2021-2022 Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Roster
| # | N | Player | A | Born | Birthplace | HT | WT | S | CTRCT | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GOALTENDERS | ||||||||||
| #30 | 18 | Grimsby, ON, CAN | 6'4" | 174 | L | |||||
| DEFENSEMEN | ||||||||||
| #97 | 18 | Meaford, ON, CAN | 6'1" | 185 | R | |||||
| #33 | 18 | Ajax, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 190 | R | |||||
| #5 | 18 | Flesherton, ON, CAN | 6'3" | 159 | L | |||||
| #19 | 17 | Little Current, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 183 | R | |||||
| #85 | 18 | New Liskeard, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 190 | L | |||||
| #91 | 18 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #18 | 18 | Toronto, ON, CAN | 6'5" | 201 | R | |||||
| #10 | 18 | Sudbury, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 172 | R | |||||
| FORWARDS | ||||||||||
| #17 | 18 | Saugeen Shores, ON, CAN | 5'10" | 183 | L | |||||
| #39 | 18 | Owen Sound, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 185 | R | |||||
| #74 | 18 | Owen Sound, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 148 | R | |||||
| #12 | 18 | Oshawa, ON, CAN | 6'0" | 170 | L | |||||
| #24 | 18 | St. Catharines, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 176 | L | |||||
| #88 | 18 | New Liskeard, ON, CAN | 5'11" | 181 | R | |||||
| #29 | 18 | Waterloo, ON, CAN | - | - | - | |||||
2021-2022 Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Staff
No Data Found
2021-2022 Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Demographics
Loading...
Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Facts
- Plays in
- WSI U14
- Team Colors
- -
- Town
- -
- Founded
- -
2021-2022 Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Roster Facts
- Nationalities
16 players
- Experience
- Affiliated Team(s)
Draftday Hockey Selects U14 2 Games
No Data Found
Latest Transactions
No Data Found
Where Are They Now?
Played in the team during season
| # | player | season | team | league | GP | G | A | PTS | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2026-2027 | Cedar Rapids RoughRiders | USHL | 11 | 9 | 8 | 17 | 2 | |
| 2. | 2026-2027 | Mississauga Chargers | OJHL | 18 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 9 | |
| 3. | 2026-2027 | Wilkes-Barre/Scranton Penguins | AHL | 6 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 0 | |
| 4. | 2026-2027 | Newmarket Hurricanes | OJHL | 5 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 0 | |
| 5. | 2026-2027 | Montréal Canadiens | NHL | 8 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 6 | |
| 6. | 2026-2027 | Listowel Cyclones | GOJHL | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | |
| 7. | 2026-2027 | Calgary Wranglers | AHL | 7 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 10 | |
| 8. | 2026-2027 | Fort Erie Meteors | GOJHL | 11 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 12 | |
| 9. | 2026-2027 | Lindenwood Univ. | NCAA | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | |
| 10. | 2026-2027 | Univ. of Minnesota-Duluth | NCAA | 6 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 12 |
Average Height, Weight, Age Per Season
| Season | Roster | Height | Weight | Age |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | View Roster | 6'0" | 176 lbs | 13.94 |
| 2020-2021 | View Roster | 6'6" | 225 lbs | 15.00 |
| 2017-2018 | View Roster | 6'0" | 190 lbs | 13.93 |
Regular Season
Franchise All-Time Points
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Goals
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | |
| 5. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 |
Franchise All-Time Assists
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 2. | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 3. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 4. | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | |
| 5. | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min.
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2. | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | |
| 3. | 6 | 0 | 3 | 6 | |
| 4. | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
Franchise All-Time Games Played
| # | Player | GP | G | A | TP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | |
| 4. | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |
| 5. | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Game
| # | Player | GP | G | TP | PPG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 9 | 11 | 17 | 1.89 | |
| 2. | 9 | 9 | 16 | 1.78 | |
| 3. | 9 | 6 | 10 | 1.11 | |
| 4. | 9 | 4 | 9 | 1.00 | |
| 5. | 6 | 3 | 6 | 1.00 |
Franchise All-Time Points Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | - | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.78 | - | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.11 | - | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.89 | - |
Franchise All-Time Goals Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | - | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.78 | - | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 1.11 | - | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.89 | - | |
| 5. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 | - |
Franchise All-Time Assists Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 16 | 1.78 | - | |
| 2. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 1.89 | - | |
| 3. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 1.00 | - | |
| 4. | 2017-2018 | WSI U14 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | - | |
| 5. | 2020-2021 | WSI U14 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0.78 | - |
Franchise All-Time Penalty Min. Per Season
| # | Player | Season | League | GP | G | A | TP | PPG | PIM |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 10 | |
| 2. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.50 | 6 | |
| 3. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.50 | 6 | |
| 4. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 6 | |
| 5. | 2021-2022 | WSI U14 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.83 | 4 |
