Team Information and Facts
Skaters - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP G A TP PIM
1. Arnaud Neukomm (LW) totals 9 14 10 24 6
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 8 13 10 23 6
    Ajoie U20 U20-Top 1 1 0 1 0
2. Danick Bouchard (RW/LW) Angers France 16 12 11 23 12
3. Mike Vermeille (D) totals 18 6 15 21 12
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 17 6 15 21 12
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
4. Evgenï Chiriaev (C) totals 22 7 13 20 14
    EHC Olten NLB 20 6 11 17 12
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 2 1 2 3 2
5. Pascal Wittwer (F) Argovia Stars SwissDiv1 11 10 9 19 4
6. Valentin Nussbaumer (C/LW) totals 25 8 10 18 16
    Shawinigan Cataractes QMJHL 21 6 9 15 10
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 4 2 1 3 6
7. Jann Falett (LW) SC Ursellen SwissDiv3 5 7 11 18 4
8. Alexander Jeitziner (D) SC Herisau SwissDiv1 12 4 14 18 8
9. Colin Loeffel (C) totals 12 10 7 17 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 11 10 7 17 6
    HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
10. Gian-Andrea Thöny (LW/RW) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 12 11 5 16 0
                 
11. Makai Holdener (RW/LW) totals 23 10 6 16 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 19 10 6 16 12
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 3 0 0 0 0
12. Nicolas Gay (LW) HC Yverdon les Bains SwissDiv1 10 8 8 16 16
13. Killian Mottet (LW) totals 21 8 8 16 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 19 6 8 14 4
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 2 0 2 0
14. Remo Schlapbach (C) EHC Mirchel SwissDiv2 7 6 10 16 2
15. Loris Schluchter (F) HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 7 2 14 16 0
16. Samuele Guidotti (C) GDT Bellinzona SwissDiv1 11 5 10 15 0
17. Nicolas Boillat (F) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 10 9 5 14 8
18. Reto Amstutz (C) totals 18 9 5 14 8
    EHC Arosa SRL 17 9 5 14 8
    EHC Arosa Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
19. Steven Widmer (LW/RW) totals 18 6 8 14 36
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 17 5 8 13 36
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 1 0 1 0
20. Melvin Merola (RW) totals 21 8 5 13 8
    HC Thurgau NLB 20 8 5 13 6
    HC Thurgau Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
                 
21. Kristian Suleski (D) totals 22 6 7 13 2
    SC Lyss SRL 16 4 7 11 2
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    SC Langenthal NLB 5 2 0 2 0
22. Arnaud Montandon (C/W) HC Sierre NLB 12 4 9 13 6
23. Dario Kummer (C/RW) totals 17 3 10 13 6
    SC Langenthal NLB 16 3 10 13 6
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
24. Alexandre Piquerez (LW) HC Prilly Black Panthers SwissDiv2 4 10 2 12 4
25. Steven Barras (LW) HC Vendlincourt SwissDiv3 5 10 2 12 0
26. Thomas Boillat (D) HC Les Enfers-Montfaucon SwissDiv3 5 10 2 12 18
27. Vladimir Dravecky (D/F) totals 23 7 5 12 6
    HC Ocelari Trinec Czech 19 7 5 12 0
    HC Ocelari Trinec Champions HL 4 0 0 0 6
28. Yannick Riendeau (RW/LW) Jonquière Marquis LNAH 9 1 11 12 8
29. Thomas Heinimann (C/LW) totals 22 7 4 11 4
    HC Sierre NLB 20 7 4 11 2
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 1 0 0 0 0
30. Francis Verreault-Paul (C/RW) Jonquière Marquis LNAH 7 6 5 11 10
                 
31. James Desmarais (C) Pétroliers du Nord LNAH 10 3 8 11 14
32. Gauthier Girardin (F) SC Lyss SRL 15 2 9 11 10
33. Marco Truttmann (RW) totals 13 5 5 10 2
    EHC Olten NLB 11 4 5 9 2
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    EHC Kloten NLB 1 1 0 1 0
34. Victor Barbero (LW/RW) Bordeaux France 16 5 5 10 22
35. Anton Ranov (LW) totals 21 4 6 10 22
    EHC Visp NLB 19 4 6 10 4
    EHC Visp Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 18
36. Loïk Poudrier (C/LW) Bordeaux France 16 2 8 10 20
37. Andrea Glauser (D) totals 21 1 9 10 14
    SCL Tigers NLA 17 1 5 6 14
    SCL Tigers Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 0
    Switzerland (all) International 2 0 2 2 0
38. Imier Braîchet (F) HC Vendlincourt SwissDiv3 5 6 3 9 0
39. Kevin Bozon (LW) totals 19 5 4 9 27
    EHC Winterthur NLB 18 5 4 9 27
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
40. Thomas Mettler (D/LW) totals 11 4 5 9 14
    EHC Frauenfeld SwissDiv1 10 4 5 9 14
    EHC Frauenfeld Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
                 
41. Silvano Dubach (F) EHC Raron SwissDiv2 7 3 6 9 0
42. Jonathan Ast (D) HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 11 3 6 9 16
43. Maxime Montandon (D) totals 21 3 6 9 4
    HC Sierre NLB 20 3 6 9 4
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
44. Marco Pedretti (RW) totals 23 3 6 9 8
    ZSC Lions NLA 21 3 4 7 6
    ZSC Lions Swiss Cup 2 0 2 2 2
45. Simon Barbero (D) totals 17 2 7 9 10
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 17 2 7 9 10
    Lausanne HC NLA - - - - -
46. Guillaume Maillard (C/RW) totals 26 2 7 9 18
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 21 2 6 8 16
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
    Switzerland (all) International 3 0 0 0 2
47. Jonathan Moine (D) Ajoie U20 U20-Top 16 1 8 9 18
48. Alain Pasqualino (F) HC Pregassona Ceresio Red Fox SwissDiv3 1 5 3 8 0
49. Joey Dupertuis (D) Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 11 5 3 8 2
50. Emilijus Krakauskas (RW) totals 23 4 4 8 0
    EHC Kloten NLB 19 2 3 5 0
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
    Lithuania (all) International 3 2 1 3 0
                 
51. Rolf Portmann (C/RW) EHC Seewen SRL 16 3 5 8 4
52. Konstantin Schmidt (F) totals 19 3 5 8 22
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 18 3 5 8 20
    HC La Chaux-de-Fonds Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
53. Martin Schüpbach (D) HC Vendlincourt SwissDiv3 5 2 6 8 10
54. Arthur Pouilly (D) totals 9 2 6 8 6
    HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 6 1 5 6 4
    Ajoie U20 U20-Top 3 1 1 2 2
55. David Stämpfli (D) totals 21 2 6 8 16
    EHC Kloten NLB 20 2 6 8 16
    EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
56. Rihards Puide (LW) totals 21 2 6 8 22
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 20 2 6 8 22
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
57. Sébastien Hostettler (D) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 9 1 7 8 20
58. Yoan Massimino (RW) totals 19 1 7 8 6
    HC Sierre NLB 18 1 7 8 6
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
59. Manuel Neff (LW) totals 18 4 3 7 41
    EHC Dübendorf SRL 17 4 3 7 41
    EHC Dübendorf Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
60. Kaj Leuenberger (LW/C) EHC Bucheggberg SwissDiv2 6 3 4 7 2
                 
61. Miguel Orlando (D) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 10 3 4 7 4
62. Mathieu Maret (D) totals 21 3 4 7 8
    SC Langenthal NLB 19 3 4 7 8
    SC Langenthal Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
63. Sandro Forrer (LW/RW) totals 18 2 5 7 16
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 16 1 5 6 16
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
64. Keven Cloutier (C/LW) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM LNAH 8 1 6 7 2
65. Michael Zanatta (D) Cortina AlpsHL 14 1 6 7 18
66. Rémy Rimann (LW/RW) totals 21 1 6 7 2
    HC Sierre NLB 20 1 6 7 2
    HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
67. Fabian Steiner (F) EHC Meinisberg SwissDiv2 6 3 3 6 0
68. Floran Douay (LW) totals 22 3 3 6 4
    Genève-Servette HC NLA 17 1 3 4 2
    Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 2 0 2 2
    France (all) International 3 0 0 0 0
69. Silvan Wyss (C) totals 18 2 4 6 6
    EHC Olten NLB 17 2 4 6 4
    EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 2
70. Nicolas Marzan (D) EHC Wetzikon SwissDiv1 12 1 5 6 6
                 
71. Dan Weisskopf (D) EHC Olten NLB 16 0 6 6 8
72. Martin Ness (C) totals 22 3 2 5 6
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 20 3 2 5 6
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
73. Laurent Emery (D) HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 7 2 3 5 4
74. Thomas Beauregard (RW) Sorel-Tracy Éperviers LNAH 7 2 3 5 4
75. Lukas Lhotak (C/RW) totals 21 2 3 5 8
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron NLA 19 1 3 4 8
    HC Fribourg-Gottéron Swiss Cup 2 1 0 1 0
76. Julien Spinelli (D) HC Vendlincourt SwissDiv3 3 1 4 5 4
77. David Beuret (F) HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 10 1 4 5 24
78. Michael Maurer (D) EHC Basel SRL 15 1 4 5 14
79. Nicolas Leonelli (F) Trois-Chêne SwissDiv3 3 3 1 4 0
80. Mathieu Brahier (F) totals 12 3 1 4 20
    HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 10 3 1 4 6
    HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 2 0 0 0 14
                 
81. Johann Morant (D)   totals 23 3 1 4 39
    EV Zug NLA 16 2 0 2 35
    EV Zug Champions HL 5 1 1 2 4
    EV Zug Swiss Cup 2 0 0 0 0
82. Mathieu Rohrbach (D) HC Franches-Montagnes II SwissDiv2 8 2 2 4 6
83. Gaëtan Haas (C) totals 16 2 2 4 0
    Edmonton Oilers NHL 14 2 1 3 0
    Bakersfield Condors AHL 2 0 1 1 0
84. Léonardo Fuhrer (C/RW) totals 21 2 2 4 8
    GC Küsnacht Lions NLB 20 2 2 4 8
    GC Küsnacht Lions Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
85. Jan Mosimann (LW) totals 22 2 2 4 2
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers NLA 20 2 1 3 2
    SC Rapperswil-Jona Lakers Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
86. Thomas Griga (LW) EHC St. Gallen SwissDiv3 3 1 3 4 2
87. Stanislav Horanský (C/LW) EHC Olten NLB 4 1 3 4 4
88. Julien Bonnet (D) totals 4 1 3 4 8
    EHC Bucheggberg SwissDiv2 3 1 3 4 6
    HC Saint-Imier-Sonceboz SwissDiv1 1 0 0 0 2
89. Ramón Diem (C/RW) totals 19 1 3 4 2
    EHC Winterthur NLB 18 1 3 4 2
    EHC Winterthur Swiss Cup 1 0 0 0 0
90. Marek Bartánus (LW/RW) totals 24 1 3 4 6
    HC Banska Bystrica Slovakia 19 0 3 3 4
    HC Banska Bystrica Champions HL 5 1 0 1 2
                 
91. Anthony Verret (C) Saint-Georges-de-Beauce COOL-FM LNAH 8 0 4 4 6
92. Lars Blanchard (D) HC Sarine-Fribourg SwissDiv2 8 0 4 4 8
93. Luc Bourgnon (D) HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 8 0 4 4 8
94. Gilian Kohler (LW/RW) totals 19 0 4 4 2
    Switzerland U20 (all) International-Jr 3 0 2 2 0
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 10 0 1 1 0
    Biel-Bienne U20 U20-Elit 2 0 1 1 2
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 4 0 0 0 0
95. Kevin Fey (D) totals 31 0 4 4 12
    EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 22 0 3 3 6
    EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 7 0 0 0 6
    EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 2 0 1 1 0
96. Cédric Aeschlimann (F) SC Altstadt Olten SwissDiv2 4 3 0 3 6
97. Timothé Tuffet (LW) EHC Basel SRL 7 3 0 3 2
98. Christian Schuster (D) SC Herisau II SwissDiv3 4 2 1 3 10
99. Jerôme Kohler (F) HC Moutier SwissDiv2 6 2 1 3 14
100. Yannick Dobler (D) HC Moutier SwissDiv2 8 2 1 3 18
145 players found | Previous page | Next page
Goalies - Where are they now?
# Player Team League GP GAA SVS%
1. Elien Paupe EHC Biel-Bienne Champions HL 5 2.00 .938
2. Gauthier Descloux   Genève-Servette HC NLA 8 2.35 .926
3. Sascha Rochow EHC Visp NLB 5 2.63 .920
4. Dominic Nyffeler EHC Kloten NLB 19 2.05 .914
5. Elien Paupe EHC Biel-Bienne NLA 5 2.94 .914
6. Remo Giovannini HC Sierre NLB 17 3.20 .904
7. Simon Rytz EHC Olten NLB 12 3.06 .896
8. Elien Paupe HC La Chaux-de-Fonds NLB 2 7.39 .771
9. Simon Rytz EHC Olten Swiss Cup 1 1.00 -
10. Elien Paupe EHC Biel-Bienne Swiss Cup 1 1.00 -
             
11. Remo Giovannini HC Sierre Swiss Cup 1 1.50 -
12. Julien Coeudevez HC Vendlincourt SwissDiv3 4 1.75 -
13. Gauthier Descloux   Genève-Servette HC Swiss Cup 2 1.87 -
14. Fabio Haller EHC Basel SRL 11 2.05 -
15. Thomas Hentzi HC Franches-Montagnes SwissDiv1 9 2.07 -
16. Dominic Nyffeler EHC Kloten Swiss Cup 1 2.07 -
17. Maxime Baud HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 5 2.36 -
18. Robin Terrier Biel-Bienne U17 U17-Elit 6 2.50 -
19. Lionel Favre HC Star La Chaux-de-Fonds SwissDiv2 6 2.71 -
20. Yann Fèvre HC Valais-Chablais Martigny SRL 13 2.73 -
             
21. Yann Fèvre Valais-Chablais Futur U20 U20-Top 2 3.00 -
22. Sven Moritz Ajoie U20 U20-Top 10 3.99 -
23. Sandro Zaugg EHC Wiki-Münsingen SRL 16 4.35 -
24. Nicolas Seuret HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 3 4.37 -
25. Antoine Todeschini HC Le Locle SwissDiv2 7 4.64 -
26. Tom Cramatte HC Moutier SwissDiv2 2 5.05 -
27. Sven Moritz HC Delémont-Vallée SwissDiv2 2 6.50 -
28. Yann Fèvre HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 6.66 -
29. Sandro Zaugg EHC Wiki-Münsingen Swiss Cup 1 8.00 -
30. Maxime Baud HC Valais-Chablais Martigny Swiss Cup 1 16.07 -
             
31. Gauthier Descloux   Switzerland (all) International 0 - -
32. Sascha Rochow EHC Visp Swiss Cup 0 - -
33. Maxime Baud Nice France 0 - -
34. Robin Terrier Biel-Bienne U20 U20-Elit 0 - -
35. Corentin Collaud Genève-Servette HC II SwissDiv1 - - -