2007-2008 Season
MHK Dolny Kubin were 12-26-4 in the 2007-08 Slovakia2 season with 40 points, 13th overall.
2007-2008 MHK Dolny Kubin Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | |||||||||
| 43 | Martin, SVK | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| 40 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 38 | 6'1" | 181 | L | ||||||
| 39 | Martin, SVK | 5'9" | 143 | L | |||||
| 41 | - | - | - | ||||||
| DEFENSEMEN | |||||||||
| 38 | Martin, SVK | 6'0" | 203 | L | |||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 38 | 5'10" | 174 | L | ||||||
| 43 | Topolcany, SVK | 6'5" | 220 | L | |||||
| 41 | Martin, SVK | 5'10" | 179 | L | |||||
| 38 | 5'11" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 38 | Martin, SVK | 6'2" | 220 | L | |||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 40 | 6'0" | 154 | R | ||||||
| 43 | Martin, SVK | 6'2" | 218 | L | |||||
Luke Sellars (D)Loan | 45 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 196 | L | ||||
| 40 | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 38 | 5'10" | 152 | L | ||||||
| 40 | Dolny Kubin, SVK | 5'11" | 194 | R | |||||
| 44 | 5'10" | 176 | L | ||||||
| 42 | 5'10" | 172 | R | ||||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 37 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 39 | 6'1" | 220 | R | ||||||
| FORWARDS | |||||||||
| 44 | 5'10" | 183 | L | ||||||
| 37 | Martin, SVK | 6'3" | 198 | L | |||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 39 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 42 | 5'9" | 163 | L | ||||||
| 40 | 6'0" | 161 | R | ||||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 40 | 5'10" | 143 | L | ||||||
| 36 | 6'1" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 44 | Martin, SVK | 6'1" | 198 | R | |||||
| 39 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 49 | 5'11" | 201 | L | ||||||
| 39 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 41 | Martin, SVK | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| 40 | Martin, SVK | 5'11" | 181 | L | |||||
| 46 | Topolcany, SVK | 5'10" | 196 | L | |||||
| 40 | Martin, SVK | 5'9" | 194 | R | |||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 43 | 6'0" | 183 | R | ||||||
| 42 | Martin, SVK | 6'1" | 176 | R | |||||
| 46 | 6'1" | 194 | R | ||||||
| 44 | 5'11" | 187 | L | ||||||
| 41 | Martin, SVK | 6'0" | 194 | L | |||||
| 38 | Martin, SVK | 5'9" | 187 | L | |||||
| 38 | - | - | - | ||||||
| 45 | 5'9" | 187 | - | ||||||
| 40 | 5'7" | 154 | R | ||||||
| 43 | Martin, SVK | 5'11" | 185 | R | |||||
2007-2008 MSHK Dolny Kubin Demographics
Loading...
MSHK Dolny Kubin Facts
- Plays in
- 2. Slovenská hokejová liga
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- Dolný Kubín, SVK
Map
- Founded
- 2003
2007-2008 MHK Dolny Kubin Roster Facts
- Nationalities
51 players
1 player
- Experience
- MHK Dolny Kubin: 721 GP
NHL: 1 GP
AHL: 132 GP
DEL: 5 GP
- Affiliated Team(s)
Arena Information
- Arena Name
- Zimný štadión Dolný Kubín
- Location
- Dolný Kubín, SVK
- Capacity
- 300
- Construction Year
- 1993

MSHK Dolny Kubin Games
| date | home | visiting | score | league |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | 2. liga | |||
| - | 2. liga | |||
| 3 - 4 | 2. liga | |||
| 4 - 3 (OT 64:07) | 2. liga | |||
| 2 - 7 | 2. liga |
Latest Transactions
| Date | Status | Player | Team | Source | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Confirmed | joining | MHA Martin | |||
| Confirmed | leaving | Tingsryds AIF |
MSHK Dolny Kubin History and Standings
| season | league | GP | W | L | T | OTW | OTL | GF | GA | PTS | PPG | rank | postseason |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MSHK Dolny Kubin | |||||||||||||
| 2026-2027 | Slovakia3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | - | 1 | 0 | 25 | 9 | 11 | 2.75 | 1 | - |
| 2025-2026 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 8 | 11 | - | 1 | 1 | 89 | 73 | 27 | 1.29 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2024-2025 | Slovakia3 | 10 | 1 | 7 | - | 1 | 1 | 27 | 52 | 6 | 0.6 | 6 | Quarterfinal loss |
| Slovakia3 | 12 | 8 | 4 | - | 0 | 0 | 53 | 35 | 24 | 2 | 3 | - | |
| 2023-2024 | Slovakia3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | - | 1 | 0 | 24 | 7 | 11 | 2.75 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| Slovakia3 | 10 | 4 | 4 | - | 2 | 0 | 45 | 38 | 16 | 1.6 | 4 | - | |
| 2022-2023 | Slovakia3 | 12 | 9 | 1 | - | 2 | 0 | 69 | 29 | 31 | 2.58 | 1 | Bronze game win |
| Slovakia3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | - | 2 | 1 | 61 | 40 | 23 | 1.92 | 4 | - | |
| 2021-2022 | Slovakia3 | 12 | 2 | 8 | - | 1 | 1 | 37 | 64 | 9 | 0.75 | 6 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2020-2021 | Slovakia3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | 3 | Season Cancelled |
| 2019-2020 | Slovakia3 | 16 | 10 | 5 | - | 0 | 1 | 70 | 45 | 31 | 1.94 | 3 | Quarterfinal loss |
| MHK Dolny Kubin | |||||||||||||
| 2018-2019 | Slovakia3 | 16 | 6 | 10 | - | 0 | 0 | 71 | 69 | 18 | 1.13 | 6 | - |
| 2017-2018 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 10 | 6 | - | 1 | 1 | 72 | 71 | 33 | 1.83 | 3 | Qualification loss |
| 2016-2017 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 8 | 7 | - | 1 | 2 | 76 | 67 | 28 | 1.56 | 6 | Qualification loss |
| 2015-2016 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 15 | 3 | - | 0 | 0 | 97 | 34 | 45 | 2.5 | 1 | Semifinal loss |
| 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 17 | 3 | - | 1 | 3 | 210 | 64 | 56 | 2.33 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2013-2014 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 14 | 4 | - | 1 | 2 | 118 | 61 | 46 | 2.19 | 2 | No playoffs held |
| 2012-2013 | Slovakia3 | 24 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 118 | 71 | 55 | 2.29 | 1 | Champion |
| 2011-2012 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 63 | 61 | 30 | 1.67 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2010-2011 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 8 | 22 | - | 3 | 5 | 108 | 149 | 35 | 0.92 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2009-2010 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 14 | 20 | - | 3 | 1 | 109 | 140 | 48 | 1.26 | 11 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 44 | 23 | 17 | - | 2 | 2 | 128 | 113 | 75 | 1.7 | 5 | Quarterfinal loss |
| 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 42 | 12 | 26 | - | 0 | 4 | 115 | 169 | 40 | 0.95 | 13 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2003-2004 | Slovakia3 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | - | - | 51 | 39 | 15 | 1.25 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 2000-2001 | Slovakia3 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | - | - | 35 | 30 | 11 | 1.1 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1999-2000 | Slovakia3 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | - | - | 22 | 21 | 8 | 1.33 | 2 | - |
| Slovakia3 | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | - | - | 84 | 32 | 22 | 1.57 | 2 | Final group | |
| 1998-1999 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 16 | 4 | 0 | - | - | 107 | 59 | 32 | 1.6 | 2 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1997-1998 | Slovakia3 | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0 | - | - | 60 | 44 | 16 | 1.14 | 3 | Did not make playoffs |
| 1996-1997 | Slovakia3 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | - | - | 37 | 43 | 8 | 0.8 | 5 | Did not make playoffs |
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | HKM Rimavska Sobota | 2. liga | 5 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 8 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | HK Spartak Dubnica | 1. liga | 10 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 61 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | HK Levice | 1. liga | 10 | 5 | 2 | 7 | 10 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Metz | Division 3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 2 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | MHK Dolny Kubin U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 7 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 18 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | HK Bardejov | 2. liga | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | MHK Dolny Kubin U20 | 1.Liga juniorov | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | HK Brezno | 2. liga | 4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 25 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Vlci Zilina | Extraliga | 8 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 27.40 |
| 2025-2026 | View Roster | 5'11" | 172 lbs | 26.42 |
| 2024-2025 | View Roster | 6'0" | 174 lbs | 27.13 |
| 2023-2024 | View Roster | 6'0" | 179 lbs | 27.26 |
| 2022-2023 | View Roster | 5'11" | 179 lbs | 28.39 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 277 | 174 | 178 | 352 | |
| 2. | 217 | 111 | 162 | 273 | |
| 3. | 182 | 93 | 142 | 235 | |
| 4. | 176 | 117 | 117 | 234 | |
| 5. | 172 | 126 | 105 | 231 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 277 | 174 | 178 | 352 | |
| 2. | 172 | 126 | 105 | 231 | |
| 3. | 176 | 117 | 117 | 234 | |
| 4. | 217 | 111 | 162 | 273 | |
| 5. | 182 | 93 | 142 | 235 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 277 | 174 | 178 | 352 | |
| 2. | 217 | 111 | 162 | 273 | |
| 3. | 182 | 93 | 142 | 235 | |
| 4. | 134 | 75 | 137 | 212 | |
| 5. | 176 | 117 | 117 | 234 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 228 | 33 | 131 | 458 | |
| 2. | 161 | 14 | 35 | 416 | |
| 3. | 157 | 23 | 67 | 394 | |
| 4. | 192 | 18 | 77 | 380 | |
| 5. | 213 | 35 | 104 | 281 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 277 | 174 | 178 | 352 | |
| 2. | 238 | 36 | 96 | 132 | |
| 3. | 228 | 33 | 98 | 131 | |
| 4. | 217 | 111 | 162 | 273 | |
| 5. | 213 | 35 | 69 | 104 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3.50 | |
| 2. | 4 | 7 | 12 | 3.00 | |
| 3. | 5 | 7 | 13 | 2.60 | |
| 4. | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2.33 | |
| 5. | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | 10 | |
| 4. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 2.50 | 18 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.20 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 18 | 27 | 18 | 45 | 2.50 | 18 | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 22 | 21 | 43 | 2.15 | 48 | |
| 5. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 21 | 23 | 44 | 2.20 | 14 |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 21 | 31 | 43 | 74 | 3.52 | 18 | |
| 2. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 17 | 40 | 57 | 2.85 | 10 | |
| 3. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 20 | 33 | 30 | 63 | 3.15 | 2 | |
| 4. | 2013-2014 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 13 | 30 | 43 | 2.53 | 12 | |
| 5. | 2014-2015 | Slovakia3 | 17 | 13 | 28 | 41 | 2.41 | 16 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2012-2013 | Slovakia3 | 22 | 1 | 9 | 10 | 0.45 | 114 | |
| 2. | 2010-2011 | Slovakia2 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 0.58 | 100 | |
| 3. | 2008-2009 | Slovakia2 | 34 | 3 | 14 | 17 | 0.50 | 98 | |
| 4. | 2015-2016 | Slovakia3 | 23 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 0.57 | 92 | |
| 5. | 2007-2008 | Slovakia2 | 40 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.35 | 90 |
