | Brno, CZE | 5'8" | 161 | L | ||||||
| 16 | Havlickuv Brod, CZE | 5'9" | 154 | L | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | Chotebor, CZE | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||||
| 15 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | Detroit, MI, USA | 6'0" | 174 | R | ||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 16 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | L | |||||||
| 15 | - | - | - | |||||||
| 17 | - | - | - | |||||||
2025-2026 BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Staff
No Data Found
2025-2026 BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Demographics
Loading...
BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Facts
- Plays in
- CCM Liga dorostu
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Havlickuv Brod, CZE
Map
- Founded
- -
2025-2026 BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
33 players
1 player
- Experience
- BK Havlickuv Brod U17: 892 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
- BK Havlickuv Brod (Czechia3)
- BK Havlickuv Brod U15 (Czechia U15 2)
- BK Havlickuv Brod U20 (Czechia U20 2)
BK Havlickuv Brod U17 Games
Show More
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | leaving | HC Krkonose U20 | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | EC-KAC U18 |
BK Havlickuv Brod U17 History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BK Havlickuv Brod U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 2 | 36 | 15 | 17 | - | 3 | 1 | 95 | 99 | 52 | 1.44 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 2 | 36 | 21 | 7 | - | 3 | 5 | 136 | 92 | 74 | 2.06 | 2 | - |
| 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 7 | - |
| BK Havlíčkův Brod U17 | |||||||||||||
| 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 22 | 4 | 13 | - | 2 | 3 | 78 | 120 | 19 | 0.86 | 12 | Relegated |
| Czechia U17 | 14 | 3 | 8 | - | 3 | 0 | 32 | 53 | 15 | 1.07 | 7 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 6 | 3 | 2 | - | 1 | 0 | 15 | 17 | 11 | 1.83 | 2 | Saved in relegation |
| Czechia U17 | 6 | 1 | 3 | - | 0 | 2 | 15 | 20 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 | Qualification | |
| Czechia U17 | 38 | 15 | 19 | - | 2 | 2 | 122 | 116 | 51 | 1.34 | 3 | Relegation Play | |
| Czechia U17 | 18 | 4 | 12 | - | 1 | 0 | 46 | 60 | 17 | 0.94 | 7 | - | |
| 2020-2021 | Czechia U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 18 | - |
| Czechia U17 | 18 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 2 | 52 | 74 | 20 | 1.11 | 6 | - | |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Deggendorfer SC U20 | DNL U20 Div. II | 9 | 4 | 17 | 21 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HC Dukla Jihlava U20 | Extraliga junioru | 12 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HC Kometa Brno U18 | Czechia U18 | 11 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | BK Havlickuv Brod U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Amarillo Wranglers | NAHL | 11 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 21 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | HC Orli Znojmo | 2. liga | 6 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | BK Havlickuv Brod U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | HC Dynamo Pardubice U20 | Extraliga junioru | 12 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 2 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | BK Havlickuv Brod U20 | Liga junioru | 8 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 4 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | BK Havlickuv Brod U18 | Czechia U18 2 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 7 | 4 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'10" | 159 lbs | 16.33 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 5'10" | 152 lbs | 16.28 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 5'9" | 141 lbs | 16.22 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 16.30 |
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 168 lbs | 16.17 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 47 | 33 | 80 | |
| 2. | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |
| 3. | 79 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 4. | 74 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 5. | 76 | 16 | 43 | 59 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 75 | 47 | 33 | 80 | |
| 2. | 79 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 3. | 74 | 35 | 21 | 56 | |
| 4. | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |
| 5. | 54 | 29 | 28 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 74 | 22 | 48 | 70 | |
| 2. | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | |
| 3. | 76 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |
| 4. | 79 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 5. | 36 | 16 | 34 | 50 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 60 | 5 | 19 | 105 | |
| 2. | 76 | 16 | 59 | 103 | |
| 3. | 50 | 19 | 32 | 103 | |
| 4. | 77 | 6 | 14 | 99 | |
| 5. | 38 | 31 | 76 | 93 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 79 | 38 | 37 | 75 | |
| 2. | 77 | 6 | 8 | 14 | |
| 3. | 76 | 16 | 43 | 59 | |
| 4. | 76 | 25 | 32 | 57 | |
| 5. | 75 | 47 | 33 | 80 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 38 | 31 | 76 | 2.00 | |
| 2. | 7 | 5 | 11 | 1.57 | |
| 3. | 36 | 16 | 50 | 1.39 | |
| 4. | 40 | 25 | 49 | 1.23 | |
| 5. | 75 | 47 | 80 | 1.07 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.00 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.26 | 57 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.42 | 22 | |
| 4. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 2 | 37 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 1.35 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.39 | 12 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.00 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 2 | 37 | 29 | 21 | 50 | 1.35 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.26 | 57 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 26 | 25 | 51 | 1.42 | 22 | |
| 5. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 38 | 1.90 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.00 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 16 | 34 | 50 | 1.39 | 12 | |
| 3. | 2024-2025 | Czechia U17 2 | 38 | 15 | 32 | 47 | 1.24 | 20 | |
| 4. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 34 | 8 | 31 | 39 | 1.15 | 42 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | Czechia U17 | 43 | 28 | 26 | 54 | 1.26 | 57 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2023-2024 | Czechia U17 2 | 38 | 31 | 45 | 76 | 2.00 | 93 | |
| 2. | 2019-2020 | Czechia U17 | 31 | 19 | 6 | 25 | 0.81 | 85 | |
| 3. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 36 | 18 | 12 | 30 | 0.83 | 83 | |
| 4. | 2025-2026 | Czechia U17 2 | 26 | 3 | 9 | 12 | 0.46 | 81 | |
| 5. | 2022-2023 | Czechia U17 | 33 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 0.30 | 77 |

